Posts by bakerrp

    This could very well be true. The original teamsheet did not have a number 2 on it, and there was no commentary on the recording. I took Lavergne as this was the name given on the Puerto Rico football Twitter account. However, Lavergne was on the original teamsheet with a different number. The sub used was definitely number 2. He was also very lucky not to get at least a yellow card within minutes of coming on the field!

    Sorry, pressed send a bit too early there! The 4th official signalled Rivera for Díaz but Angking came on instead, Order of subs at 80th min was

    1 Angking for Díaz

    2 Lavergne for Núñez

    3 Francois for Reyes

    4 W, Rivera for Vega


    Goal and booking for Puerto Rico were S. Rivera

    Yesterday's game details

    19/01/21 Dominican Rep 0 Puerto Rico 1


    Olimpico Félix Sánchez, Santo Domingo

    Ref: Randy ENCARNACIÓN (Dom Rep)

    Asst Refs: Raymundo FELIZ, Milagros CARMONA (Dom Rep)

    4th Off: Adonis CARRASCO (Dom Rep)


    DOM REP (5-3-2) Johan GUZMÁN, Benjamín NÚÑEZ (Gerard LAVERGNE 80), Alejandro JIMÉNEZ, Brian LÓPEZ, Kelvin DURÁN (Kelvin MARTÍNEZ 67), Edarlyn REYES (AJ FRANCOIS 80), Nowend LORENZO (Erick PANIAGUA 58), Wilman MODESTA (Alexis WEIDENBACH 81), Carlos HEREDIA (Domingo PERALTA 67), Dorny ROMERO, Edison AZCONA


    Subs: Rafael DÍAZ, Alessandro BARONI, Yoan MELO, Ismael DÍAZ, Ernesto TRINIDAD, Josué BÁEZ


    Yellow Cards: Azcona 17, Peralta 69, Paniagua 83 Red Card: Paniagua 90+3


    PUERTO RICO Cody LAURENDI, Nicolás CARDONA, Callum STRETCH, Daniel ROSARIO, Darren RÍOS, Devin VEGA (Wilfredo RIVERA 80), Kevin HERNÁNDEZ (Juan O’NEILL 67), Raúl GONZÁLEZ, Alec DÍAZ (Isaac ANGKING 80), Sidney RIVERA, Jaden SERVANIA


    Subs: Ángel MOLINARI, Johan RODRÍGUEZ, Rodolfo SULIA, Gio CALDERÓN, Lucas ARZAN, Colby QUIÑONES, Giovanni PADRÓN, Anders IVERSEN, Jordan SALING


    Goal: Rivera 45 (P)

    Yellow Cards: González 18, Vega 59, Rivera 72, Angking 83, Laurendi 88


    I watched the match on Youtube. There was a certain amount of confusion about the Puerto Rico subs. The 4th official signalled Rivera for Díaz

    Ethiopia v Zambia 25/10/20

    I see you have the same details that most sites have on the Ethiopian team, right down to Adis Giday being substituted twice. Ethiopian sources have something a little different. This is their version.


    ETHIOPIA (4-1-4-1) Abel MAMO (Teklemariam SHANKO 46), Suleiman SEID (Mesay PAULOS 46), Aschalew TAMENE, Anteneh TESFAYE (Amanuel YOHANNES 46), Hailemichael ADEFERES (Amsalu TILAHUN 46), Habtamu TEKESTE (Hayder SHEREFA 46), Adis GIDAY (Bereket DESTA 68), Surafel DAGNACHEW (Gadisa MEBRATE 67), Tefesse SOLOMON (Kenean MARKNEH 46), Amanuel GEBREMICHAEL (Getaneh KEBEDE 46), Mujib KASIM (Shimeket GUGESA 67)


    Unused Subs: Seid HABTAMU, Desta DEMU


    Goal: Kebede 87



    I watched both of the Cameroon v South Sudan games on video. Please note the correct date of the first one. Unfortunately, the video of the second match finished after 71 mins (I suspect that the long hold-up due to Stephen Pawaar being knocked unconcscious affected someone's timings). I'm sure more substitutions took place after this. The one report that I saw of the first game in the Cameroon press have incorrect substitution details.


