Missing Data

  • Malaysia vs Kenya 12 August 2009 Shah Alam Stadium


    Malaysia Lineup:

    Farizal Marlias (GK)

    Khyril Muhymeen Zambri

    Aidil Zafuan (C)

    Zaquan Adha

    S. Kunanlan

    Bunyamin Omar

    Azmi Muslim

    Norshahrul Idlan

    Mahali Jasuli

    Muslim Ahmad

    Safiq Rahim


    Malaysia Subs IN

    Baddrol Bakhtiar

    Asraruddin Putra Omar

    Amirul Hadi Zainal

    Ahmad Fakri Saarani

    Ahmad Shakir Ali



    Malaysia vs China 15 August 2009 Shah Alam Stadium

    The was another 2 substitution for Malaysia, this https://www.national-football-…11554/Malaysia_China.html only include 3.


    Malaysia Lineup:

    1 Mohd Farizal Marlias

    2 Mohd Sabree Mat Abu (3 Mahali Jasuli)

    6 Mohd Faizal Mohamad

    7 Mohd Aidil Zafuan (C)

    11 Mohd Azmi Muslim

    12 Amar Rohidan (15 K. Gurusamy)

    23 Baddrol Bakthiar

    16 S. Kunanlan (21 Amirul Hadi Zainal)

    17 Mohd Bunyamin Omar

    10 Safiq Rahim (9 Norshahrul Idlan Talaha)

    8 Mohd Zaquan Adha (13 Ahmad Fakri Saarani)



    Saudi Arabia vs Malaysia 30 August 2009


    Malaysia Lineup:

    1 Farizal Marlias (GK)

    2 Sabre Abu

    7 Aidil Zafuan

    8 Zaquan Adha

    9 Norshahrul Idlan

    10 Safiq Rahim

    11 Azmi Muslim

    12 Kunanlan Subramaniam

    17 Bunyamin Umar

    23 Baddrol Bakhtiar

    24 Muslim Ahmad


    Malaysia Subs IN:

    3 Mahali Jasuli

    4 Asraruddin Putra

    12 Fandi Othman

    13 Fakri Saarani

    15 Gurusamy Kandasamy

    18 Abdul Manaf Mamat

    19 Farderin Kadir

    20 Ahmad Shakir Ali

    22 Syed Adney (GK)



    Jordan vs Malaysia 5 September 2009

    Picture of the match: https://www.flickr.com/photos/…15925113/with/3890885687/


    Malaysia Lineup:

    1 Farizal Marlias

    2 Sabre Abu

    7 Aidil Zafuan

    8 Zaquan Adha

    9 Norshahrul Idlan

    10 Safiq Rahim

    11 Azmi Muslim

    16 Kunanlan Subramaniam

    21 Amirulhadi Zainal

    23 Baddrol Bakhtiar

    24 Muslim Ahmad


    Malaysia Subs IN:

    3 Mahali Jasuli

    4 Asraruddin Putra

    13 Fakri Saarani

    18 Abdul Manaf Mamat

    19 Farderin Kadir



    Oman vs Malaysia 3 September 2010 Al-Wakrah Stadium Doha Qatar


    Malaysia Lineup:

    28 Sharbinee Alawee Ramli (Khairul Fahmi Che Mat 46')

    2 Sabre Mat Abu

    7 Aidil Zafuan Abdul Radzak (C)

    4 Asraruddin Putra Omar

    6 Nasriq Baharom (Fadhli Shas)

    23 Badrol Bakhtiar

    12 Amar Rohidan

    10 Safiq Rahim

    16 Kunanlan Subramaniam

    13 Ahmad Fakri Saarani (Izzaq Faris Ramlan)

    9 Norshahrul Idlan Talaha

  • Liberia v Chad 9/10/19 Add Peter Wilson for Sherman 84 mins


    Djibouti v Gambia 9/10/19

    Djibouti subs: Yabe Siad Isman fo Wais Daoud Wais 7 mins

    Ahmed Youssouf Omar for Mohamed Fouad Mohamed 86 mins

    Gambia subs: Musa Barrow for Ali Sowe 46 mins

    Muhammed Badamosi for Ngum 62 mins

    Yellow cards: Ceesay 35, Ngum 42


    Cape Verde v Togo 10/10/19

    Cape Verde subs (no times except Zé Luis, I'm afraid)

    Rodny Cabral for Thiago Almeida

    Lisandro Semedo for Helder Tavares

    Lorenzo Fonseca for Kenny

    Hildeberto Pereira for Ryan Mendes

    Bruno Leite for Vagner

    Zé Luis for Julio Tavares 46

  • And now some CHAN stuff.

