Posts by mikaelj

    Some bits and pieces missing from the Cecafa cup

    7/12

    Djibouti v Somalia

    Booked:Liban Abdulahi 59

    More subs

    DJI:8 Ahmed Youssouf Omar (10 Haroun Mohamed 81)

    26 Wais Daoud Wais (c) (4 Yibe Said 77)

    SOM:8 Liban Abdulahi (17 Farhan Omar 79)


    Uganda v Burundi

    Booked:Landry Ndikumana 16,Jean-Claude Ndarusanze 39,Viane Ssekajugo 55,Issa Hakizimana 58



    8/12

    Sudan v Zanzibar

    ZAN missing sub:12 Awesu Awesu (9 Khamis Mussa Rais 55)


    Kenya v Tanzania

    Booked:David Owino 23,Hassan Abdallah 41,Cleophace Mkandala 72,Kelvin Yondani 80


    9/12

    Burundi v Eritrea

    Booked:Fabien Mutombora 4

    I have the Eritrea subs as:

    5 Abiel Okbay ( Biniam Mengisteab 90)

    18 Eyob Girmat (19 Mubarek Kalifa 80)

    11 Deybeh Gutsawi (8`Henok Michail 71)


    Uganda v Somalia

    Booked:?? S 31,Liban Abdiaziz 60


    10/12

    Tanzania v Zanzibar

    Booked:Aisi Manula 74,Cleophace Mkandala 89


    Kenya v Sudan

    Booked:Mohamed Abbas Namir 63,Shakhaldeen Mohamed 86,Ahmed Ibrahim 90+3


    11/12

    Uganda v Eritrea

    Booked:Hintseab Deyben Gbtsawi 12,Filmon Semere 18,Isayas Abreham Goytom 76,?? E 81


    Burundi v Djibouti

    Booked:Issa Hakizmana 25,Gakiza Nyandwi 53,Mohamed Bourham 84

    DJI sub:8 Ahmed Youssouf (17 Kassime Abdourahman 46)


    13/12

    Burundi v Somalia

    Sent off:Landry Ndikumana 90+1

    Booked:Landry Ndikumana 55,90+1 Said Iddy 74,Omar Abdulahi 78,Abdoul Amin 84,Omar Sharif 85,Ahmed Said 90,Eric Ndizeye 90

    SOM sub:12 Mohamed Abukar (3 Guled Abdirizak 90+3)

    no more subs made


    Eritrea v Djibouti

    Booked:?? E 35,Hasan Warsama 57,Ali Youssouf 72

    One more sub for ERI:19 Mubarak Kalifa (11 Deyben Gbtsawi 67)


    14/11

    Kenya v Zanzibar

    Booked:Ali Abdulsamad 16,Dau Issa Haidar 35,Makame Abdulaziz 38,Joash Onyango 51,Mngwali Mwinyi 59,Abdallah Faisal 79,David Owino 85


    Tanzania v Sudan

    Booked:Magdi Mohamed Abdellatif 45,Hassan Dilunga 83


    15/11

    Eritrea v Somalia

    Booked:Omar Sharif 33,Hassan Abdinur 85,Abel Okbay 86

    More Subs

    ERI:19 Mubarek Kelifa (11 Deysen Gbtsawi 68)

    SOM:12 Mohamed Abukar (8 Liban Abdulaziz 60)

    11 Abdelaziz Safimayo (7 Hussein Abdikarim 61)


    Uganda v Djibouti

    No bookings


    17/12

    Kenya v Eritrea

    Booked:?? E 72,Juma Lawrence 81,Robel Teklemichael 88


    Uganda v Tanzania

    Booked:Jonas Gerald Mkunde 15,Mzamiru Yassin 56,Kelvin Yondani 69,Joachim Ojera 70,Gadiel Michael 79


    19/12

    Kenya v Tanzania

    Booked:59 T,59 K,61 T,72 T + one more for K

    one of Tanzanias bookings were for Kelvin Yondani


    Uganda v Eritrea

    Booked:Filmon Semere 17,Paul Willa 34,Isyas Abreham 41,Yosief Mebrathu 69


    Semeres substitution was on 45+1 not 46 min, he went off injured

    I can add some missing info for the CHAN qualifiers


    Friday 26th

    Djibouti

    Djibouti 0-1 Ethiopia

    Aschalew Tamene 82pen or 63pen (seen both given)

    Venue:El Hadj Hassan Gouled Aptidon

    Att:

    Referee:Abdoul Karim Twagiramukiza (Rwanda)

    Assistant referees:Theogene Ndagijimana/Honoré Simba

    Booked:

    DJI:1 Nasradine Abdi Aptidon-

    13 Fouad Moussa Robleh,5 Abdoulkader Djama Dabar,4 Youssouf Batio Mohamed (C),3 Ali Youssouf Farada,2 Mohamed Bourhan Mohamed-

    10 Youssouf Abdi Ahmed,19 Doualeh Mahamoud,18 Mogueh Idriss Omar-

    11 Hassan Moussa Hirir,9 Mahdi Houssein Mahabeh

    Subs:16 Adeleh Ali Omar (GK),17 Yabe Siad Isman,12 Ahmed Daher Bouh,8 Ahmed Youssouf Omar,6 Yonis Moussa Dirir,15 Abdi Mouhoumed Omar,14 Kenedid Abdoulaziz Mohamed

    Coach:Julien Mette

    ETH:1 Mintesnot Allo Barcho-

    5 Getu Hailemaryam Taneno,15 Aschalew Tamene Seyoum (C),21 Amsalu Telahun Mkunte,16 Yared Bayeh Belay-

    7 Tefesse Solomon Shewamene,20 Mulualem Mesfen Bolado,8 Amanuel Yohannes Gamo-

    14 Adis Giday Gebru,10 Amanuael Gebremichael Aregawi,9 Fikadu Alemu Gadissa

    Subs:23 Teklemar Shanko Balcha (GK),3 Mohammed Yusef,4 Desta Demu Tura,2 Wondmeneh Dereje Shiferaw,17 Surafel Dagnachew Mengistu,6 Hayder Sherefa Juber,19 Afewerk Hailu Admasu

    Coach:


    For the Botswana v Zambia game

    one more Botswana sub

    13 Omaatla 'Dunga' Kebatho (2 Tumisang Orebonye 87)


    Saturday 27th

    Bujumbura

    Burundi 2-0 South Sudan

    Olivier Dusabe 63,Jospin Nshimirimana 82

    Venue:stade Intwari

    Att:

    Referee: Emmanuel Alphonce Mwandembwa (Tanzania)

    Assistant referees:Ferdinand Chacha/Soud Iddi Lila

    Booked: Emmanuel Harerimana

    BUR:13 Onesime Rukundo-

    Issa Nsabimana, Eric Ndizeye, Emmanuel Harerimana, Abdoul Amini-

    Youssuf Ndayishimiye,21 Cedrick Urasenga (C)-

    Landry Ndikumana ( Jospin Nshimirimana 67), Aaron Musore ( Olivier Bayizere 56), Museremu Idi-

    Olivier Dusabe ( Aimé Nyandwi Gakiza 76)

    Not used: Joseph Rugerinyange, Eric Niyonkuru, Chris Ndikumana, Ibrahim Karikera

    Coach:Olivier Niyungeko

    SSU:1 Khamis Daniel-

    Dominic Angelo, Peter Maker, Ochira Micheal, Morris Paul-

    Peter Sunday-

    10 Khamis Leon (not sure who came in 79),Joseph Celestine,Jimmy Michael (not sure who came in 69)-

    Chol Peter-

    John Albino

    One of the subs used:17 John Nelson Mandela

    Subs:Ramadan John (GK),Mutiwakil Abdel Karim,Jak James,Abdullah Alhaj,Yousif Mutual,Deng Deng Santino,

    Coach:Cyprian Besong Ashu

    -

    Djibouti (Djibouti)

    Somalia 1-3 Uganda

    SOM:Farhan Maxamed Axmed 87

    UGA:Patrick Kaddu 45+3pen,Mustafa Kizza 66,Taddeo Lwanga 84

    Venue:Al Haji Hussein Guled Stadium

    Att:

    Referee: Belay Tadesse (Ethiopia)

    Assistant referees:Tigle Gizaw Belachew/Kinfe Yilma Kinfe

    Booked:Tadeo Lwanga 29minutes

    SOM:12 Mustaaf Qaalib Xuseen-

    17 Walic Raxman Maxamed,3 Ayman Maxamed Xuseen,18 Siid Calibana Haji,

    6 Ibrahim Cabdi Maxamed (19 Maxmuud Cabdinuur 55)-

    8 Cumar Xaaji Banow (10 Casiss Maxamed Catoosh 70),7 Feysal Axmed Xasan (c),15 Mahad Abdul Kadir,20 Noor Cali Xasan (11 Farhan Maxamed Axmed 54)-

    16 Feysal Xasan Xaashi,9 Majid Cusmaan

    Not used:1 Hassan Ibrahim Ali (GK),4 Da'uud Laahi,9 Majid Cusmaan,2 Noor Ibrahim Cali

    Coach:Bashir Hayford

    UGA:19 Charles Lukwago-

    16 Paul Willa,17 John Revita,3 Timothy Dennis Awany (c),12 Mustafa Kizza-

    11 Allan Kayiwa (8 Kagimu Shafik Kuchi 59),6 Tadeo Lwanga (7 Tom Masiko 86),10 Muzamiru Mutyaba,20 Allan Okello-

    2 Allan Kyambadde,9 Patrick Henry Kaddu (13 Dan Muzeyi Sserunkuma ca50),

    Not used:18 James Alitho,5 Mbowa Paul Patrick,15 Ibrahim Juma Sadam,4 Musitafa Mujjuzi

    Coach:Abdallah Mubiru (Interim coach)


    Sunday 28

    Monrovia

    Liberia 1-0 Senegal

    Christopher Jackson 90

    Venue:Antoinette Tubman Stadium, Monrovia

    Att:

    Referee: Abdel Aziz Mohamed Bouh (Mauritania)

    Assistant referees:Khalidou Demba Ba (Mauritania)/Mohamed Yahya Youssef Mahmoud (Mauritania)

    Fourth official:Mathirou Diabal (Mauritania)

    Booked:Christopher Jackson 90+1

    LIB:16 Prince Wlame-

    17 Nuwo Johnson,12 Daniel Woto,4 Alvin Maccornel (c),5 Dirkir Glay (15 Kemoh Kamara 19)-

    6 Armah Vaikainah,18 Ebenezer Solo,22 Edward Ledlum,11 Isaac Pupo (7 Sam Jackson 49)-

    13 Farsedu Logan (19 Terry Sackor 49),10 Christopher Jackson

    Not used:1 Alpha Jalloh,3 Marvin Blapoh,8 Abdulai Yaya Bility,20 Varney Dukuly

    Coach:Thomas Kojo

    SEN:1 Pape Seydou Ndiaye (c)-

    18 El Hadji Moutarou Balde,4 Djibril Thialaw Diop,5 Youssou Diagne,12 Khadim Diaw-

    2 El Hadji Madicke Kane,8 Abdoulaye Fall,15 Alassane Ndao (10 Abdoulaye Ba 63)-

    14 Djibril Gueye (17 Jean Louis Barthelemy Diouf 81),20 Benoit Toupane,7 Birahim Gaye (11 Albert Joseph Bougazelli 62)

    Not used:16 Pape Abdoulaye Dieng (GK),6 Dominique Mendy,15 Pape Mamadou Sow,21 Babacar Seck


    Tanzania v Kenya

    sub time for Ibrahim Ajib is 54


    Eswatini v Angola

    one more Eswatini sub: 21 Sifiso Matse (8 Fanelo "Order" Mamba ??)


    Mahamasina

    Madagascar 1-0 Mozambique

    Randianantenaina Arnaud 90+2

    Venue:Mahamasina Municipal Stadium, Antananarivo

    Att:

    Referee: Ali Mohamed Adelaid (Comoros)

    Assistant referees:Mmadi Faissoil/Mohamed Ibrahim

    Booked:

    MAD:16 Jean Dieu Donne Randrianasolo-

    22 Andoniaina Rakotondrazaka Andrianavalona (C),6 Jean Romario Baggio Rakotoarisoa,4 Theodin Roger Ramanjary,30 Jean Claude Marobe (2 Randianantenaina Arnaud 63),13 Razafindraibeharimihanta Soloniaina Rajo Nirina,20 Elefoni,18 Sandratriniaina Tobisoa Njakanirina,9 Tsito Miravo Nasandratra Razafindrasata (7 Lalaina Jacquot Manampisoa 72),11 Heriniaina Samuelson Rajaonarivelo,10 Mbolatovo Eliot Alexis (15 Razafindraiba Frederic 83)

    Coach:Franklin Andriamanarivo

    MOZ:12 Victor Alcino Guambe-

    13 Agero Jose Jonasse (15 Salimo Mustafa 63),2 Infren Matola,18 Joao Pedro Mussica,3 Sidique Sataca Ismail Mussagi,5 Danilo Muze,11 Luis Miquissone,7 Stelio Ernesto (17 Dayo Domingos Antonio 62),19 Candido Osvaldo Mathe,4 Feliciano Joao Jone (8 Amade Momade 58),9 Manuel Fernandes (C)

    Coach:

    And the final of the Indian Ocean games.

    It was to be played at the George V stadium in Curepipe on saturday, but the pitch was waterlogged.


    It was instead played today sunday in Flacq, with Reunion winning 1-0 on penalties... after a 1-1 draw.


    Final

    Flacq

    Mauritius 1-0 Reunion aet pen:0-1

    MAU:Adrien Francois 70

    REU:Jean-Michel Fontaine 45+1

    Penalties:0-0 Jean-Michel Fontaine (miss),0-0 Mervyn Jocelyn (saved),0-0 Anjy Vardapin (saved),0-0 Jean Emmanuel Vincent (saved),0-0 Thomas Alpou Boulaque (saved),0-0 Kevin Perticots (saved),0-0 Yohan Guichard (hit bar),

    0-0 Fabrice Brasse (saved),0-1 Bertrand Bador,0-1 Marco Dorza (saved)

    Venue:Stade Auguste Vollaire

    Att:6 000

    Referee:Mohamed Athoumane (COM)

    Assistant referees:Danison Ravelomandimby (MAD)/Abdoulmajid Anzilane

    Fourth official:Njaka Lovasoa Raharimanantsoa (MAD)

    Booked:Thomas Souevamanien 69,Adrien Francois 83

    MRI:16 Christopher Caserne (c)-

    11 Kerlson Agathe (6 Fabrice Augustin 66),5 Francis Rasolofonirina,3 Marco Dorza-

    4 Walter St Martin,20 Fabrice Brasse,17 Jean Emmanuel Vincent-

    9 Stephan Nabab (8 Mervyn Jocelyn 100),18 Adrien Botlar (13 Kevin Perticots 46)-

    19 Adrien Francois (2 Johnathan Speville 120)-

    10 Ashley Nazira

    Not used:1 Kevin Jean Louis (GK),7 Jean Jacques Patate,12 Luther Rose,14 Jason Selmour,15 Mathieu Clarel Jackson

    Coach:Akbar Patel

    REU:16 Mathieu Pelops-

    2 Mickäel Dubaril (15 Thomas Alpou Boulaque 80),5 Yohan Guichard,18 Jonathan Boyer,6 Bertrand Bador-

    19 Loic Riviére (14 Alexandre Loricourt 106),7 Thomas Souevamanien,13 Sébastien K'bidi,4 Joé Damour (9 Akbar Assoumani 91)-

    17 Sylvain Phileas (10 Anjy Vardapin 69),11 Jean-Michel Fontaine (c)

    Not used:1 Grégory Pause,8 Ronan Nedelec,12 Karim Imra,20 Florent Ichiza

    Suspended:3 Mathieu Sarpedon

    Coach:Jean Pierre Bade

    Indian Ocean Island Games

    3rd Place Match

    Flacq (Mauritius)

    Mayotte 3-1 Seychelles

    MAY:Antoine "Raslouf" Rasolofonirina 22,Moudhoihirou Ben Yahaya 74,83

    SEY:Darrel Damoo 34

    Venue:Stade Auguste Vollaire

    Att:2 500

    Referee:Fabrice Commandant (REU)

    Assistant referees:Akhtar N Rossaye (Mauritius)/Bruce Ranggeh (REU)

    Fourth official:Ahmad Imethaz Heeralall (Mauritius)

    Booked:-

    MAY:16 Attoumani Hanafi-

    12 Boinali Said Houssane Dine,2 Abdou Said Rafion,4 Ali Abdou Hamid Abdallah

    (11 Ahmed Faissoil 46),17 Maoulida Habib-

    14 Ansar Ben Combo (3 Laurent Garcia 89),5 Ridjali Souffou-

    9 Houmadi Mouritaza,10 Kamal Ben Djadid Dina,18 Moudhoihirou Ben Yahaya (7 Antoisi Loutoufi 90+3)-

    19 Antoine "Raslouf" Rasolofonirina (c)

    Not used:1 Mickaël Salim (GK),6 Adama Noussoura Adifane,7 Antoisi Loutoufi,13 Madi Ali Mouhtar "Johnny",

    15 Mcolo El Yanour Dine

    Suspended:8 Chamsidine Attoumani,20 Soilihi Faydine

    Coach:Massoundi Abdi

    SEY:18 Alvin Michel-

    12 Jude Nancy,6 Benoit Marie (c),2 Yannick Manoo,5 Jones Joubert-

    20 Rashim Padayachy (9 Randy Emile 54),19 Sanky Vidot-

    8 Roddy Melanie (7 Darrel Damoo 12),17 Colin Bibi,13 Colin Esther (3 Brian

    Dorby 79)-

    23 Eliah Tamboo

    Not used:1 Ian Ah-kon (GK),14 Keren Sinon

    Injured:4 Don Fachette,11 Gervais Waye-Hive

    Suspended:10 Perry Monnaie,15 Juninho Mathiot

    Coach:Gavin Jeanne

    Indian Ocean Games

    Semifinals today july 24


    Curepipe (Mauritius)

    Mauritius 1-0 Mayotte aet

    Kevin Perticots 117pen

    Venue:New George V Stadium, Curepipe

    Att:6 000

    Referee:Adam Fazeel (MLD)

    Assistant referees:Jaufar Racheed (MLD)/Eldrick Adelaide (SEY)

    Fourth official:Njaka Lovasoa Raharimanantsoa (MAD)

    Booked:Laurent Garcia 41,Walter St Martin 58,Antoisi Loutoufi 60,Soilihi Faydine 95,Kevin Perticots 118

    MRI:16 Christopher Caserne (c)-

    3 Marco Dorza,5 Francis Rasolofonirina,4 Walter St Martin,11 Kerlson Agathe-

    17 Jean Emmanuel Vincent-

    20 Fabrice Brasse (8 Mervyn Jocelyn 80),19 Adrien Francois,9 Stephan

    Nabab,18 Adrien Botlar (13 Kevin Perticots 65)-

    10 Ashley Nazira

    Not used:1 Kevin Jean Louis (GK),2 Johnathan Speville,6 Fabrice Augustin,7

    Jean Jacques Patate,12 Luther Rose,14 Jason Selmour,15 Mathieu Clarel

    Jackson

    Coach:Akbar Patel

    MAY:1 Mickaël Salim-

    12 Boinali Said Houssane Dine,20 Soilihi Faydine,2 Abdou Said Rafion,17

    Maoulida Habib-

    5 Ridjali Souffou,3 Laurent Garcia-

    7 Antoisi Loutoufi (19 Antoine "Raslouf" Rasolofonirina 89),10 Kamal Ben

    Djadid Dina (c) (6 Adama Noussoura Adifane 119),18 Moudhoihirou Ben Yahaya

    (11 Ahmed Faissoil 84)-

    8 Chamsidine Attoumani

    Not used:16 Attoumani Hanafi,4 Ali Abdou Hamid Abdallah,9 Houmadi

    Mouritaza,13 Madi Ali Mouhtar "Johnny",14 Ansar Ben Combo,15 Mcolo El Yanour

    Dine

    Coach:Abidi Massoundi

    -

    Centre de Flacq (Mauritius)