    10/10/20 Cameroon B 0 South Sudan 0 Ahamadou Ahidjo, Yaoundé Franck Jeannot BITO (Cameroon)




    Asst Refs: Oumarou SANDA, Roland BIGOH (Cameroon) 4th Off: MBELE MBELE (Cameroon)




    CAMEROON (4-2-3-1) Junior DANDE, Thomas ETTA BAWAK (Yousoufa HOUZAIFI 61), Job LIDJOB (Dooh MOUKOKO 46), ETAME NGOMBE, Serge ANDOULOU, Yannick EBONGUE (Thierry MBAMBE 77), OJONG MKONGHO (Abdoulaye YAHAYA 58), René NDI, BEO BATO, Léon BOYOMO (Muller MBAPPE 58), Samuel NLEND (Ulrich LOBE 61)




    Subs: EPANE LETIZI




    Yellow Card: Dande 13, Etta Bawak 35, Mbambe 90+4




    S. SUDAN John RAMADAN, Peter MANIANA, Abdulkarim MUTAWAKIL, David OMOT (MAJOK BAK 90+5), Angier REHAN, Dominic ANGELO, Stephen PAWAAR (Emmanuel THOMAS 89), KOANG THOK (Daniel WARABEK 75), Tito OKELLO (Aluck AKECH 65) (Hakil SABRI MOTAW 90), MAKUETH WOI (Michael JIMMY 73), Evans WANI (Josee KUCH 73)




    Subs: Joseph ROBERT, James HASSAN, Abubaker SALEM, Justin JOHN




    Yellow Card Akech 82, Maniana 85




    Okello missed pen 16 mins.




    3/10/20 Cameroon B 0 South Sudan 0 Ahamadou Ahidjo, Yaoundé Blaise Yuven NGWE (Cameroon)




    Asst Refs: Rodrigue MENYE, Patrick EMAH (Cameroon)




    CAMEROON (4-2-3-1) Junior DANDE, Basile YANKAM ABOUKI, Douh MOUKOKO, Joel NDZANA, Youssoufa HOUZAIFI, Yannick EBONGUE, Thierry MBAMBE, Abdoulaye YAHAYA (John Bosco TCHINDO 60), Manykbe DANGMO, Jacques EBENE (NGON A TIATI 70), Muller MBAPPE (Samuel NLEND 54)




    Subs: Léon BOYOMO, Serge ANDOULOU, ETAME NGOMBE, EPANE LETIZI, Stephane MEYOUPO




    Yellow Card: Moukoko 30, Mbambe 52




    S. SUDAN (4-3-3) John RAMADAN, Angier REHAM, Peter MANIANA, Abdulkarim MUTAWAKIL, David OMOT, Stephen PAWAAR (Emmanuel THOMAS 27), Dominic ANGELO, KOANG THOK, Makueth WOL (Justin JOHN 68), Akech ALUCK (Hakil SABRI MOTAW 58), Josee KUCH (Tito OKELLO 35)




    Subs: Joseph ROBERT, MAJOK BAK, James HASSAN, Abubakar SALAH, Evans WANI, Daniel WARABEK

    I have a little on the Togo CHAN friendlies.


    22/01/20 Togo 2 Niger 2 Kegué, Lomé Komlanvi AKLASSOU (Togo)




    TOGO Aigba Abdoul MOUBARAK, Klousseh AGBOZO, Marouf TCHAKEI, Kossi KOUDAGBA, Moise ADJAHLI, Ashraf AGORO, Gnama AKATÉ Sub used: Kwadwo AKAKPO




    Goals: Agoro 28, Tchakei 52




    NIGER Issaka DANKOUSSOU, Soumaila BADAMASSI, Mamane LAWAL, Ismail DJIBRILLA, Abdoulaziz IBRAHIM




    Goals: Badamassi 47, Lawal 82




    15/03/20 Burkina Faso 0 Togo 0 4 Aout, Ouagadougou Boureima SANOGO (Burkina Faso)




    Asst Refs: Seydou Alexis TIAMA, Damien TRAORÉ TOUA (Burkina Faso) 4th Off: Benoît BADO (Burkina Faso)




    BURKINA FASO Babayouré SAWADOGO, Abass TRAORÉ, René ZOUNGRANA, Aimé TOULOGO, Herman NIKIEMA, Ridouanou MAIGA, Hien SAMI, Clément PITROIPA, Alassane SAWADOGO, Landry KABORÉ, Ellias DIANDA




    Subs: Farid OUÉDRAOGO, Ismaël ZAGRÉ, Moumouni CAMPAORÉ, Ismaël KARAMBIRI, Ilias TIENDRÉBÉOGO, Issiaka OUÉDRAOGO, Issa KARAMBIRI, Hassamy DAH, Sa Dieudonné TRAORÉ, Soumaila OUATTARA, Ismahila OUÉDRAOGO, Hamed SAWADOGO




    TOGO Abdoul Moubarak AIGBA, Klousseh AGBOZO, Abdou Samiou TCHATAKORA, Ayayi ZONOR, Idrissou Ridwane SOULEY, Issam TCHADJOBO, Ashraf AGORO, Kangnivi Ama TCHOUTCHOUI, Akaté GNAMA, Jarry Ahoro KPARO, Bilali AKORO




    Subs: Kossi Agbéko ADRY, Kodjovi DJOYAGBO, Adewusi Kabir OLUFADE, Abdoul Sabourh BODÉ, Messan TOUDJI, Kossi Jean OZOU, Marouf TCHAKEI, Richard NANE, Ismail OURO AGORO, Kassivi Moise ADJAHLI, Komla Anani GNENYO, Kokovi Dodzi AMEKOUVI



    For this second game, I saw the pre-match team sheet but I don't know which subs were actually used.