    03/08/19 Angola 1 Swaziland 1 Coqueiros, Luanda Nehemia SHOOVALEKA (Namibia)

    ANGOLA LANDU, EDDY AFONSO, WILSON, FABRICIO, DEPAIZO, ALMEIDA (DANY SATONHO 65), ZE, MANGUXI, JAREDI (COXI), CHICO, CARANGA

    Goal: Caranga 34

    SWAZILAND Phephisani MSIBI, Lindo MKHONTA, Siboniso MAMBA, Fanelo TSABEDZE, Sifiso MATSE, Menzi SITHOLE, Sisekelo MATSENJWA (Wandile SHABANGU 79), Siboniso NGWENYA (Vusi VILAKATI 43), Siboniso NDZABANDZABA, Sifiso MABUZA (Fanelo MAMBA 84), Melusi DLAMINI

    Goal: Tsabedze 56 Yellow Cards: Mkhonta 84, Siboniso

    04/08/19 Eq Guinea 2 Chad 1 Malabo Isidore ESSONO NZE (Gabon)

    EQ GUINEA MARCOS LUIS, COSME, CELESDONIO, Luis Miguel NHLAVO

    Goals: Celesdonio 1, Nhlavo 73

    CHAD Ahmat ABDRAMAN, Mahamat ADDA

    Goal: Adda 54

    04/08/19 Ethiopia 4 Djibouti 3 Dire Dawa Hassan Mohamed HAGI (Somalia)

    ETHIOPIA Mentesnot ALLO, Desta DEMU, Yared BAYE, Amsalu TILAHUN, Getu HAILEMARIYAM, Ammanuel YOHANNES (Mualuem MESFIN 75), Surafel DAGNACHEW, Tafese SOLOMON (Hayder SHEREFA 58), Mujib KASSIM, Ammanuel GEBREMICHAEL, Adis GIDAY (Mesfin TADESE 61)

    Goals: Gebremichael 28, Baye 43, Giday 47, Tadese 88 Yellow Cards: Giday 12, Yohannes 36, Danachew 57, Gebremichael 68

    DJIBOUTI Nasredin APTIDON, Mohamed Bourhan MOHAMED, Ali FARADA, Youssouf Batio MOHAMED, Abdulkadir DABAR, Yonis Moussa DIRIR, Mahdi MAHABEH, Yusuf Abdi AHMED, Fuad ROBLEH, Doualeh ELABEH, Fuad MOHAMED

    Goals: Dabar 40, Robleh 52, Mahabeh 58

    04/08/19 Mali 3 Guinea-Bissau 0 Modibo Keita, Bamako Bangaly KONATÉ (Guinea)

    MALI Djigui DIARRA, Issaka SAMAKE, Mamadou DOUMBIA, Cheick Tidiane NIANG, Siaka BAGAYOKO, Sékou GASSAMA, Makan SAMABALY, Badra Aliou DIAKITÉ, Moussa KONÉ (Kodjo DJOUSSE), Mohamed CAMARA, Moussa TRAORÉ

    Goals: M. Koné 11, Camara 29, Traoré 89

    GUINEA-BISSAU Carlos CORREIA, Abrao Augusto PAIS, OBETCHI, Saliu CAMARA, Cizario DA COSTA, Mamadu BALDE, Muler NHAGA, Sydney Carvalho NOGUEIRA, Toni SILVA, Jeramaias NDUTE, Panobu TCHAM Sub: Edmar DA COSTA

    04/08/19 Namibia 0 Comoros 0 Sam Nujoma, Windhoek Brighton CHIMENE (Zimbabwe)

    NAMIBIA Ratanda MBAZUVARA, Dynamo FREDERICKS, Ivan KAMBERIPA, Aprocious PETRUS, Larry HORAEB, Emilio MARTIN, Immanuel HEITA, Absalom IIMBONDI, Marcell PAPAMA, Junias THEOPHILUS, Elmo KAMBINDU

    COMOROS Salimo VELONJARA, Abdallah ALLAOUI, Said HACHIM, Habib YOUSSOUF, Akim MHADJI, Bevahiny ABASSE, Ben Oussene TAHER, Abdele WADIDE, Imadoudine BEN ALI, Abdallah Said SADDAD, Misbahou MOHAMED

    04/08/19 S. Africa 0 Lesotho 3 Dobsonville Abdoul KANOSO (Madagascar)

    S. AFRICA Andile MBANJWA, Athenkosi DLALA, Jerry MSANE, Kamohelo MAHLATSI, Katlego MOHAMME, Kgodiso MONAMA, Zakhele LEPASA, Nyiko MOBBIE, Paseka MAKO, Reneilwe LETSHOLONYANE, Tercious MALEPE