    Reunion 4-0 Seychelles

    Joé Damour 17,Loic Riviére 42,Sylvain Phileas 46,Alexandre Loricourt 63

    Venue:Stade Auguste Volaire

    Att:4 000

    Referee:Mohamed Athoumane (COM)

    Assistant referees:Said Omar Chebli (COM)/Jean Marc Pithia (Mauritius)

    Fourth official:Patrice Milazare (Mauritius)

    Sent off:,Juninho Mathiot Mathiot 88

    Booked:Mathieu Sarpedon 66,Perry Monnaie 66,Joé Damour 72,Juninho Mathiot

    72,88

    REU:16 Mathieu Pelops-

    20 Florent Ichiza (2 Mickäel Dubaril 14),5 Yohan Guichard,3 Mathieu Sarpedon

    (7 Thomas Souevamanien 73),6 Bertrand Bador-

    19 Loic Riviére (14 Alexandre Loricourt 62),13 Sébastien K'bidi,18 Jonathan

    Boyer,4 Joé Damour-

    17 Sylvain Phileas,11 Jean-Michel Fontaine (c)

    Not used:1 Grégory Pause,8 Ronan Nedelec,9 Akbar Assoumani,10 Anjy

    Vardapin,12 Karim Imra,15 Thomas Alpou Boulaque

    Coach:Jean Pierre Bade

    SEY:1 Ian Ah-kon-

    12 Jude Nancy,6 Benoit Marie (c),2 Yannick Manoo,5 Jones Joubert-

    14 Juninho Mathiot,19 Sanky Vidot (23 Eliah Tamboo 59)-

    17 Colin Bibi (15 Keren Sinon 77),13 Colin Esther,11 Gervais Waye Hive (7

    Darrel Damoo 33)-

    10 Perry Monnaie

    Not used:3 Brian Dorby,4 Don Fanchette,8 Roddy Melanie,9 Randy Emile,18

    Alvin Michel,20 Rashim Padayachy

    Coach:Gavin Jeanne

    July 22

    Group A

    Curepipe

    Mauritius 1-1 Madagascar

    MRI:Ashley Nazira 59

    MAD:Michel "Rhino" Randriamamjika 43

    Venue:Stade George V, Curepipe

    Att:6 000

    Referee:Fabrice Commandant (REU)

    Assistant referees:J Vincent Drole (REU)/Bruce Ranggeh (REU)

    Fourth official:Zarcachi Youssaffa (MRI)

    Sent off:Tantely "Avotra" Avotunioina 33

    Booked:Carlos Ravelomamamtsib 13,Adrien Bottar 52,Fabrice Brasse 78

    MAU:16 Christopher Casernes (c)-

    3 Marco Dorza,4 Walter St Martin,5 Francis Rasolofonirina,6 Fabrice Augustin

    (11 Kerlson Agathe 46)-

    20 Fabrice Brasse-

    19 Adrien Francois,9 Stephan Nabab,15 Mathieu Clarel Jackson (18 Adrien

    Bottar 39),13 Kevin Perticots (7 Jean Jacques Patate 76)-

    10 Ashley Nazira

    Not used:1 Kevin Jean Louis (GK),2 Johnathan Speville,8 Mervyn Jocelyn,12

    Luther Rose,14 Jason Selmour,17 Jean Emmanuel Vincent

    Coach:Akbar Patel

    MAD:1 Andoniaina "Ando" Andriamalala (c)-

    20 Patrick Ratanifijananary,4 Andriniaina "Andry Max" Ramananandro,24 Odoun

    Ricky Ramiandrison (10 Rinjala Raherinaivo 90),13 Avrotrimiaina Tantely "Avotra" Avotunioina-

    12 Carlos Ravelomamamtsoa (2 Tsila Ramahandrisoa 43),14 Jean Claude "Lolody"

    Mabobe,21 Michel "Rhino" Randriamamjika,9 Tendry Randrianarijaona-

    7 Tojonirina "Tojo" Ravodoharisoa,18 Rufin Andrianambinina (6 Xavier

    Razafimdrakoto 46)

    Not used:3 Marcel Richard,8 Tsiry Razafimdrasata,10 Rinjala Raherinaivo,11

    Jimmy Simouri,19 Rado Niajna Rabemanantson,22 Meriniainae Erysse"

    Raveloson,23 O Patrick Habisinirima

    Coach:Romual Rakotondraibe "Roro"


    Mauritius 2 0 2 0 2 2 2

    Seychelles 2 0 2 0 1 1 2* won the draw of lots to qualify for semifinals

    Madagascar 2 0 2 0 1 1 2

    --

    Group B

    Centre de Flacq (Mauritius)

    Maldives 1-3 Mayotte

    MAL:Mohammed Naim 22

    MAY:Maoulida Habib 14,Moudhoihirou Ben Yahaya 26,Houmadi Mouritaza 56

    Venue:Stade Auguste Volaire, Flacq

    Att:100

    Referee:Njaka Lovasoa Raharimanantsoa (MAD)

    Assistant referees:Dimbiniaina Andriatianarivelo (MAD)/Danison Ravelomandimby (MAD)

    Fourth official:Mohamed Athoumani (COM)

    Booked:Mohammed Naim 41,Chamsidine Attoumani 62

    MAL:1 Hussain Shareef-

    4 Hussain Sifaau Yoosuf,2 Mohamed Saaif,3 Ahmed Numaan,17 Haisham Hassan-

    23 Hussain Nihaan,21 Ibrahim Waheed Hassan (19 Mohamed Jailam 90+1)-

    20 Abdulla Yameen (11 Ahmed Rizuvan 61),12 Mohammed Naim,10 Hamza Mohamed-

    7 Ali Fasir (c) (9 Hassan Naiz 60)

    Not used:5 Ibrahim Mahudhee Hussain,6 Mohamed Samdhooh,8 Ibrahim Aisam,13

    Mujuthaaz Mohamed,18 Ibrahim Labaan Shareef (GK),22 Mohamed Faisal (GK)

    Coach:Petar Segrt

    MAY:16 Attoumani Hanafi-

    12 Boinali Said Houssane Dine,20 Soilihi Faydine,11 Ahmed Faissoil,17

    Maoulida Habib-

    6 Adama Noussoura Adifane (c),5 Ridjali Souffou-

    13 Madi Ali Mouhtar "Johnny",9 Houmadi Mouritaza (8 Chamsidine Attoumani

    58),18 Moudhoihirou Ben Yahaya (10 Kamal Ben Djadid Dina 58)-

    19 Antoine "Raslouf" Rasolofonirina (7 Antoisi Loutoufi 78)

    Not used:1 Mickaël Salim,2 Abdou Said Rafion,3 Laurent Garcia,4 Ali Abdou

    Hamid Abdallah,14 Ansar Ben Combo,15 Mcolo El Yanour Dine

    -

    Centre de Flacq (Mauritius)

    Réunion 0-1 Comoros

    Nassim Ali M'Changama 90+2

    Venue:Stade Auguste Volaire, Flacq

    Att:100

    Referee:Ahmad Imethaz Heeralall (MRI)

    Assistant referees:Luois Ralph Fabien Cauvelet (MRI)/Sailesh Cobin (MRI)

    Booked:Malaga Soulaimana 32,Issa Nazarali 36,Mathieu Sarpedon 64,Salim Ali

    74

    REU:1 Grégory Pause-

    20 Florent Ichiza,5 Yohan Guichard,3 Mathieu Sarpedon,15 Thomas Alpou

    Boulaque-

    9 Akbar Assoumani,7 Thomas Souevamanien,18 Jonathan Boyer,12 Karim Imra (4

    Joé Damour 76)-

    8 Ronan Nedelec,11 Jean-Michel Fontaine (c)

    Not used:2 Mickäel Dubaril,6 Bertrand Bador,10 Anjy Vardapin,13 Sébastien

    K'bidi,14 Alexandre Loricourt,16 Mathieu Pelops,17 Sylvain Phileas,19 Loic

    Riviére

    Coach:Jean Pierre Bade

    COM:16 Fahadi Mohamed-

    5 Salif Djaloudi,4 Salim Ali,14 Malaga Soulaimana,2 Mohamed Zamir-

    6 Ibroihim Youssouf,13 Hachim El Haddad (9 Ibouniyamine Soulaimana 90+1),8

    Faouz Faidine Ali,7 Chadhuli Mradabi (11 Nassim Ali M'Changama 86)-

    17 Issa Nazarali (c),19 Nabil Ali M'Changama

    Not used:1 Moussa Issihaka (GK),10 Fasoiha Goula Solihi,12 Fadhula Corin

    Batomanga,15 Ishael Mohamed,18 Adrine Said Ali

    Not available:3 Bakri Youssouf,20 Raidou Boina Bacar

    Coach:Abderemane Mohamed Chamité


    Reunion 3 2 0 1 5 1 6

    Mayotte 3 2 0 1 5 2 6

    Comoros 3 2 0 1 4 2 6

    Maldives 3 0 0 3 1 10 0

    Here is the info for the group stage for the Indian Ocean Games


    July 18

    Group A

    Curepipe

    Mauritius 1-1 Seychelles

    MAU:Ashley Nazira 3

    SEY:Colin Bibi 68

    Venue:New George V Stadium, Curepipe

    Att:5 500

    Referee:Mohamed Athoumani (COM)

    Assistant referees:Said Omar Chebli (COM)/Abdoulmajid Anzilani (COM)

    Fourth official:Youssoufa Zarcachi (MRI)