    Further to my previous e-mail, I forgot to add the Rui Dabo was used as a substitute goalkeeper for Guinea-Bissau, Doubtless, they used other subs but he's the only one that I've found mentioned.

    Mozambique v Guinea-Bissau 08/10/2020


    Mozambique also used as subs Ratifo, Telinho, Lau King and Nilton, but I don't know who for or when.

    Data from the 2 Chad v Sudan games is a bit sparse. This is what I have.


    23/09/20 Chad 2 Sudan 3 Idriss Mahamat Ouya, N’Djamena ALLAHOU




    CHAD Mathieu ADOSSOU, Bechir Seid DJIMET, Djimnan LEGER, Karim YAYA




    Goals: Yaya 25, Djimet 40




    SUDAN Ali Abdullah ABU ESHRIN, Amir KAMAL, Salah NIMER, Bakhit KHAMIS, Athar AL TAHER, Nasr-el-Din AL SHAGIL, Abu Aqleh ABDULLA, Muhammad AL RASHID, Ahmed HAMED, Ramadan AJAB, Mohamed ABDELRAHMAN Subs: Ahmed Ibrahim WADDAH, Fares ABDULLA, Mufaddal Mohamed AL HASSAN, Basha AL SAGHIR, Yasser MUZAMMIL, Moaz AL QUOZ




    Goals: Abdelrahman 10, Muzammil 62, al Quoz 68




    25/09/20 Chad 0 Sudan 2 Idriss Mahamat Ouya, N’Djamena




    SUDAN Akram AL HADI, Samal MERGHANI, Amir KAMAL, Ahmed IBRAHIM, Fares ABDULLA, Mohamed AL RASHID, Abu Aqleh ABDULLA, Diaa Eddin MAHJOUB, Ramadan AJAB, Yasser MUZAMMIL, Ahmed HAMED Subs: Bakhit KHAMIS, Basha AL SAGHIR, Mufaddal Mohamed AL HASSAN, Moaz AL QUOZ. Mohamed ABDELRAHMAN, Athar AL TAHER, Walid el Din KHADER, Salah NIMER




    Goals: Abdulla 45, Abdelrahman 75



    In the first game, Leger Djimé missed a first minute penalty. Sudan used two more subs, but names are missing from any report that I read. In both games, only three players were not substituted, the goalkeeper being one of them.

    Oman starting line-up v Macedonia 30/12/01

    Sulaiman KHAMIS, Muhsin SALIH, Waled ALI, Hussain RABIA, Jumaa ABDULLAH, Saif SULTAN, Yaqoub JUMAA, Taqi MUBARAK, Fawzi BASHER, Nassir ZAYID, Hani AL DHABIT


    No news of subs, I'm afraid.

    One more off the list.


    13/10/19 Sao Tome & Principe 2 Mauritius 1 12 de Julho, Sao Tome Prince DONGOMBE (CAR)

    SAO TOME PRIMO, JU, IVONALDO, VAVA PEQUENO, DILSON, Aldair SANTOS (POGBA 75), CHIDINHO (JESSI TATI 80), JOCY, Luis LEAL, HARRAMIZ (JOAO RAMOS 62), Ludgerio SILVA

    Goals: Chidinho 11, Luis Leal 27

    MAURITIUS Kévin JEAN-LOUIS, Marco DORZA, Walter ST. MARTIN, Francis RASOLOFONIRINA, Mervyn JOCELYN (Jérémy VILLENEUVE 46), Stéphane NABAB, Ashley NAZIRA, Kerlson AGATHE, Jean-Jacques PATATE, Adrien FRANÇOIS, Kévin PERTICOTS (Kévin BRU 60)

    Goal: Nazira 46+1 (P)

    And, finally, what info I've gleaned on the CHAN second legs.