    LESOTHO Thabiso LICHABA, Tsoanelo KOETLE, Rethabile RASETHUNTSA, Motlomelo MKHWANAZI, Basia MAKEPE, Lisema LEBOKOLLANE, Hlompho KALAKE, Tsepo TOLOANE, Tsepo SETURUMANE, Lehlonoholo FOTHOANE, Jane THABA-N’TSO

    Goals: Thaba-N’tso 49, 69, Kalake 90+2

    04/08/19 S. Sudan 1 Burundi 2 Phillip Omondi, Kampala Saddam MANSOUR (Djibouti)

    S. SUDAN Ramadan DENG, Peter MAKER, Peter SUNDAY, Mutawakel ABDELKERIM, Peter CHOL, Dominic ARKANGELO, Khamis LEON, Jose Kutch NYUAR, Jimmy MICHAEL, Deng SANTINO, Emmanuel THOMAS

    Goal: Nyuar 2

    BURUNDI Onesime RUKUNDO, Issa NSABIMANA, Iddy MUSELEMU, Youssuf NDAYISHIMIYE, Olivier DUSABE, Landry NDIKUMANA, Abdoul AMINI, Emmanuel HARERIMANA, Eric NDIZEYE, Aaron MUSORE, Cédric URASENGA

    Goals: Muselemu 67, Dusabe 84

    04/08/19 Togo 1 Benin 0 Kegué, Lomé Boureima SANOGO (Burkina Faso)

    TOGO Moubarak AIGBA, Klousseh AGBOZO, Mensah TOUDJI, Kossi Jean OZOU, Abdoul Sabourh BODÉ, Akaté GNAMA, Kokouvi Dodzi AMEKOUDI, Sémiou TCHATAKORA, Richard NANE, Marouf TCHAKEI, Kossi KOUDAGBA

    Goal: Tchakei 72

    BENIN Dine KAKPO, Jean OGOUCHI, Nabil YAROU, Rodrigue FASSINOU (Bio Odo CHABI 89), Abdoul OUOROU, Patrick SEDJAMÉ, Gaston HOUNGBÉDJI (Mouri OGOUNBIYI 76), Jérome BONOU, Waris ABOKY (Friday MARTINS 80), Idrissou SALIOU, Mama SOURAKA

    21/09/19 Algeria 0 Morocco 0 Moustapha Tchaker, Blida Joshua BONDO (Botswana)

    ALGERIA Gaya MERBAH, Houcine BENAYADA, Islam CHAHROUR, Farouk CHAFAI, Redouane CHERIFI, Hamza KOUDRI (Adem ZORGANE 83), Amir SAYOUD, Sofiane BENDEBKA, Rezki HAMROUNE (Riad BENAYAD 69), Houssam Eddine GHACHA, Habib BOUGUELMOUNA (Zakaria BENCHAA 74)

    MOROCCO Anas ZNITI, Badr BANOUNE, Soufiane BOUFTINI, Mohamed NAHIRI, Omar NEMSAOUI, Yahya JABRANE, Badi AOUK, Najji LARBI, Walid EL KARTI (Karim EL BERKAOUI 87), Ismail EL HADDAD (Ayoub NANAH 66), Hamid AHADDAD

    21/09/19 Burundi 0 Uganda 3 Intwari, Bujumbura Souleimane DJARA (Djibouti)

    BURUNDI Onesime RUKONDO, Faustin NDIKUMANA, Lewis HARERIMANA (Landry NDIKUMANA 55), Issa NSABIMANA, Abdoul AMINI, Emmanuel HARERIMANA, Cedric Dany URASENGA, Abedi BIGIRIMANA, Olivier BAYIZERE, Iddy MUSELEMU, Raoul VYAMUNGU (Cédric MAVUGO 38)

    UGANDA Charles LUKWAGO, Mustafa KIZZA, Halid LWALIWA, Paul WILLA, John REVITA, Nicholas KASOZI, Shafiq KAGIMU (Mike MUTYABA 72), Muzamiru MUTYABA, Allan OKELLO (Bright ANUKANI 60), Viane SSEKAJUGO, Fahad BAYO

    Goals: Ssekajugo 14, Mu. Mutyaba 85, Kizza 88

    21/09/19 Mauritania 0 Mali 0 Cheikha Boidiya, Nouakchott Slim BELKHAOUAS (Tunisia)