    Booked:Yannick Manoo 12,Fabrice Augustin 29,Sanky Vidot 63,

    MRU:1 Kevin Jean Louis (c)-

    4 Walter St Martin,5 Francis Rasolofonirina,6 Fabrice Augustin-

    20 Fabrice Brasse,13 Kevin Perticots (18 Adrien Bottar 84)-

    3 Marco Dorza,8 Mervyn Jocelyn (7 Jean Jacques Patate 84),9 Stephan Nabab-

    19 Adrien Francois-

    10 Ashley Nazira

    Not used:2 Johnathan Speville,11 Kerlson Agathe,12 Luther Rose,14 Jason Selmour,15 Mathieu Jackson,16 Christopher Casernes,17 Jean Emmanuel Vincent

    Coach:Akbar Patel

    SEY:1 Ian Ah-kon-

    12 Jude Nancy,2 Yannick Manoo,6 Benoit Marie (c),5 Jones Joubert,8 Roddy Melanie (9 Randy Emile 85)-

    17 Colin Bibi,19 Sanky Vidot,13 Colin Esther (4 Don Fanchette 80)-

    11 Gervais Waye Hive (7 Darrel Damoo 63)-

    10 Perry Monnaie

    Not used:3 Brian Dorby,14 Juninho Mathiot,15 Keren Sinon,18 Alvin Michel,22 Rashim Padayachy,23 Eliah Tamboo

    Coach:Gavin Jeanne

    --

    Group B

    Centre de Flacq (Mauritius)

    Comoros 0-2 Mayotte

    Kamal Ben Djadid Dina 50pen,Madi Ali Mouhtar "Johnny" 83

    Venue:Stade A.Vollaire, Flacq

    Att:

    Referee:Ahmad Imethaz Heeralall (MRI)

    Assistant referees:Luois Ralph Fabien Cauvelet (MRI)/Sailesh Cobin (MRI)

    Fourth official:J P Commandant

    Booked:Ben Yaya 19,Faouz Faidine Ali 44,Salim Ali 67,Bakri Youssouf 90+1

    COM:16 Fahadi Mohamed-

    5 Salif Djaloudi,4 Salim Ali,14 Malaga Soulaimana,3 Bakri Youssouf-

    8 Faouz Faidine Ali (c),20 Raidou Boina Bacar,9 Ibouniyamine Soulaimana,10 Fasoiha Goula Solihi (19 Nabil Ali M'Changama 66)-

    6 Ibroihim Youssouf (17 Issa Nazarali 63),7 Chadhuli Mradabi (11 Nassim Ali M'Changama 80)

    Not used:1 Moussa Issihaka (GK),2 Mohamed Zamir,12 Fadhula Corin Batomanga,13 Hachim El Haddad,15 I Mohamed,18 Adrine Said Ali,

    Coach:Abderemane Mohamed Chamité

    MAY:1 Mickaël Salim-

    12 Boinali Said Houssane Dine,20 Soilihi Faydine,2 Abdou Said Rafion,17 Maoulida Habib-

    6 Adama Noussoura Adifane,5 Ridjali Souffou (3 Laurent Garcia 84)-

    7 Antoisi Loutoufi (19 Rasslouf Antoine 63),10 Kamal Ben Djadid Dina (c),18 Moudhoihirou Ben Yahaya (13 Madi Ali Mouhtar "Johnny" 58)-

    8 Chamsidine Attoumani,

    Not used:4 Ali Abdou Hamid Abdallah,9 Houmadi Mouritaza,11 Ahmed Faissoil,14 Ansar Ben Combo,15 Mcolo El Yanour Dine,16 Attoumani Hanafi (GK)

    Coach:Abidi Massoundi

    -

    Centre de Flacq (Mauritius)

    Réunion 4-0 Maldives

    Anjy Vardapin 29,Jean Michel Fontaine 32,68 Sarpedon Mathieu 60

    Venue:Stade Auguste Vollaire, Flacq

    Att:

    Referee:Njaka Lovasoa Raharimanantsoa (MAD)

    Assistant referees:Dimbiniaina Andriatianarivelo (MAD)/Danison Ravelomandimby (MAD)

    Fourth official:Patrice Milazare (MRI)

    Booked:-

    REU:1 Grégory Pause-

    2 Mickäel Dubaril,5 Yohan Guichard,3 Mathieu Sarpedon,4 Joé Damour-

    18 Jonathan Boyer,13 Sébastien K'bidi-

    9 Akbar Assoumani (14 Alexandre Loricourt 74),10 Anjy Vardapin (19 Loic Riviére 74),12 Karim Imra-

    11 Jean-Michel Fontaine (c) (17 Sylvain Phileas 74)

    Not used:6 Bertrand Bador,7 Thomas Souevamanien,8 Ronan Nedelec,15 Thomas Alpou Boulaque,16 Mathieu Pelops,20 Florent Ichiza

    Coach:Jean Pierre Bade

    MAL:22 Mohamed Faisal-

    4 Hussain Sifaau Yoosuf (13 Mujuthaaz Mohamed 70),2 Mohamed Saaif,3 Ahmed Numaan,6 Mohamed Samdhooh-

    21 Ibrahim Waheed Hassan,23 Hussain Nihaan-

    7 Ali Fasir (c),5 Ibrahim Mahudhee Hussain (12 Mohammed Naim 76),11 Ahmed Rizuvan (10 Hamza Mohamed 59)-

    9 Hassan Naiz

    Not used:1 Hussain Shareef (GK),8 Ibrahim Aisam,17 Haisham Hassan,18 Ibrahim Labaan Shareef (GK),19 Mohamed Jailam,20 Abdulla Yameen

    Coach:Petar Segrt


    July 20

    Group A

    Centre de Flacq (Mauritius)

    Madagascar 0-0 Seychelles

    Missed pen:Xavier 61

    Venue:Stade Auguste Volaire, Flacq

    Att:

    Referee:Adam Fazeel (MLD)

    Assistant referees:Jaufar Racheed (MLD)/J Vincent Drole (REU)

    Booked:Jimmy 36,Carlos 67,Perry Monnaie 80

    MAD:1 Andoniaina Andriamalala "Ando"-

    19 Rado Rabemanantson,4 Andry Max Ramananandro,14 Jean Claude "Lolody" Mabobe,13 Tantely Avotunioina "Avotra"-

    8 Tsiry Razafimdrasata (12 Carlos Ravelomamamtsoa 46),6 Xavier Razafimdrakoto,21 Rhino Randriamamjika (9 Tendry Randrianarijaona 85)-

    10 Rinjala Raherinaivo,7 Tojo Ravodoharisoa,11 Jimmy Simouri (c) (23 Patrick Habisinirima 55)

    Not used:22 Meriniainae Erysse" Raveloson (GK),3 Marcel Richard,24 Ricky Ramiandrison,20 Onja Patrick Ratanifijananary,18 Rufin Andrianambinina,2 Tsila Ramahandrisoa

    Coach:Romual Rakotondraibe "Roro"

    SEY:1 Ian Ah-kon-

    12 Jude Nancy,14 Juninho Mathiot,6 Benoit Marie (c),5 Jones Joubert-

    17 Colin Bibi,19 Sanky Vidot,20 Rashim Padayachy (3 Brian Dorby 75),13 Colin Esther (7 Darrel Damoo 89)-

    8 Roddy Melanie (9 Randy Emile 69),10 Perry Monnaie

    Not used:2 Yannick Manoo,4 Don Fanchette,11 Gervais Waye Hive,5 Keren Sinon,18 Alvin Michel,23 Eliah Tamboo

    Coach:Gavin Jeanne

    --

    Group B

    Curepipe (Mauritius)

    Comoros 3-0 Maldives

    Ibroihim Youssouf 29,Issa Nazarali 38,Malaga Soulaimana 45

    Venue:Stade George V, Curepipe

    Att:

    Referee:Patrice Milazare (Mauritius)

    Assistant referees:Akhtar N Rossaye (Mauritius)/Jean Marc Pithia (Mauritius)

    Fourth official:Zarcachi Youssaffa (Mauritius)

    Booked:-

    COM:16 Fahadi Mohamed-

    5 Salif Djaloudi,4 Salim Ali,14 Malaga Soulaimana,2 Mohamed Zamir-

    8 Faouz Faidine Ali,13 Hachim El Haddad-

    6 Ibroihim Youssouf (11 Nassim Ali M'Changama 46),19 Nabil Ali M'Changama (9 Ibouniyamine Soulaimana 80),7 Chadhuli Mradabi-

    17 Issa Nazarali (c) (12 Fadhula Corin Batomanga 85)

    Not used:1 Moussa Issihaka (GK),10 Fasoiha Goula Solihi,15 Ishael Mohamed,18 Adrine Said Ali,

    Injured:3 Bakri Youssouf,20 Raidou Boina Bacar

    Coach:Abderemane Mohamed Chamité

    MAL:18 Ibrahim Labaan Shareef-

    2 Mohamed Saaif,3 Ahmed Numaan,6 Mohamed Samdhooh (c),13 Mujuthaaz Mohamed (7 Ali Fasir 46)-

    23 Hussain Nihaan,12 Mohammed Naim,8 Ibrahim Aisam (5 Ibrahim Mahudhee Hussain 46)-

    19 Mohamed Jailam,9 Hassan Naiz (21 Ibrahim Waheed Hassan 72),10 Hamza Mohamed

    Not used:1 Hussain Shareef (GK),4 Hussain Sifaau Yoosuf,11 Ahmed Rizuvan,17 Haisham Hassan,20 Abdulla Yameen,22 Mohamed Faisal

    Coach:Petar Segrt

    -

    Curepipe (Mauritius)

    Réunion 1-0 Mayotte

    Akbar Assoumani 77

    Venue:Stade George V

    Att:

    Referee:Ahmad Imethaz Heeralall (MRI)

    Assistant referees:Luois Ralph Fabien Cauvelet (MRI)/Eldrick Adelaide (SEY)

    Fourth official:Njaka Lovasoa Raharimanantsoa (MAD)