    18/10/19 Sudan 1 Tanzania 2 al Merreikh, Omdurman Thierry NKURUNZIZA (Rwanda)


    SUDAN Ali ABOESHREN, Amir KAMAL, BOYA, Ather AL TAHER, Ahmed ADAM, Nasreddin OMAR, Abuaagla ABDULLA (Mohamed Musa ELDAI), Mohamed AL RASHID (Moaz ABDELRAHIM), Ahmed HAMID, Yasser MUZAMIL (Waled BAKHIT), Ramadan AJAB


    Goal: Kamal 30


    TANZANIA Juma KASEJA, Salum KIMENYA, Gadiel MICHAEL, Erasto NYONI, Bakari NONDO, Jonas MKUDE, Miraji ATHUMAN (Ayoub LYANGA 64), Frank DOMAYO (Salum ABUBAKAR 82), Mzamiru YASSIN, Iddi SELEMANI (Shaaban CHILUNDA 62), Ditram NCHIMBI


    Goals: Nyoni 50, Nchimbi 79


    19/10/19 Morocco 3 Algeria 0 Municipal, Berkane Mahamadou KEITA (Mali)


    MOROCCO Anas ZNITI, Yahia JEBRANE, Naji LARBI, Badr BENOUN, Sofiane BOUFTINI, Mohamed NAHIRI, Karim EL BERKAOUI (Ayoub NANAH 77), Hamid AHADDAD (Ayoub EL KAABI 46), Walid EL KARTI, Omar NAMSAOUI, Ismail EL HADAD (Mehdi KARNASS 67)


    Goals: Benoun 27 (P), Ahaddad 32, Nahiri 41


    ALGERIA Gaya MERBAH, Farouk CHAFAI, Houssein SELMI (Abdelkrim ZOUARI 62), Hocine BENAYADA, Islam CHAHROUR, Walid BENCHERIFA, Bilal TARIKET, Sofiane BENDEBKA, Amir SAYOUD, Redha BENSAYAH (Adem ZORGANE 46), Mohamed Lamine ABID (Aymen MAHIOUS 78)


    19/10/19 Namibia 2 Madagascar 0 Sam Nujoma, Windhoek Thulani SIBANDZE (Swaziland)


    NAMIBIA Edward MAOVA, Emilio MARTIN, Aprocius PETRUS, Issaskar GURIRAB (Panduleni NEKUNDI), Immanuel HEITA (Wangu GOME 46), Elmo KAMBINDU (Pat-Nevin UANIVI), Absalom IIMBONDI, Marcel PAPAMA, Vitapi NGARUKA, Ivan KAMBERIPA, Dynamo FREDERICKS


    Goals: Kambindu 11, 50


    MADAGASCAR Andoniaina ANDRIAMALALA, Tobisoa NJAKANIRINA, Ando RAKOTONDRAZAKA, Rajo RAZAFINDRAIBEARIMAHANTA, Ronald RAJAONARIVELO, Baggio RAKOTOARISOA, Jean-Claude MAROBE, Santatra ANDRIAMAMONJY, Jean-Yves RAZAFINDRAKOTO, Elio MBOLATOVO, Tsito RAZAFINDRASATA


    19/10/19 Nigeria 2 Togo 0 Agege, Lagos Abdoulaye AL MOUSTAPHA (Niger)


    NIGERIA Theophilus AFELOKHAI, Ifeanyi NWEKE, Daniel JAMES, Tony SHIMAGA, Olisah NDAH, Ndifreke EFFIONG, Nyima NWAGUA, Ibrahim SUNUSI, Ibrahim OLAWOYIN, Ifeanyi ANAEMENA, Sikiru ALIMI


    Goals: Alimi 8, 72


    TOGO Abdoul Moubarak AIGBA, Abdoul Sabourh BODÉ, Messan TOUDJI, Kangnivi AMAH TCHOUTCHOUI, Kossi Jean OZOU, Akaté GNAMA, Kokouvi AMEKOUDJI, Richard NANE, Marouf TCHAKEI, Kossi KOUDAGBA, Agoro ASHRAF


    19/10/19 Rwanda 1 Ethiopia 1 Nyamirambo, Kigali


    RWANDA Yves KIMENYI, Fitina OMBORENGA, Aimable NSABIMANA, Thierry MANZI, Emmanuel IMANISHIMWE, Amran NSHIMIYIMANA, Olivier NIYONZIMA (Jean-Claude IRANZI 72), Eric NSABIMANA, Haruna NIYONZIMA, Djabel IMANISHIMWE (Osée IYABIVUZE 62), Ernest SUGIRA


    Goal: Sugira 82


    ETHIOPIA Lealem BIRHANU, Desta DEMU, Aschalew TAMENE, Anteneh TESFAYE, Amanuel YOHANNES (Fuad FEREJA 66), Amanuel GEBREMICHAEL (Mujib KASSIM 89), Hayder SHEREFA, Mesfin TAFESSE, Adis GIDAY, Surafel DEGNACHEW (Fetsum FEKIR 74), Ramadan YUSEF