    MAURITANIA Namori DIAW, Soukrana MHEIMID, Ablaye SY, El Hacen LEMRABOTT, Oumar MANGANE, Mohamed Taghiyoulah DENNA, Yassin Cheikh EL WELY, Mouhsine BODDA, Abdoulaye GAYE (Sidi Yacoub ETHMANE 77), Hemeya TANJY (Mohamed M’BARECK 77), Babacar BAGILI (Sidi Abdalla TOUDA 50)

    MALI Djigui DIARRA, Samou SIDIBÉ, Mohamed CAMARA, Issaka SAMAKÉ, Mamadou DOUMBIA, Makan SAMABALY (Mamadou CISSÉ 64), Ibourahima SIDIBÉ, Moussa KYABOU, Oumar TRAORÉ (Aly Desse SISSOKO 56), Mamaye COULIBALY (Amadou CAMARA 80), Moussa KONÉ

    21/09/19 Senegal 1 Guinea 0 Lat Dior, Thiès Jerry YEKEH (Liberia)

    SENEGAL Pape Seydou NDIAYE, Djibril DIOP, Youssou DIAGNE, Abdoulaye BA (Cherif BAYO 60), Khadim DIAW, El Hadji Moutarou BALDÉ, El Hadji Madicke KANE, Assane MBODJ, Ibrahim DRAMÉ, Mame Limamoulaye GUEYE (Youssouph Mamadou BADJI 69), Albert BOUGAZELLI (Ousseynou NIANG 53)

    Goal: Mbodj 86

    GUINEA Moussa CAMARA, Abdoulaye Naby CAMARA, Abou Mangué CAMARA, Ibrahima Sory DOUMBOUYA, Naby CAMARA, Jean MOUSTÉ, Morlaye SYLLA, Sankoumba SYLLA (Ousmane CAMARA 72), Ibrahima SYLLA (Alsény CAMARA 88), Mamadouba BANGOURA, Ousmane BANGOURA (Alpha Oumar SOW 54)

    21/09/19 Tunisia 1 Libya 0 Olympique, Radès Abderrazak ARAB (Algeria)

    TUNISIA Moez BEN CHERIFIA, Chamseddine DHAOUADI (Saddam BEN AZIZA 82), Zied BOUGHATTAS, Hamza MATHLOUTHI, Malek BEAOUI, Anice BADRI, Mohamed Ali MONCER (Firas BEN ARBI 68), Hamza JELASSI, Mortadha BEN OUANES, Ala MARZOUKI, Taha Yassine KHENISSI (Firas CHAOUAT 86)

    Goal: Badri 55

    LIBYA Ahmed AZZAQEH, Omran SALEM, Taourghi MOHAMED (Ibrahim ABODABOUS 58), Ahmed AL MAGHASI, Motasem SABBOU, Naji DURA,, Mahmoud Ali AKASHA, Mohamed FATHI, Shamikh FARAJ, Rabia AL SHADI (Mohamed MUFTAH 75), Salem ROMA (Akram ZUWAY 79)

  • And a bit more.

    22/09/19 Central African Rep 0 DR Congo 2 Barthelemy Boganda, Bangui

    CAR Elvis SAMOLAH, Thibaut BAN, Régis BONGOTOUTET, Emmanuel SIMISSI, Billy NYETOBOUKO (Saint-Cyr NGAM 46), Max GOMESSE (Hippolyte KOYASSA 60), Landry PELEMBI, Trésor TOROPITÉ, Junior GOURRIER, Saint-Fort DIMOKOYEN, Gervais KAGO (Belfort NGUITIGANZA 80)

    Red Card: Samolah 90+1

    DR CONGO Jackson LUNANGA, Ernest LUZOLO, Ikoyo ITUMBE, Dongo AVA, Tunumbe MUKOKO, Isaac TSHIBANGU, Teji LUTONADIO, Amale MUTOKO, Merveile KIKASA, Joël BEYA, Jackson MULEKA

    Goals: Beya 26, Muleka 85

    22/09/19 Eq Guinea 2 Congo 2 Malabo

    Goals: Oba 11, 25

    CONGO Pavelh NDZILA, Dimitri BISSIKI, Dorvel DIBEKOU, Carof BAKOUA, Julfin ONDONGO, Harvy OSSETÉ, Hilda MOHENDIKI, Matheus BOTAMBA (Arci BISSADILA 67), Deldi NGOYI (Yann MOKOMBO 75), Mignon ETOU (Prince OBONGO 67), Jaurès NGOMBE

    Goals: Etou 29, Mokombo 83

    22/09/19 Ethiopia 0 Rwanda 1 Tigray, Mekele Anthony OGWAYO (Kenya)