    Booked:Ridjali Souffou 30,Akbar Assoumani 87,Soilihi Faydine 90+2

    REU:16 Mathieu Pelops-

    20 Florent Ichiza,3 Mathieu Sarpedon,5 Yohan Guichard,4 Joé Damour-

    14 Alexandre Loricourt (9 Akbar Assoumani 60),13 Sébastien K'bidi,18 Jonathan Boyer,19 Loic Riviére (7 Thomas Souevamanien 90+5)-

    10 Anjy Vardapin (12 Karim Imra 46),11 Jean-Michel Fontaine (c)

    Not used:1 Grégory Pause,2 Mickäel Dubaril,6 Bertrand Bador,8 Ronan Nedelec,15 Thomas Alpou Boulaque,17 Sylvain Phileas

    Coach:Jean Pierre Bade

    MAY:16 Attoumani Hanafi-

    12 Boinali Said Houssane Dine,20 Soilihi Faydine,2 Abdou Said Rafion,17 Maoulida Habib-

    14 Ansar Ben Combo (6 Adama Noussoura Adifane 62),5 Ridjali Souffou-

    7 Antoisi Loutoufi,10 Kamal Ben Djadid Dina (c) (19 Antoine "Raslouf" Rasolofonirina 85),18 Moudhoihirou Ben Yahaya (13 Madi Ali Mouhtar "Johnny" 76)-

    8 Chamsidine Attoumani

    Not used:1 Mickaël Salim,3 Laurent Garcia,4 Ali Abdou Hamid Abdallah,9 Houmadi Mouritaza,11 Ahmed Faissoil,15 Mcolo El Yanour Dine

    Coach:Abidi Massoundi

    Info for the Hero Intercontinental cup


    Group stage

    June 7

    Ahmedabad

    India 2-4 Tajikistan

    IND:Sunil Chhetri 4pen,41

    TAJ:Komron Tursunov 56,Sheriddin Boboev 58,Muhammadjon Rahimov 71,Shahrom Samiev 74

    Venue:EKA Arena, Ahmedabad

    Att:7 293

    Referee:Jasur Muxtarov (UZB)

    Assistant Referees:Ruslan Serazitdinov (UZB)/Andrey Tsapenko (UZB)

    Fourth Official:Axrol Riskullaev (UZB)

    Booked:Rahul Bheke 23,Adil Khan 82,Vinit Rai 90+1

    IND:1 Gurpreet Singh Sandhu-

    22 Rahul Bheke,6 Adil Khan,3 Narender Gahlot,17 Mandar Rao Dessai (4 Jerry Lalrinzuala 60)-

    7 Anirudh Thapa (18 Farukh Choudhary 83),24 Amarjit Singh (8 Vinit Rai 46)-

    15 Udanta Singh (21 Manvir Singh 90+3),19 Sahal Abdul Samad (14 Rowllin Borges 78),13 Lallianzuala Chhangte-

    11 Sunil Chhetri (c) (9 Jobby Justin 88)

    Not used:23 Amrinder Singh (GK),16 Kamaljit Singh (GK),2 Subhasish Bose,5 Sandesh Jhingan,10 Brandon Fernandes,20 Pritam Kotal,

    Coach:Igor Stimac

    TAJ:1 Rustam Yatimov-

    4 Iskandar Zhalilov,2 Siyovush Asrorov (6 Zoir Kuraboev 57),3 Davlatmir Tabrezi,19 Akhtam Nazarov-

    22 Amirbek Juraboev (c) (8 Karomatullo Saidov 79),5 Ilhomjon Barotov (20 Nozim Bobodjonov 64),17 Panshanbe Ehsoni-

    7 Muhammadjon Rahimov (21 Sarafjon Solehov 73),10 Sheriddin Boboev (11 Shahrom Samiev 69),18 Komron Tursunov (12 Otabek Karimov 90+2)

    Not used:16 Shohrukh Kirgizboev (GK),13 Alisher Barotov,14 Tokhir Malodustov,15 Daler Jodgorov

    Coach:Usmon Toshev


    June 8

    Ahmedabad (India)

    Syria 5-2 North Korea

    SYR:Shadi Al Hamawi 41,60 Mohammad Marmour 56,66 Firas Al-Khatib 90+2

    DPK:Jong Il-gwan 3,Ri Hyong Jin 78

    Venue:EKA Arena

    Att:500

    Referee:Kennedy Sapam (India)

    Assistant referees:Parasuraman Vairamuthu (India)/Rahul Kumar Gupta (India)

    Booked:Jang Kuk Chol 35

    SYR:1 Ibrahim Alma-

    6 Amro Jenyat,5 Fares Arnaout,2 Abdullah Al Shami,19 Khaled Kurdaghli (7 Abdulrazzak Al Mohammad 64)-

    21 Mohammad Al Marmour (13 Ahmad Al Ahmad 69),14 Tamer Haj Mohamad-

    8 Warda Al Salama (3 Youssef Al Hamwi 90+4),10 Firas Al-Khatib (c) (18 Ali Hasan 90+2),16 Mohammed Al Ahmad (15 Mohammad Anaz 59)-

    11 Shadi Al Hamawi (17 Maher Daaboul 73)

    Coach:Fajr Ibrahim

    DPK:1 An Tae Song-

    6 Ri Thong Il (4 Pak Myong Song 65),3 Jang Kuk-chol (c from 73),5 Ri Yong Chol,17 Ri Chang-ho (2 Kim Chol Bom 49)-

    12 Ri Un Il (7 Choe Ju Song 77),13 Sim Hyon Jin (16 Ri Hyong Jin 59),15 Ri Un Chol,11 Jong Il-gwan (c) (14 Hong Jin Song 73)-

    8 Han Thae-hyok (19 Rim Kwang Hyok 85),9 Kim Yong Il

    Coach:Yun Jong-su


    June 10

    Ahmedabad (India)

    Syria 0-2 Tajikistan

    Komron Tursunov 46,Ilhomjon Barotov 67

    Venue:EKA Arena in Ahmedabad

    Att:732

    Referee:Rahul Kumar Gupta (IND)

    Assistant Referees:P. Vairamuthu (IND)/Kennedy Sapam (IND)

    Fourth Official:R. Venkatesh (IND)

    Booked:Maher Daaboul 90+3

    SYR:1 Ibrahim Alma-

    6 Amro Jeniat (3 Youssef Al Hamwi 79),4 Hassan Zenab (5 Fares Arnaout 71),2 Abdullah Al Shami,7 Abdulrazzak Al Mohammad (19 Khaled Kurdaghli 55)-

    14 Tamer Haj Mohamad (c),15 Mohammed Anaz (10 Firas Al-Khatib 55)-

    8 Warda Al Salama,21 Mohammad Al Marmour (16 Mohammed Al Ahmad 70),13 Ahmad Al Ahmad (17 Maher Daaboul 77)-

    11 Shadi Al Hamawi

    Coach:Fajr Ibrahim

    TAJ:1 Rustam Yatimov-

    4 Iskandar Zhalilov,2 Siyovush Asrorov,3 Davlatmir Tabrezi,19 Akhtam Nazarov (c)-

    18 Komron Tursunov (21 Sarafjon Solehov 84),17 Panshanbe Ehsoni (13 Alisher Barotov 90+5),22 Amirbek Juraboev (8 Karomatullo Saidov 88),5 Ilhomjon Barotov (20 Nozim Bobadzhanov 90+2),7 Muhammadjon Rahimov (12 Otabek Karimov 87)-

    10 Sheriddin Boboev (11 Shahrom Samiev 73),

    Coach:Usmon Toshev


    June 13

    Ahmedabad

    India 2-5 North Korea

    IND:Lallianzuala Chhangte 51,Sunil Chhetri 71

    DPK:Jong Il-gwan 8,29 Sim Hyon Jin 16,Ri Un Chol 73,Ri Hyong Jin 90+2

    Venue:EKA Arena

    Att:9,590

    Referee:Akhrol Riskullaev (UZB)

    Assistant referees:Andrey Tsapenko (UZB)/Ruslan Serazitdinov (UZB)

    Fourth official:Jasir Mukhtaron (UZB)

    Booked:Sandesh Jhingan 36,Adil Khan 42,Amarjit Singh 50,Pak Myong Song 54,?? DPK 57,Jang Kuk-chol 73

    IND:23 Amrinder Singh-

    20 Pritam Kotal,5 Sandesh Jhingan (6 Adil Khan 39),2 Subhasish Bose (22 Rahul Bheke 70),4 Jerry Lalrinzuala-

    24 Amarjit Singh,14 Rowllin Borges (19 Sahal Abdul Samad 70)-

    21 Manvir Singh (15 Udanta Singh 46),11 Sunil Chhetri (c),10 Brandon Fernandes (13 Lallianzuala Chhangte 46)-

    9 Jobby Justin (7 Anirudh Thapa 55)

    Not used:1 Gurpreet Singh Sandhu (GK),16 Kamaljit Singh (GK),3 Narender Gahlot,8 Vinit Rai,17 Mandar Rao Dessai,18 Farukh Choudhary

    Coach:Igor Stimac

    DPK:1 An Tae Song-

    14 Hong Jin Song (6 Ri Thong Il 70),3 Jang Kuk-chol,5 Ri Yong Chol,2 Kim Chol Bom-

    16 Ri Hyong Jin,13 Sim Hyon Jin (7 Choe Ju Song 75),15 Ri Un Chol,12 Ri Un Il (9 Kim Yong Il 63/20 Pak Hyon Il 85)-

    8 Han Thae-hyok (4 Pak Myong Song 27),11 Jong Il-gwan (c)

    Not used:18 Sin Hyok (GK),17 Ri Chang-ho,19 Rim Kwang Hyok,22 Jo Sol Song

    Coach:Yun Jong-su


    June 15

    Ahmedabad (India)

    North Korea 1-0 Tajikistan

    Ri Hyong Jin 33

    Venue:EKA Arena

    Att:634

    Referee:R Venkatesh (IND)