    Goal: Tafesse 70


    19/10/19 Uganda 3 Burundi 0 StarTimes, Lugogo Hassan HAGI (Somalia)


    UGANDA Charles LUKWAGO, Willa PAUL, Mustapha KIZZA, Halid LWALIWA, John REVITA, Yusuf SSOZI, Nicholas KASOZI, Allan OKELLO, Fahad BAYO, Mike MUTYABA (Viane SEKAJUGO 67), Shafiq KAGIMU (Saidi KYEYUNE 55)


    Goals: Bayo 7, Sekajugo 73, Okello 84


    BURUNDI Onesime RUKUNDO, Cedric MAVUGO (Benjamin GASONGO 53), Iddy MUSELEMU, Youssouf NDAYISHIMIYE, Landry NDIKUMANA (Olivier BAYIZERE 70), Abdoul AMINI, Emmanuel HARERIMANA, Eric NDIZEYE, Asman NDIKUMANA, Abed BIGIRIMANA, Cedric Dany URASENGA


    19/10/19 Zambia 2 Swaziland 2 Heroes, Lusaka Nehemia SHOOVALEKA (Namibia)


    ZAMBIA Toaster NSABATA, Simon SILWIMBA, Clement MWAPE, Adrian CHAMA, Mwila PHIRI, Benson SAKALA, Kelvin KAMPAMBA, Paul KATEMA, Amity SHAMENDE, Tapson KASEBA (Youremember BANDA), Emmanuel CHABULA (Charles ZULU 56)


    Goals: Chabula 4, 55


    SWAZILAND Sandanezwe MATHABELA, Lindo MKHONTA, Sibonginkosi GAMEDZE, Phumlani DLAMINI, Siboniso MAMBA, Mzwandile MABELESA, Fanelo MAMBA, Sifiso MATSE, Sandile GAMEDZE, Wandile SHABANGU (Fanelo TSABEDZE), Phinda DLAMINI Sub: Bonginkosi DLAMINI


    Goals: P. Dlamini 58, Matse 80


    20/10/19 Burkina Faso 0 Ghana 0 4 Aout, Ouagadougou Joseph ODEY OGABOR (Nigeria)


    BURKINA FASO Aboubacar SAWADOGO, Sombewendin Cédric KABORÉ, Ismaël ZAGRÉ, René ZOUNGRANA, Oula ABASS, Winkomé Valentin ZOUNGRANA, Ismahila OUÉDRAOGO, Ridouanou MAIGA, Mody CISSÉ (Ilias TIENDREBEOGO 89), Jean-Noël LINGANI (Michel BATIEBO 65), Yannick Stéphane POGNONGO


    GHANA Felix ANNAN, Fatawu MOHAMED, Patrick YEBOAH, Habib MOHAMED, Mohamed ALHASSAN, Justice BLAY, Benjamin AFUTU, Augustine OKRAH, Shafiu MUMUNI, Abdel Latif ANABILA, Joseph ESSO


    20/10/19 Congo 1 Eq Guinea 0 Alphonse Massamba Debat, Brazzaville Pierre ATCHO (Gabon)


    CONGO Pavelh NDZILA, Dimitri BISSIKI, Julfin ONDONGO, Carof BAKOUA, Matheus BOTAMBA (Gautrand NGOUENIMBA 56), Hardy BINGUILA (Hilda MOHENDIKI 56), Deldy NGOYI (Yann MOKOMBO 66), Jaurès NGOMBE, Mignon ETOU, Varel ROZAN, Harvey OSSETE


    Goal: Bakoua 75


    EQ GUINEA Marcos Luis ONDO, COSME, MBELE, Vicente Assumo ESONO, CRISTIAN, José NZE NSUE, José Fidel SIPO BIYA, Jesús MANSOGO (Julio ETOHO ONDO 56), CELESDONIO, Miguel Ángel MAYE NGOMO (José Manuel OVONO), Benjamin EDU NDONG (José Ángel EFA NCHA)


    20/10/19 DR Congo 4 Central African Rep 1 Martyrs, Kinshasa Antoine EFFA (Cameroon)


    DR CONGO Jackson LUNANGA, Dieumerci MUKOKO AMALE, Ava DONGO, MONDEKO, Ernest LUZOLO, Merveille KIKASA, MAKANGILA, LIKONZA, Chico USHINDI, Jackson MULEKA, Joel BEYA Sub: Jérémie MUMBERE