    ETHIOPIA Mintesinot ALLO, Desta DEMU, Achalew TAMENE, Yared BAYEH, Ahmed RESHID, Amanuel YOHANNES, Hayder SHEREFA, Kenean MARKNEH (Mujib KASIM 74), Amanuel GEBREMICHAEL, Fikadu ALEMU (Adis GIDAY 61), Mesfin TAFESSE (Aschalew GIRMA 64)

    RWANDA Eric NDAYISHIMIYE, Fitina OMBORENGA, Thierry MANZI, Ange MUTSINZI, Emmanuel IMANISHIMWE, Olivier NIYONZIMA, Amran NSHIMIYIMANA, Djabel IMANISHIMWE (Andrew BUTEERA 79), Eric NSABIMANA, Jean-Claude IRANZI (Eric IRADUKUNDA 71), Ernest SUGIRA (Justin MICO)

    Goal: Sugira 61

    22/09/19 Ghana 0 Burkina Faso 1 Baba Yara, Kumasi Kouassi ATTIOBE (Togo)

    GHANA Felix ANNAN, Abdul Fatawu MOHAMED, Moro IBRAHIM, Mohamed ALHASSAN, McCarthy APPIAH (James AKAMINKO 57), Justice BLAY, Emmanuel GYAMFI (Emmanuel OCRAN), Habib MOHAMMED, Augustine OKRAH, Joseph ESSO, Shafiu MUMUNI (Prince Opoku AGYEMANG)

    BURKINA FASO Aboubacar SAWADOGO, Oula Abass TRAORÉ, Ismaël ZAGRÉ, Issouf SOSSO, Cédric KABORÉ, Faical OUEDRAOGO (Jean-Noël LINGANI 55), Aliou CHITOU (Ridouanou MAIGA 79), Valentin ZOUNGRANA, Ismahila OUEDRAOGO, Stéphane POGNONGO, Mody CISSÉ (Michel BATIEBO 76)

    Goal: Pognongo 90

    22/09/19 Madagascar 1 Namibia 0 Mahamasina, Antananarivo Lebalang MOKETE (Lesotho)

    MADAGASCAR Andoniaina ANDRIAMALALA, Tobisoa NJAKANIRINA, Théodin RAMANJARY, Harimihanta RAZAFINDRABE, Ronald RAJAONARIVELO (Toky ANDRIAMANJATO 79), Jean-Yves RAZAFINDRAKOTO, Baggio RAKOTOHARISOA (Jean-Claude MAROBE 90), Ando RAKOTONDRAZAKA, Lalaina MANAMPISOA (Théodorin ANDRIANIRINA 73), Arnaud RANDRIANANTENAINA, Eliot MBOLATOVO

    Goal: Andrianirina 90+3

    NAMIBIA Ratanda MBAZUVARA, Larry HORAEB, Ivan KAMBERIPA, Pat-Nevin UANIVI, Vitapi NGARUKA (Aprocius PETRUS 46), Immanuel HEITA (Wendell RUDATH 72), Dynamo FREDERICKS, Llewellyn STANLEY (Panduleni NEKUNDI 89), Absalom IIMBONDI, Marcell PAPAMA, Elmo KAMBINDU

    22/09/19 Niger 2 Ivory Coast 0 General Seyni Kountché, Niamey Adaari ABDUL LATIF (Ghana)

    NIGER Babari MAINASSARA, Harouna SEYDOU, Hamidou ALI, Abdoul Nasser GARBA, Aziz HOURBA, Moumouni DIORI, Souleymane Dela SAKO, Moussa Issa MOSSI, Idrissa HALIDOU, Issoufou HINSA, Aziz IBRAHIM

    Goals: Halidou 43, Ibrahim (P) 62

    IVORY COAST Salif BAGATÉ

    Red Card: Bagaté

    22/09/19 Swaziland 0 Zambia 1 Mavuso, Manzini Dharamveer HURBUNGS (Mauritius)

    SWAZILAND Sandanezwe MATHABELA, Lindo MKHONTA, Sibonginkosi GAMEDZE, Machawe DLAMINI, Banele DLAMINI, Siboniso NGWENYA (Junior MAGAGULA), Fanelo MAMBA, Wandile SHABANGU (Bonginkosi DLAMINI 75), Fanelo TSABEDZE, Sifiso MATSE (Phinda DLAMINI), Sandile GAMEDZE

    ZAMBIA Toaster NSABATA, Gift ZULU, Lawrence CHUNGU, Adrian CHAMA, Clement MWAPE, Benson SAKALA, Kelvin KAMPAMBA (Bruce MUSAKANYA 55), Paul KATEMA, Amity SHAMENDE (Kelvin KAPUMBU 86), Tapson KASEBA, Emmanuel CHABULA (Larry BWALYA 63)