    Assistant referees:Kennedy Sapam (IND)/P Vairamuthu (IND)

    Fourth official:Rahul Kumar Gupta (IND)

    Booked:Pak Myong Song 11,Jang Kuk Chol 15,Muhammadjon Rahimov 27,Iskandar Zhalilov 45+2,Komron Tursunov 63,Choe Ju Song 82,Siyovush Asrorov 85

    DPK:1 An Thae Song-

    4 Pak Myong Song,3 Jang Kuk Chol (6 Ri Thong Il 90+1),5 Ri Yong Chol,2 Kim Chol Bom-

    11 Jong Il Gwan (c),15 Ri Un Chol,13 Sim Hyon Jin (20 Pak Hyon Il 84),12 Ri Un Il (7 Choe Ju Song 49)-

    16 Ri Hyong Jin (19 Rim Kwang Hyok 81),8 Han Thae Hyok (9 Kim Yong Il 64)

    Not used:18 Sin Hyok (GK),17 Ri Chang Ho,22 Jo Sol Song

    Coach:Yun Song Ju

    TAJ:1 Rustam Yatimov-

    4 Iskandar Zhalilov (6 Zoir Juraboev 81),2 Siyovush Asrorov,3 Davlatmir Tabrezi,19 Akhtam Nazarov (c)-

    18 Komron Tursunov (12 Otabek Karimov 72),5 Ilhomjon Barotov (21 Sarafjon Solehov 87),22 Amirbek Juraboev,17 Panshanbe Ehsoni,7 Muhammadjon Rahimov (20 Nozim Bobadzhanov 37/13 Alisher Barotov 90+5)-

    10 Sheriddin Boboev (11 Shahrom Samiev 63)

    Not used:16 Qirgizboev Shohrukh (GK),8 Karomatullo Saidov,14 Tokhir Maladustov,15 Daler Yodgorov

    Coach:Usmon Toshev


    June 16

    Ahmedabad

    India 1-1 Syria

    IND:Narender Gahlot 52

    SYR:Firas Al-Khatib 78pen

    Venue:EKA Arena

    Att:10 000

    Referee:Jasur Mukhtarov (UZB)

    Assistant referees:Ruslan Serazitdinov (UZB)/Andrey Tsapenko (UZB)

    Fourth official:Akhrol Riskullaev (UZB)

    Booked:Narender Gahlot 39,Mohammed Anaz 45,Firas Al-Khatib 64,Mohammad Al Marmour 68,Amarjit Singh 83

    IND:1 Gurpreet Singh Sandhu-

    20 Pritam Kotal,22 Rahul Bheke,3 Narender Gahlot,17 Mandar Rao Dessai (4 Jerry Lalrinzuala 74)-

    7 Anirudh Thapa,24 Amarjit Singh-

    15 Udanta Singh (21 Manvir Singh 84),19 Sahal Abdul Samad (8 Vinit Rai 89),13 Lallianzuala Chhangte (9 Jobby Justin 90+4)-

    11 Sunil Chhetri (c) (18 Farukh Choudhary 90+2)

    Not used:16 Kamaljit Singh (GK),23 Amrinder Singh (GK),10 Brandon Fernandes,14 Rowllin Borges

    Coach:Igor Stimac

    SYR:1 Ibrahim Alma-

    3 Youssef Al Hamwi (6 Amro Jenyat 60),5 Fares Arnaout,2 Abdullah Al Shami,19 Khaled Kurdaghli (7 Abdulrazzak Al Mohammad 89)-

    14 Tamer Haj Mohamad (16 Mohammed Al Ahmad 60),15 Mohammed Anaz-

    13 Ahmad Al Ahmad,21 Mohammad Al Marmour,8 Warda Al Salama-

    10 Firas Al-Khatib (c)

    Not used:22 Khaled Al Haji Othman (GK),4 Hassan Abou Zenab,18 Ali Hasan,23 Nasouh Nakdali

    Coach:Fajr Ibrahim


    Final

    June 19

    Ahmedabad (India)

    Tajikistan 0-1 North Korea

    Pak Hyon Il 71

    Venue:EKA Arena

    Att:1 832

    Referee:Akhrol Riskullaev (UZB)

    Assistant referees:Andrey Tsapenko (UZB)/Ruslan Serazitdinov (UZB)

    Fourth official:Jasir Mukhtaron (UZB)

    Booked:Siyovush Asrorov 34,Ri Un Chol 40,Sim Hyon Jin 84,Ri Chang-ho 85,Shahrom Samiev 90+6

    TAJ:1 Rustam Yatimov-

    4 Iskandar Zhalilov (6 Zoir Dzhuraboev 67),2 Siyovush Asrorov,3 Davlatmir Tabrezi,19 Akhtam Nazarov (c) (21 Sarafjon Solehov 89)-

    22 Amirbek Juraboev-

    18 Komron Tursunov (14 Tokhir Maladustov 81),5 Ilhomjon Barotov (20 Nozim Bobadzhanov 62),17 Panshanbe Ehsoni,7 Muhammadjon Rahimov-

    10 Sheriddin Boboev (11 Shahrom Samiev 73)

    Not used:8 Karomatullo Saidov,12 Otabek Karimov,13 Alisher Barotov,15 Daler Yodgorov,16 Shohrukh Qirgizboev (GK)

    Coach:Usmon Toshev

    DPK:1 An Tae Song-

    2 Kim Chol Bom,5 Ri Yong Chol,17 Ri Chang-ho,7 Choe Ju Song (20 Pak Hyon Il 70/22 Jo Sol Song 82)-

    11 Jong Il-gwan (c) (19 Rim Kwang Hyok 90+5),15 Ri Un Chol,13 Sim Hyon Jin,12 Ri Un Il (6 Ri Thong Il 90+1)-

    8 Han Thae-hyok (9 Kim Yong Il 63),16 Ri Hyong Jin

    Not used:18 Sin Hyok (GK)

    Coach:Yun Jong-su


    North Korea received a cash prize of USD 50 000, while Tajikistan received USD 25 000.

    Thanks for the AFCON friendlies additions


    I have to some to add


    june 7

    The Kenya v Madagascar game

    for Madagascar

    4 Mamy Gervais Randrianarisoa (15 Ibrahim Amada 58)

    also 19 Willam Gros came in on 81

    For Kenya

    2 Musa Mohammed (26 Joseph Okumu 46),

    3 Abud Omar (16 Paul Were 89),

    7 Ayub Masika (22 Ovella Ochieng 64)

    9 John Avire (14 Michael Olunga 46),

    10 Eric Johanna ( Eric Ouma 46),

    also used:8 Johanna Omollo 75


    For those with a good detective eye the 2nd half is available here

    https://www.facebook.com/ferna…videos/10218428645808258/


    june 9

    Ghana v Namibia

    I have all subs for Ghana on 46 min, there were also named somewhere that John Boye and Kwadwo Asamoah were used in the second half


    June 14

    I give my version of the game between Madagascar and Mauritania

    I've seen reports on both 4*25 and 4*30 minutes

    Marrakesh (Morocco)

    Madagascar 1-3 Mauritania

    played 4*25 (1-0,0-1,0-1,0-1)

    1-0 Rayan Raveloson 20

    1-1 Mostapha Diaw 37

    1-2 Adama Ba 53pen

    1-3 Ismaël Diakité 100+9

    Venue:Annexe du Grand Stade de Marrakech


    MAD:23 Melvin Adrien (1 Ibrahima Dabo 51)-

    22 Jérôme Mombris (21 Thomas Fontaine 76?),21 Thomas Fontaine (4 Mamy Gervais Nirina Randrianarisoa 51),5 Pascal Razakanantenaina "Bapasy",20 Romain Métanire (17 Debakely Toavina Rambeloson 51)-

    13 Anicet Abel (3 Romario Baggio Rakotoarisoa 51/7 Dimitry Caloin 76?)-

    11 Paulin Voavy (15 Ibrahim Amada 51),18 Rayan Raveloson (2 Carolus Andriamatsinoro 51),6 Marco Ilaimaharitra (8 Arohasina Andrianarimanana "Dax" 51),12 Lalaïna Nomenjanahary (10 Njiva Rakotoharimalala 51)-

    9 Faneva Ima Andriatsima (C) (19 William Gros 51)

    Coach:Nicolas Dupuis

    MAU:16 Namori Diaw (1 Brahim Souleymane 51)-

    13 Sally Sarr (4 Harouna Sy 51),21 Diadé Diarra (5 Abdoul Ba 51),2 El Mostapha Diaw (15 Bakary N'Diaye 51),20 Abdoul Kader Thiam (3 Aly Abeid 51)-

    8 Dialo Guidileye (14 Mohamed Dellahi Yali 51),23 Abdoulaye Gaye (18 Moctar Sidi El Hacen 51),12 Alassane Diop (6 Khassa Camara 51)-

    11 Moulaye Ahmed Khalil "Bessam" (c) (19 Ibréhima Coulibaly 51),9 Heyema Tanjy (7 Ismaël Diakité 51),17 Souleymane Anne (10 Adama Ba 51)


    June 15

    The South Africa line up vs should be as follow:

    RSA:1 Darren Keet (22 Ronwen Williams 60)-

    5 Thamsanqa Mkhize (4 Daniel Cardoso 46),14 Thulani Hlatshwayo (c) (3 Innocent Maela 46),2 Buhle Mkwhanazi (6 Ramahlwe Mphahlele 46),18 Sfiso Hlanti (20 Hlompho Kekana 46)-

    15 Dean Furman (13 Tiyani Mabunda 46),12 Kamohelo Mokotjo (8 Bongani Zungu 46)-

    10 Thulani Serero (17 Sbusiso Vilakazi 46),23 Thembinkosi Lorch (11 Themba Zwane 46),19 Percy Tau (7 Lebo Maboe 46),9 Lebo Mothiba (21 Lars Veldwijk 46)


    Booked players in the game

    Furman 33, Zwane 55, Zungu 67,Afriyie Acquah 71,Wakaso Mubarak 81


    on june 18

    the player replacing Ibréhima Coulibaly was Abdoulaye Sileye Gueye "Palaye" on 46



    Also on june 11

    There is one more Benin sub at 46 mins

    mine (sourced from BJfoot) are a little different than the ones given, the missing/wrong ones are

    20 Jodel Dossou ( Mickaël Poté 46)

    7 David Djigla (14 Cebio Soukou 46)



    Mikael

    Hi


    Hong Chul definitely played vs Poland


    In the above mentioned report the following player is listed

    홍철 which is Hong Chul

    Some online translators however gives it as Hong Cheul.