    Goals: Beya 13, 42, Kikasa 28 (P), Muleka 60


    CAR Chembou MBALAKAWAZA, Saint-Fort DIMOYOKEN, Prince Dieu Beni MOHANDA


    Goal: Dimokoyen 70


    20/10/19 Guinea 1 Senegal 0 28 Septembre, Conakry


    GUINEA Moussa CAMARA (Sekouba CAMARA 92), Naby CAMARA, Ibrahima Sory DOUMBOUYA, Mohamed BANGOURA, Abdoulaye Naby CAMARA, Mory KANTÉ, Jean MOUSTÉ, Morlaye SYLLA, Daouda CAMARA, Mamadouba BANGOURA, Victor KANTABADOUNO Sub: Michel MILIMONO


    Goal: M. Bangoura 48


    SENEGAL Pape Seydou NDIAYE, El Hadji Moutarou BALDÉ, El Hadji Malick KANE, Khadim DIAW, Assane MBODJ, Ousseynou NIANG, Youssouf BADJI, Ibrahima DRAMÉ


    20/10/19 Ivory Coast 1 Niger 0 Félix Houphouet-Boigny, Abidjan Jean OUATTARA (Burkina Faso)


    IVORY COAST Ira Eliezer TAPI, Banfa SYLLA, Brahima BAKAYOKO, Constant Kouamé KOFFI, Pacome AGBOKÉ, Sherif JIMOH, Simon KANGOH, Jean N’GUESSAN, Stéphane BEDI, Roland ZAN BI


    Goal: Bedi 45+2


    NIGER Babari MAINASSARA, Harouna AMADOU, Razak SEYNI, Abdoul Nasser GARBA, Souley SALAMOUN, Ibrahim Hassane MANSOUR, Souleymane Dela SAKO, Abdoulaye BOUKARI, Djibril GOUMEY, Idrissa HALIDOU, Abdoul Aziz IBRAHIM


    20/10/19 Lesotho 0 Zimbabwe 0 Setsoto, Maseru Egbert HAVELOCK (Seychelles)


    LESOTHO Lichaba NTSANE, Basia MAKEPE, Kopano TSEKA (Nkau LEROTHOLI 67), Lisema LEBOKOLLANE, Mohau RAMMONENG, Hlompho KALAKE, Bokang SELLO, Thabo SEAKHOA (Phafa TSOSANE 62), Litsepe MARABE (Jane THABA-N’TSO 51), Lehlohonolo FOTHOANE, Mokone MARABE


    ZIMBABWE Simbarashe CHINANI, Ian NEKATI, Xolani NDLOVU, Partson JAURE, Peter MUDUHWA, Kelvin MADZONGWE, Macclive PHIRI (Valentine KADONZVO 90+2), Ralph KAWONDERA, Joel NGODZO (Wellington TADERERA 71), Phenias BAMUSI, Prince DUBE


    20/10/19 Libya 1 Tunisia 2 Boubker Ammar, Salé Modou JALLOW (Gambia)


    LIBYA Ahmed AZQA, Ahmed AL TRBI, Naji DARAA, Ahmed AL MAGHASI, Al Moatasem SABBOU, Sufyan BIN OMRAN, Mohamed MUFTAH, Mohanad ABU AJILA, Omran SALEM, Abdulla AL AREFI, Moataz MAHDI


    Goal: al Maghasi 70 (P)


    TUNISIA Moez BEN CHERIFIA, Zied BOUGHATTAS, Saddam BEN AZIZA, Wajdi KECHRIDA, Hamza JELASSI, Malek BAAYOU, Mortadha BEN OUANNES, Maher HANNACHI (Habib OUESLATI 88), Elyes JELASSI (Firas BELARBI 63), Anice BADRI (Mohamed Ali BEN ROMADHANE 90+1), Hazem HAJ HASSAN


    Goals: Badri 13, 89


    20/10/19 Mali 2 Mauritania 0 Modibo Keita, Bamako


    MALI Djigui DIARRA, Mohamed CAMARA, Mamadou DOUMBIA, Souleymane COULIBALY, Moussa BALLO, Moussa KYABOU, Aly Dessé SISSOKO, Ibourahima SIDIBÉ (Sadio KANOUTÉ 81), El Haji Salim BAH, Mamaye COULIBALY, Mamadou COULIBALY (Moussa KONÉ 75)


    Goals: M. Coulibaly 41, Sissoko 85


    MAURITANIA Namori DIAW, El Hacen LEMRABOT, Omar MANGANE, Ablaye SY, Soukrana M’HAIMED, Taghy DENNA, Abdoulaye GAYE (Mohamed M’BARECK 85), Yacoub ETHMANE (Mouhsine BODDA 77), Yassin EL WELY, Boubacar BAGILI, Hemeya TANJY (Sidi Abdoulah TOUDA 57)

    Chad v Liberia 13/10/19 Liberia subs were Eugene Swen, Sylvanus Nimely and David Tweh. Again, don't have any further details.

    Togo v Eq. Guinea 13/10/19 add Togo subs Kevin Denkey, Peniel Mlapa and Marouf Tchakei. Don't know who they came on for or at what time, however.