    Goal: Shamende 80

    22/09/19 Tanzania 0 Sudan 1 Benjamin Mkapa, Dar es Salaam

    TANZANIA Juma KASEJA, Gadiel MICHAEL, Boniface MAGANGA, Erasto NYONI, Kelvin YONDANI, Salum ABUBAKAR, Ayubu LYANGA, Mzamiru YASSINI (Hassan DILUNGA 73), Jonas MKUDE, Iddy SELEMANI, Shaban CHILUNDA

    SUDAN Ali ABOESHREN, BOYA, Athir EL TAHER, Ahmed ADAM, Abuaagla ABDULLA, Amir KAMAL, Ramadan AGAB, Mohamed AL RASHED, Yasir MOZAMIL (Hussein IBRAHIM 90+1), Ahmed HAMED (Maaz ABDELRAHEEM 77), Nasreldin OMAR

    Goal: Mozamil 61

    22/09/19 Togo 4 Nigeria 1 Kegué, Lomé Adissa LIGALI (Benin)

    TOGO Abdoul Moubarak AIGBA, Klousseh AGBOZO, Abdoul-Savourh BODE, Messan TOUDJI, Kossi Jean OZOU, Marouf TCHAKEI, Ashraf AGORO, Richard NANE, Junior AKAKPO (Moise ADJAHLI 46), Akate GNAMA, Kokouvi Dodzi AMEKOUDJI (Kparo Jerry AHORO 61)

    Goals: Nane 17, 65, Tchakei 73 (P), Agoro 89

    NIGERIA Theophilus AFELOKHAI, Gideon DURU, Gbadamosi ADEBOWALE, Olisa NDAH, Denis Okon NYA, Ndifreke EFFIONG, Matthias MARTINS, John LAZARUS, Alimo SIKIRU, Mfon Sunday UDOH (Chisom ORJI 64), Ibrahim SUNUSI

    Goal: Sunusi 11

    22/09/19 Zimbabwe 3 Lesotho 1 National, Harare

    ZIMBABWE Simbarashe CHINANI, Ian NEKATI, Partson JAURE, Peter MUDUHWA, Xolani NDLOVU, Phinias BAMUSI, Ralph KAWONDERA, Tichaona CHIPUNZA, Valentine KADONZVO (MacClive PHIRI 75), Never TIGERE (Wellington TADERERA 64), Prince DUBE

    Goals: Dube 23, 60, Taderera 84

    LESOTHO Ntsane LICHABA, Basia MAKEPE, Mohai MOHAI, Nkau LEROTHOLI, Rethabile RASETHUNTSA (Thabo SEAKHOA 90), Tsoanelo KOETLE, Hlompho KALAKE, Jane THABA-N’TSO, Lehlohonolo FOTHOANE, Tsepo TOLOANE, Tsepo SETURUMANE (Mokone MARABE 73)

    Goal: Kalake 90+3

  • And, finally, what info I've gleaned on the CHAN second legs.


    18/10/19 Sudan 1 Tanzania 2 al Merreikh, Omdurman Thierry NKURUNZIZA (Rwanda)


    SUDAN Ali ABOESHREN, Amir KAMAL, BOYA, Ather AL TAHER, Ahmed ADAM, Nasreddin OMAR, Abuaagla ABDULLA (Mohamed Musa ELDAI), Mohamed AL RASHID (Moaz ABDELRAHIM), Ahmed HAMID, Yasser MUZAMIL (Waled BAKHIT), Ramadan AJAB


    Goal: Kamal 30


    TANZANIA Juma KASEJA, Salum KIMENYA, Gadiel MICHAEL, Erasto NYONI, Bakari NONDO, Jonas MKUDE, Miraji ATHUMAN (Ayoub LYANGA 64), Frank DOMAYO (Salum ABUBAKAR 82), Mzamiru YASSIN, Iddi SELEMANI (Shaaban CHILUNDA 62), Ditram NCHIMBI


    Goals: Nyoni 50, Nchimbi 79


    19/10/19 Morocco 3 Algeria 0 Municipal, Berkane Mahamadou KEITA (Mali)


    MOROCCO Anas ZNITI, Yahia JEBRANE, Naji LARBI, Badr BENOUN, Sofiane BOUFTINI, Mohamed NAHIRI, Karim EL BERKAOUI (Ayoub NANAH 77), Hamid AHADDAD (Ayoub EL KAABI 46), Walid EL KARTI, Omar NAMSAOUI, Ismail EL HADAD (Mehdi KARNASS 67)