    Also he wore jersey no 12 in the game, which he also had in the World Cup qualifier four days later (on the bench)

    https://www.fifa.com/worldcup/…tch=300172561/report.html


    As Benjamin said, the match vs Poland was declared unofficial. Korea used seven subs, and none of the others i checked e.g. Son Heung Min, has this match in their records on the KFA site.

    Thanks !!! Some additions for the chan friendlies Ivory Coast 3 Sudan 1 CIV: Togui Mel 10, Zouzoua Pacôme 12, Sanogo Viera 23 SUD:Bisha 58 SUD:16 Akram Al-Hadi (21 Munjid Al-Neel )- 18 Samawal Merghani(4 Omar Suleiman 60),3 Hussein Al-Jarif (7 Tajeldin Yagoub 60),5 Bakri Bashir,20 Ahmed Adam "Bibo" (22 Abdel Latif Saeed Boya 60)- 10 Muhannad El Tahir,12 El-Tahir El-Haj (11 Moaz Al-Quoz ),23 Nasr Eldin El Shigail (14 Mohammed Haqar),15 Athar El Tahir- 9 Saif Terri,19 Mohammed Ahmed Bashir "Bisha" CIV:Hortalin Blé Zadi- Willie Britto Dagou,Wonlo Coulibaly,Arnaud Kotouan Akassou,Raoul Yao Konan- Hamed Hervé Diomandé,Pacôme Zouzoua,Inza Diabaté- William Mel Togui,Mohamed Sanogo Vieira,Alphonse Yao Burkina Faso 2 Libya 0 LBY1 Muhammad Nashnoush- 6 Mohammed Altarhuni,8 Sanad Warfali,15 Ahmed El Trbi,2 Ahmed Al-Maghasi- 18 Badr Hassan,17 Abdulrahman Alamama, 7 Salem Ablo,23 Omar Aribi Hammad 19 Elmutasem Abushnaf,21 Saleh Al Taher used subs: 3 Motasem Sabbou,4 Saed Ajbarah,16 Ali Maetouq,14 Muhannad Eto'o,10 Zakaria El-Harish,13 El Mahdi El Masri,9 Abdel Salam Fitouri BFA:16 Aboubacar Sawadogo- 5 Fousseni Beao,8 Youssouf Kaboré,15 Séverin Traoré,18 Adama Barro,17 Arnaud Bande,10 Mohamed Sydney Sylla,22 Somgogma Nikiema,14 Yaya Sanou,20 Nathanio Kompaore,+1 missing one player Uganda 0 Congo 1 more subs UGA Karisa (Muhammad Shaban) and Juma Saddam (Nelson Senkatuka) CON Beranger Itoua (Julfin Ondongo 29) I may have more, for Libyas 1st game, ill get back
    Thanks Roger for all of the above. Please post the Chan-friendlies you have. I have gathered some info on them so i can see if i have something missing.... For the Denmark vs Jordan game i have the following from a danish source https://www.bold.dk/fodbold/kamp/jordan-vs-danmark/20893209/ Booked:Sammy Skytte 61 JOR:1 Yazeed Abu Laila- 2 Feras Shelbaieh,3 Tareq Khattab,19 Anas Bani Yaseen,21 Mohammad Al Dumieri- 17 Rajaei Ayed (9 Mahmoud Al Mardi 76),11 Obeida Al Samarmeh- 23 Ihsan Haddad (16 Yazan Thalji 79),14 Malik Abdul Hadi (4 Amer Abuhudieab 90),7 Yasser Al Rawashdeh (10 Musab Al Laham 90)- 20 Hamza Al Dardour The two differnces from what is in the Jordan sources are Mardi has given as replacing Ayed, and that it was Yasser Al Rawashdeh instead of Yusuf. Yusuf was an unused substitute. 5. Zaid Jaber,6. Saeed Murjan,8. Yousef Al Naber,12. Abdullah Al Fakhouri,13. Omar Al Maanasrah,15. Yusef Al Rawashdeh,18. Jonathan Tamimi 22. Abdallah Al Zoubi,26. Hadi Al Hourani But as Yusuf normally wears jersey 7 and Yasser wears 15, i conclude it was Yusuf who started
    Yesterdays game between what probably was Jordans under 23 team and Libyas chan team... Amman Jordan 1-1 Libya JOR:Mousa Al Tamari 52 LBY:Faisal Al Badri 75pen Venue:King Abdullah International Stadium Referee:Turki al Khudair KSA Booked:Saeed Murjan 83 JOR:12 Yazid Abu Laila- 18 Jonathan Tamimi,3 Tariq Khattab,5 Yazan Arab,21 Mohamed Al Dumieri (c)- 13 Mousa Al Tamari (16 Yazan Thalji 71),17 Rajai AMyed (23 Ehsan Haddad 65),6 Saeed Murjan,7 Yosef Al Rawadesh (10 Musab al Laham 83)- 14 Malik Abdul Hadi (8 Yosef Al Nabr 82)- 20 Hamza Aldarduor (9 Baha Faisal 77) Coach:Jamal Abu Abed LBY:1 Mohamed Nashnush (c)- 16 Ali Maetouq,15 Ahmed Al Trbi,8 Sanad Masoud Warfali,3 Motasem Sabbou- 18 Faisal Al Badri (14 Muhannad Mustafa Ito 85),6 Abdulmuen Khumaj,20 Shamik Faraj Obaidi (21 Abdelsalam Fitouri 58)- 7 Mohamed Tubal (10 Zakaria Al Harish 35),9 Mohamed Ghanoudi (23 Khaled Maryam Magdi 82),17 Mohamed Soula (11 Muftah Taktak 65) Not used:22 Ahmed Azzagah (GK),12 Fatih al Talhi (GK),5 Tariq al Gamal Coach:Omar Al Marimi
    Two more frielndlies from the last few days, where the lineups aren't available in most places 17th of december DUBAI UAE-Iraq 1-0 Ahmed Mal Allah 38 Venue:Al Wasl Club Att:2500 Referee:Omar Ali (UAE) Ass referees:Ahmed Rashidi (UAE) / Sabati Obeid (UAE) 4th official:Mohamed Ali Yusuf (UAE) Booked:Khalifa Mubarak 13,Rayan Yasalam 43 UAE:12 Khaled Issa (22 Mohammed Al Shamsi 46)- 4 Khalifa Mubarak (3 Saeed Juma 46),19 Ismail Ahmed (23 Mohammed Ahmed 73),6 Muhannad Salem Al-Enezi (c),10 Mohammed Barghash Al Manhali (18 Mohammed Fawzi 64)- 5 Ali Salmin (8 Ahmed Berman 46),13 Khamis Ismail (9 Khalid Jalal 86),21 Mahmoud Khamis,26 Rayan Yasalam (15 Ismail Hammadi 46)- 20 Ahmed Mal Allah Fayrouz (2 Salem Saleh 72),16 Mohamed Abdul Rahman (25 Jassim Yacoub 82) Coach:Alberto Zaccheroni IRQ:1 Jalal Hassan (12 Mohammed Kassid 73)- 23 Walid Salem,4 Nazim Mustafa,14 Saad Nateq (5 Ali Fayiz 66),3 Ali Bahjat (6 Nabil Sabah 81)- 19 Mahdi Kamil (15 Ibrahim Bash 85),21 Saad Abdul Amir (18 Amjad Atwan 81),16 Hussein Ali (8 Muhannad Abdul Rahim 76),17 Alaa Mahawi (13 Muhannad Ali 46)- 9 Ayman Hussein (7 Ali Hosni 60),10 Alaa Abdel-Zahra (c) (11 Hammam Tariq 74) Coach:Bassim Qasim 18th The first international since Kuwait had their suspension lifted Riffa Bahrain 0-0 Kuwait Venue:Stad al-Bahrayn al-Watani Att: Referee:Fahad Al-Mirdasi (KSA) Ass referees:Mohammed Jaafar (BAH) / Ahmed Jaber (BAH) 4th official:Abdul Aziz Shreida (BAH) Booked: BAH:Sayed Shobar Alawi- Sayed Reza Issa (Mohammed Adel ??), Abdullah Al-Hazza (Sayed Mahdi Baqer ??), Walid Al-Hayam, Ahmed Abdullah, Abdul Wahab Ali, Kamil Al-Aswad, Ali Madan (Abdullah Yousif ??), Jamal Rashid, Abdullah Abdo (Ibrahim Ahmed Habib 46), Mahdi Abdul-Jabbar (Sayed Zia Said 46) Coach: Miroslav Soukup KUW:Hameed Al-Qallaf (Sulaiman Abdulghafoor ??)- Dhari Saeed (Sami Al Sanea ??),Hussain Hakem,Fahad Humoud,Khaled Al-Qahtani- Fahad Al-Ansari (Abdullah Al Buraiki 46),Sultan Al-Enezi,Ali Maqseed (Ahmed Al Dhefiri 46)- Bader Al-Mutawa,Mohammad Saad (Faisal Al Enezi 46),Reza Hani,Faisal Zayed (Fahad Al Enezi ??) Not used:Khalid Al Rashidi,Hamoud Malfi,Faisal Ajab,Meshan Al Azmi,Yaqoub Al Tararwa,Ghazi Al Qahidi,Fahd Marzouq,Musab Al Kandari Coach:Boris Bunjak
    Additions/correctiorns to the CECAFA final Zanzibars goals wer scored by Khamis Mussa 88,100 two more subsittutes for Zanzibar 21 Abdul Azizi Makame Hassan "Abui" (3 Feisal Salum Abdallah "Fei Toto" 20), 12 Seif Abdallah Rashid "Karihe" (28 Khamis Mussa Makame "Rais" 57) If anyone is interested in the penalties Penalties:0-0 Adeyum Ahmed (saved),1-0 Joackins Atudo,1-0 Issa Dau (saved),1-0 Duncan Otieno (saved),1-1 Feisal Abdallah "Fei Toto",2-1 Wesley Onguso,2-2 Mudathir Yahya,3-2 Samwel Onyango 3-2 Mohammed Issa Banka (saved) There are also more substitutes to be added for other games in this tournament, i'll get to those later