    And a bit more.

    22/09/19 Central African Rep 0 DR Congo 2 Barthelemy Boganda, Bangui

    CAR Elvis SAMOLAH, Thibaut BAN, Régis BONGOTOUTET, Emmanuel SIMISSI, Billy NYETOBOUKO (Saint-Cyr NGAM 46), Max GOMESSE (Hippolyte KOYASSA 60), Landry PELEMBI, Trésor TOROPITÉ, Junior GOURRIER, Saint-Fort DIMOKOYEN, Gervais KAGO (Belfort NGUITIGANZA 80)

    Red Card: Samolah 90+1

    DR CONGO Jackson LUNANGA, Ernest LUZOLO, Ikoyo ITUMBE, Dongo AVA, Tunumbe MUKOKO, Isaac TSHIBANGU, Teji LUTONADIO, Amale MUTOKO, Merveile KIKASA, Joël BEYA, Jackson MULEKA

    Goals: Beya 26, Muleka 85

    22/09/19 Eq Guinea 2 Congo 2 Malabo

    Goals: Oba 11, 25

    CONGO Pavelh NDZILA, Dimitri BISSIKI, Dorvel DIBEKOU, Carof BAKOUA, Julfin ONDONGO, Harvy OSSETÉ, Hilda MOHENDIKI, Matheus BOTAMBA (Arci BISSADILA 67), Deldi NGOYI (Yann MOKOMBO 75), Mignon ETOU (Prince OBONGO 67), Jaurès NGOMBE

    Goals: Etou 29, Mokombo 83

    22/09/19 Ethiopia 0 Rwanda 1 Tigray, Mekele Anthony OGWAYO (Kenya)

    ETHIOPIA Mintesinot ALLO, Desta DEMU, Achalew TAMENE, Yared BAYEH, Ahmed RESHID, Amanuel YOHANNES, Hayder SHEREFA, Kenean MARKNEH (Mujib KASIM 74), Amanuel GEBREMICHAEL, Fikadu ALEMU (Adis GIDAY 61), Mesfin TAFESSE (Aschalew GIRMA 64)

    RWANDA Eric NDAYISHIMIYE, Fitina OMBORENGA, Thierry MANZI, Ange MUTSINZI, Emmanuel IMANISHIMWE, Olivier NIYONZIMA, Amran NSHIMIYIMANA, Djabel IMANISHIMWE (Andrew BUTEERA 79), Eric NSABIMANA, Jean-Claude IRANZI (Eric IRADUKUNDA 71), Ernest SUGIRA (Justin MICO)

    Goal: Sugira 61

    22/09/19 Ghana 0 Burkina Faso 1 Baba Yara, Kumasi Kouassi ATTIOBE (Togo)

    GHANA Felix ANNAN, Abdul Fatawu MOHAMED, Moro IBRAHIM, Mohamed ALHASSAN, McCarthy APPIAH (James AKAMINKO 57), Justice BLAY, Emmanuel GYAMFI (Emmanuel OCRAN), Habib MOHAMMED, Augustine OKRAH, Joseph ESSO, Shafiu MUMUNI (Prince Opoku AGYEMANG)

    BURKINA FASO Aboubacar SAWADOGO, Oula Abass TRAORÉ, Ismaël ZAGRÉ, Issouf SOSSO, Cédric KABORÉ, Faical OUEDRAOGO (Jean-Noël LINGANI 55), Aliou CHITOU (Ridouanou MAIGA 79), Valentin ZOUNGRANA, Ismahila OUEDRAOGO, Stéphane POGNONGO, Mody CISSÉ (Michel BATIEBO 76)

    Goal: Pognongo 90

    22/09/19 Madagascar 1 Namibia 0 Mahamasina, Antananarivo Lebalang MOKETE (Lesotho)

    MADAGASCAR Andoniaina ANDRIAMALALA, Tobisoa NJAKANIRINA, Théodin RAMANJARY, Harimihanta RAZAFINDRABE, Ronald RAJAONARIVELO (Toky ANDRIAMANJATO 79), Jean-Yves RAZAFINDRAKOTO, Baggio RAKOTOHARISOA (Jean-Claude MAROBE 90), Ando RAKOTONDRAZAKA, Lalaina MANAMPISOA (Théodorin ANDRIANIRINA 73), Arnaud RANDRIANANTENAINA, Eliot MBOLATOVO

    Goal: Andrianirina 90+3

    NAMIBIA Ratanda MBAZUVARA, Larry HORAEB, Ivan KAMBERIPA, Pat-Nevin UANIVI, Vitapi NGARUKA (Aprocius PETRUS 46), Immanuel HEITA (Wendell RUDATH 72), Dynamo FREDERICKS, Llewellyn STANLEY (Panduleni NEKUNDI 89), Absalom IIMBONDI, Marcell PAPAMA, Elmo KAMBINDU