    Goals: Benoun 27 (P), Ahaddad 32, Nahiri 41


    ALGERIA Gaya MERBAH, Farouk CHAFAI, Houssein SELMI (Abdelkrim ZOUARI 62), Hocine BENAYADA, Islam CHAHROUR, Walid BENCHERIFA, Bilal TARIKET, Sofiane BENDEBKA, Amir SAYOUD, Redha BENSAYAH (Adem ZORGANE 46), Mohamed Lamine ABID (Aymen MAHIOUS 78)


    19/10/19 Namibia 2 Madagascar 0 Sam Nujoma, Windhoek Thulani SIBANDZE (Swaziland)


    NAMIBIA Edward MAOVA, Emilio MARTIN, Aprocius PETRUS, Issaskar GURIRAB (Panduleni NEKUNDI), Immanuel HEITA (Wangu GOME 46), Elmo KAMBINDU (Pat-Nevin UANIVI), Absalom IIMBONDI, Marcel PAPAMA, Vitapi NGARUKA, Ivan KAMBERIPA, Dynamo FREDERICKS


    Goals: Kambindu 11, 50


    MADAGASCAR Andoniaina ANDRIAMALALA, Tobisoa NJAKANIRINA, Ando RAKOTONDRAZAKA, Rajo RAZAFINDRAIBEARIMAHANTA, Ronald RAJAONARIVELO, Baggio RAKOTOARISOA, Jean-Claude MAROBE, Santatra ANDRIAMAMONJY, Jean-Yves RAZAFINDRAKOTO, Elio MBOLATOVO, Tsito RAZAFINDRASATA


    19/10/19 Nigeria 2 Togo 0 Agege, Lagos Abdoulaye AL MOUSTAPHA (Niger)


    NIGERIA Theophilus AFELOKHAI, Ifeanyi NWEKE, Daniel JAMES, Tony SHIMAGA, Olisah NDAH, Ndifreke EFFIONG, Nyima NWAGUA, Ibrahim SUNUSI, Ibrahim OLAWOYIN, Ifeanyi ANAEMENA, Sikiru ALIMI


    Goals: Alimi 8, 72


    TOGO Abdoul Moubarak AIGBA, Abdoul Sabourh BODÉ, Messan TOUDJI, Kangnivi AMAH TCHOUTCHOUI, Kossi Jean OZOU, Akaté GNAMA, Kokouvi AMEKOUDJI, Richard NANE, Marouf TCHAKEI, Kossi KOUDAGBA, Agoro ASHRAF


    19/10/19 Rwanda 1 Ethiopia 1 Nyamirambo, Kigali


    RWANDA Yves KIMENYI, Fitina OMBORENGA, Aimable NSABIMANA, Thierry MANZI, Emmanuel IMANISHIMWE, Amran NSHIMIYIMANA, Olivier NIYONZIMA (Jean-Claude IRANZI 72), Eric NSABIMANA, Haruna NIYONZIMA, Djabel IMANISHIMWE (Osée IYABIVUZE 62), Ernest SUGIRA


    Goal: Sugira 82


    ETHIOPIA Lealem BIRHANU, Desta DEMU, Aschalew TAMENE, Anteneh TESFAYE, Amanuel YOHANNES (Fuad FEREJA 66), Amanuel GEBREMICHAEL (Mujib KASSIM 89), Hayder SHEREFA, Mesfin TAFESSE, Adis GIDAY, Surafel DEGNACHEW (Fetsum FEKIR 74), Ramadan YUSEF


    Goal: Tafesse 70


    19/10/19 Uganda 3 Burundi 0 StarTimes, Lugogo Hassan HAGI (Somalia)


    UGANDA Charles LUKWAGO, Willa PAUL, Mustapha KIZZA, Halid LWALIWA, John REVITA, Yusuf SSOZI, Nicholas KASOZI, Allan OKELLO, Fahad BAYO, Mike MUTYABA (Viane SEKAJUGO 67), Shafiq KAGIMU (Saidi KYEYUNE 55)


    Goals: Bayo 7, Sekajugo 73, Okello 84


    BURUNDI Onesime RUKUNDO, Cedric MAVUGO (Benjamin GASONGO 53), Iddy MUSELEMU, Youssouf NDAYISHIMIYE, Landry NDIKUMANA (Olivier BAYIZERE 70), Abdoul AMINI, Emmanuel HARERIMANA, Eric NDIZEYE, Asman NDIKUMANA, Abed BIGIRIMANA, Cedric Dany URASENGA


    19/10/19 Zambia 2 Swaziland 2 Heroes, Lusaka Nehemia SHOOVALEKA (Namibia)