    December 15 game Muscat Oman 1-0 Yemen Khalid al Hajri 57 Venue:Sultan Qaboos Sports Complex Att:500 Referee:Nawaf Shukralla BAH Aass referees:Abdullah Al Shamakhi / Nasser Abu Musaidi OMAN Booked:None OMA:18 Faiz Al-Rushaidi- 11 Saad Suhail,2 Mohammed al Musalami,5 Fahmi Said,17 Ali al Busaidi (20 Basil al Rawahi 46)- 15 Jamil al Yahmidi (14 Mahmood Mabrook 46),19 Suad al Farsi (8 Yaseen al Shiyadi 67)- 10 Mohsen Jawhar,23 Harib al Sadi,4 Ali al Jabri- 7 Khalid al Hajri (21 Said al Ruzaiqi 68) Coach:Pim Verbeek YEM:1 Mohammed Ayash- 4 Mudeer Abduraboh,3 Mohammed Fuad (15 Ammar Hamsan 70),13 Alaa Numan, 21 Mohammed Barwais- 12 Ahmed Al-Hifi (18 Ahmed Alos 79),19 Ahmed Saeed (8 Wahid Al Khayat 80) ,9 Alaa Al-Saasi- 11 Abdul Wassa Al-Matri,20 Emad Mansour (2 Manaf Said 87),16 Mohsen Qarawi (10 Ahmed Dubaan 66) Coach:Abraham Mebratu
    Missing friendly from November 8 MASERU Lesotho-Zimbabwe 1-0 Kalake Hlompho 90+4 Venue:Setsoto Stadium Lesotho:Likano Mphuthi- Mafa Moremoholo (c), Thapelo Mokhehle,Nkau Lerotholi,Basia Makepe,Ts’oanelo Koetle,Luciano Matsoso,Ralekoti Mokhahlane (Jane Thabants'o ??),Nkoto Masoabi (Motebang Sera ??),Tumelo Khutlang,Lits’epe Marabe (Kalake Hlompho ??) coach Moses Maliehe ZIM:Edmore Sibanda- Dennis Dauda,Qadr Amini,Peter Muduwa,Tendayi Darikwa- Kundai Benyu (Liberty Chakoroma 75),Kudakwashe Mahachi,Marvelous Nakamba,Evans Rusike (Tino Kadewere 66)- Macauley Bonne,Tendai Ndoro (Admiral Muskwe 85) Caretaker coach: Wilson Mutekede Also September 30 More Botswana subs v Ethiopia 22 Maano 'Abutreka' Ditshupo (14 Katlego Masole 59), 21 Keeagile 'Nana' Kobe (12 Gift Moyo 59)
    Some corrections to games played on 14th of november South Korea vs Serbia One more sub for Korea: 6 Woo-Young Jung (9 Jeong-Hyeop Lee 46) The subs for Serbia, three are correct two are very wrong, and in fact they made 6 not 5......the correct ones are Vladimir Stojkovic (Marko Dmitrovic 46) Branislav Ivanovic (c) (Miloš Veljkovic 68), Sergej Milinkovic-Savic (Mijat Gacinovic 74), Andrija Živkovic (Nemanja Radonjic 80) Adem Ljajic ( Djordje Ivanovic 90) Antonio Rukavina (Nikola Aksentijevic 90+1) And in the game Romania vs Netherlands Sergiu Hanca played instead of Mihai Balasa. That was a late change just before the match kicked off, due to injury i believe.
    I have 4 of the 5 sub times for Saudi Mohammed Al-Breik (Salman Al-Moasher ??)- Salim al-Dawsari (Mukhtar Ali 82) Salman al-Faraj (Abdullah Otayf 69), Abdelfattah Asiri (Ahmad Al-Fraidi 59) Hazza al-Hazza (Abdul Rahman Al-Sahlawy 69)* * Sahlwy is given in this report http://sport360.com/category/match/2017/10/10/223559/Ghana%20Saudi+Arabia Booked:Saeed al Mowalad 62,Salman al Faraj 48,Ebenezer Ofori 63 I've seen Al Yami in several reports, but if the wiki page, he's not in the squad. https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Saudi_Arabia_national_football_team There they also have Referee: Sultan Al Marzouqi (UAE), which would make more sense
    Missing friendlies from 4th of October Bekasi Indonesia - Cambodia 3-1 1-0 Lerby 31 2-0 Rezaldi 34 2-1 Chan Vathanaka 48 3-1 Septian David Maulana 49 Stadion Patriot, Rabu Referee:Sukhbir Singh Ass referees:Manoj Kalwani, Abdul Hannan Indonesia:26 Andritany Ardhiyasa- 2 Beny Wahyudi,5 Achmad Jufriyanto,16 Fachrudin Aryanto (c) (15 Ricky Fajrin 80),28 Rezaldi Hehanusa- 7 Taufiq (24 Fadhil Sausu 46/8 Stefano Lilypaly 78),19 Bayu Pradana- 21 Andik (20 Ilham Udin 46),29 Septian David (6 Evan Dimas 64),13 Febri(14 Rizki Pora 78)- 12 Lerby(17 Irfan Bachdim 64) Not used:1 Awan Setho Coach:Luis Milla ambodia:1 Sou Yaty; 2 Nen Sothearoth (14 Brak Thiva 58),3 Rous Samoeun, 5 Soeuy Visal,6 Chum Pisa (4 Sor Piseth 46),10 Keo Sokpheng; 23 Thierry Chantha Bin (c) (8 Orn Chanpolin 63),17 Chhin Chhoeun,15 Tith Dina,20 Sos Suhana- 11 Chan Vathanaka (12 In Sodavid 72) Not used:,9 Khoun Laboravy,13 Nub Tola,,16 Choun Chanchav Coach: Leonardo Vitorino ---- Al Awir (United Arab Emirates) Oman - Jordan 1-1 0-1 Tarek Khattab (d38) 1-1 89 Hatem Alhamahmi Referee:Adel Al Naqbi.UAE Booked: None Stadium: Youth Club Ahli Dubai JOR:1 Yazid Abu Laila (22 Mohamed Khater)- 14 Oday Zahran (15 Yasser Rawashdeh),3 Tarek Khattab,19 Muhannad Khairallah,5 Yazan al Arab (2 Firas Shilbayeh)- 6 Said Murjan (10 Ahmed Samir),17 Rajai Ayed (13 Khalil Bani Attia)- 11 Yassin Bakhit (23 Yusuf Rawashdeh),8 Oday al Safi (9 Bahaa Faisal),7 Munther Abu Amara (16 Musab al Laham)- 20 Hamza Dardour (18 Mahmoud Mardi) Not used:None Coach:Abdullah Mesfer OMA:Ali Al Habsi - Nader Awad,Mohammed Faraj,Saad Suhail,Mohammed Al-Musallami- Mohsin Jouhar Al Khaldi,Ahmed Mubarak ‘Kanu’,Jameel Al Yahmadi,Ali Al Busaidi- Sami Al Hassani (Hatem Al Hamami),Khaled Al Hajri (Abdulaziz Al Muqbali ) also used: Ali Al Jabri, Mahmoud Mabrouk, Abdullah Fawaz, Mohsen Al Ghassani, Basil Al Rawahi, Raed Ibrahim,Mana Sabit, The only ones not substituted: Ali Al Habsi, Nader Awad Coach: --- Kampala Uganda - Madagascar 1-2 UGA:Muzamiru Mutyaba 29 MAD:Rio Carlous Anorianaicinos 49,88 Missed pen:Rio Carlous Anorianaicinos 49 Venue:Star Times Stadium, Lugogo in Kampala. Att: Referee Mashood Ssali 1st Assistant Referee: Musa Balikoowa 2nd Assistant Referee: Lee Okello 4th Official: Brian Miiro Nsubuga Match Commissioner: Ali Waiswa UGA:Ismail Watenga (Benjamin Ochan 46)- Denis Iguma (Nico Wakiro Wadada 46), Godfrey Walusimbi (Isaac Muleme 46), Savio Kabugo (Bernard Muwanga 46), Isaac Isinde (Milton Karisa 46), Tonny Mawejje (Emma Okwi 46), Hassan Wasswa Mawanda (Geoffrey Serunkuma 46), William Luwagga Kizito (Ivan Ntege 46), Muzamiru Mutyaba (Farouk Miya 46), Edrisa Lubega (Timothy Awanyi 46), Joseph Ochaya (Derrick Nsibambi 46) Sub Not Used: Denis Onyango (GK) Coach: Madagascar XI: Ibrahim Dabo (GK), Ranbelosn Toavina, Pascal Razakanantenaina, Thomas Fontaine, Nonenjana Lalaina (62’ Patrick Herimanjaarivo) , Jean Raherinarimanana, Calsin Dimitry, Randrinbololuna Zotsara, Rio Carlous Anoriananicinos, Ina Faneva Andriatsina, Ferdinard Ramananahera (75’ Hery Randriaitara,) Subs Not Used: Ramaritany Damien (GK), Michel Randriantenaina i On the 5th an additional sub for Kenya vs Iraq Samuel Onyango ( Clifton Miheso 46) also in the Hong Kong vs Laos game Manoel Santos missed a penalty on 69 min