    22/09/19 Niger 2 Ivory Coast 0 General Seyni Kountché, Niamey Adaari ABDUL LATIF (Ghana)

    NIGER Babari MAINASSARA, Harouna SEYDOU, Hamidou ALI, Abdoul Nasser GARBA, Aziz HOURBA, Moumouni DIORI, Souleymane Dela SAKO, Moussa Issa MOSSI, Idrissa HALIDOU, Issoufou HINSA, Aziz IBRAHIM

    Goals: Halidou 43, Ibrahim (P) 62

    IVORY COAST Salif BAGATÉ

    Red Card: Bagaté

    22/09/19 Swaziland 0 Zambia 1 Mavuso, Manzini Dharamveer HURBUNGS (Mauritius)

    SWAZILAND Sandanezwe MATHABELA, Lindo MKHONTA, Sibonginkosi GAMEDZE, Machawe DLAMINI, Banele DLAMINI, Siboniso NGWENYA (Junior MAGAGULA), Fanelo MAMBA, Wandile SHABANGU (Bonginkosi DLAMINI 75), Fanelo TSABEDZE, Sifiso MATSE (Phinda DLAMINI), Sandile GAMEDZE

    ZAMBIA Toaster NSABATA, Gift ZULU, Lawrence CHUNGU, Adrian CHAMA, Clement MWAPE, Benson SAKALA, Kelvin KAMPAMBA (Bruce MUSAKANYA 55), Paul KATEMA, Amity SHAMENDE (Kelvin KAPUMBU 86), Tapson KASEBA, Emmanuel CHABULA (Larry BWALYA 63)

    Goal: Shamende 80

    22/09/19 Tanzania 0 Sudan 1 Benjamin Mkapa, Dar es Salaam

    TANZANIA Juma KASEJA, Gadiel MICHAEL, Boniface MAGANGA, Erasto NYONI, Kelvin YONDANI, Salum ABUBAKAR, Ayubu LYANGA, Mzamiru YASSINI (Hassan DILUNGA 73), Jonas MKUDE, Iddy SELEMANI, Shaban CHILUNDA

    SUDAN Ali ABOESHREN, BOYA, Athir EL TAHER, Ahmed ADAM, Abuaagla ABDULLA, Amir KAMAL, Ramadan AGAB, Mohamed AL RASHED, Yasir MOZAMIL (Hussein IBRAHIM 90+1), Ahmed HAMED (Maaz ABDELRAHEEM 77), Nasreldin OMAR

    Goal: Mozamil 61

    22/09/19 Togo 4 Nigeria 1 Kegué, Lomé Adissa LIGALI (Benin)

    TOGO Abdoul Moubarak AIGBA, Klousseh AGBOZO, Abdoul-Savourh BODE, Messan TOUDJI, Kossi Jean OZOU, Marouf TCHAKEI, Ashraf AGORO, Richard NANE, Junior AKAKPO (Moise ADJAHLI 46), Akate GNAMA, Kokouvi Dodzi AMEKOUDJI (Kparo Jerry AHORO 61)

    Goals: Nane 17, 65, Tchakei 73 (P), Agoro 89

    NIGERIA Theophilus AFELOKHAI, Gideon DURU, Gbadamosi ADEBOWALE, Olisa NDAH, Denis Okon NYA, Ndifreke EFFIONG, Matthias MARTINS, John LAZARUS, Alimo SIKIRU, Mfon Sunday UDOH (Chisom ORJI 64), Ibrahim SUNUSI

    Goal: Sunusi 11

    22/09/19 Zimbabwe 3 Lesotho 1 National, Harare

    ZIMBABWE Simbarashe CHINANI, Ian NEKATI, Partson JAURE, Peter MUDUHWA, Xolani NDLOVU, Phinias BAMUSI, Ralph KAWONDERA, Tichaona CHIPUNZA, Valentine KADONZVO (MacClive PHIRI 75), Never TIGERE (Wellington TADERERA 64), Prince DUBE

    Goals: Dube 23, 60, Taderera 84

    LESOTHO Ntsane LICHABA, Basia MAKEPE, Mohai MOHAI, Nkau LEROTHOLI, Rethabile RASETHUNTSA (Thabo SEAKHOA 90), Tsoanelo KOETLE, Hlompho KALAKE, Jane THABA-N’TSO, Lehlohonolo FOTHOANE, Tsepo TOLOANE, Tsepo SETURUMANE (Mokone MARABE 73)

    Goal: Kalake 90+3