    ZAMBIA Toaster NSABATA, Simon SILWIMBA, Clement MWAPE, Adrian CHAMA, Mwila PHIRI, Benson SAKALA, Kelvin KAMPAMBA, Paul KATEMA, Amity SHAMENDE, Tapson KASEBA (Youremember BANDA), Emmanuel CHABULA (Charles ZULU 56)


    Goals: Chabula 4, 55


    SWAZILAND Sandanezwe MATHABELA, Lindo MKHONTA, Sibonginkosi GAMEDZE, Phumlani DLAMINI, Siboniso MAMBA, Mzwandile MABELESA, Fanelo MAMBA, Sifiso MATSE, Sandile GAMEDZE, Wandile SHABANGU (Fanelo TSABEDZE), Phinda DLAMINI Sub: Bonginkosi DLAMINI


    Goals: P. Dlamini 58, Matse 80


    20/10/19 Burkina Faso 0 Ghana 0 4 Aout, Ouagadougou Joseph ODEY OGABOR (Nigeria)


    BURKINA FASO Aboubacar SAWADOGO, Sombewendin Cédric KABORÉ, Ismaël ZAGRÉ, René ZOUNGRANA, Oula ABASS, Winkomé Valentin ZOUNGRANA, Ismahila OUÉDRAOGO, Ridouanou MAIGA, Mody CISSÉ (Ilias TIENDREBEOGO 89), Jean-Noël LINGANI (Michel BATIEBO 65), Yannick Stéphane POGNONGO


    GHANA Felix ANNAN, Fatawu MOHAMED, Patrick YEBOAH, Habib MOHAMED, Mohamed ALHASSAN, Justice BLAY, Benjamin AFUTU, Augustine OKRAH, Shafiu MUMUNI, Abdel Latif ANABILA, Joseph ESSO


    20/10/19 Congo 1 Eq Guinea 0 Alphonse Massamba Debat, Brazzaville Pierre ATCHO (Gabon)


    CONGO Pavelh NDZILA, Dimitri BISSIKI, Julfin ONDONGO, Carof BAKOUA, Matheus BOTAMBA (Gautrand NGOUENIMBA 56), Hardy BINGUILA (Hilda MOHENDIKI 56), Deldy NGOYI (Yann MOKOMBO 66), Jaurès NGOMBE, Mignon ETOU, Varel ROZAN, Harvey OSSETE


    Goal: Bakoua 75


    EQ GUINEA Marcos Luis ONDO, COSME, MBELE, Vicente Assumo ESONO, CRISTIAN, José NZE NSUE, José Fidel SIPO BIYA, Jesús MANSOGO (Julio ETOHO ONDO 56), CELESDONIO, Miguel Ángel MAYE NGOMO (José Manuel OVONO), Benjamin EDU NDONG (José Ángel EFA NCHA)


    20/10/19 DR Congo 4 Central African Rep 1 Martyrs, Kinshasa Antoine EFFA (Cameroon)


    DR CONGO Jackson LUNANGA, Dieumerci MUKOKO AMALE, Ava DONGO, MONDEKO, Ernest LUZOLO, Merveille KIKASA, MAKANGILA, LIKONZA, Chico USHINDI, Jackson MULEKA, Joel BEYA Sub: Jérémie MUMBERE


    Goals: Beya 13, 42, Kikasa 28 (P), Muleka 60


    CAR Chembou MBALAKAWAZA, Saint-Fort DIMOYOKEN, Prince Dieu Beni MOHANDA


    Goal: Dimokoyen 70


    20/10/19 Guinea 1 Senegal 0 28 Septembre, Conakry


    GUINEA Moussa CAMARA (Sekouba CAMARA 92), Naby CAMARA, Ibrahima Sory DOUMBOUYA, Mohamed BANGOURA, Abdoulaye Naby CAMARA, Mory KANTÉ, Jean MOUSTÉ, Morlaye SYLLA, Daouda CAMARA, Mamadouba BANGOURA, Victor KANTABADOUNO Sub: Michel MILIMONO


    Goal: M. Bangoura 48


    SENEGAL Pape Seydou NDIAYE, El Hadji Moutarou BALDÉ, El Hadji Malick KANE, Khadim DIAW, Assane MBODJ, Ousseynou NIANG, Youssouf BADJI, Ibrahima DRAMÉ


    20/10/19 Ivory Coast 1 Niger 0 Félix Houphouet-Boigny, Abidjan Jean OUATTARA (Burkina Faso)


    IVORY COAST Ira Eliezer TAPI, Banfa SYLLA, Brahima BAKAYOKO, Constant Kouamé KOFFI, Pacome AGBOKÉ, Sherif JIMOH, Simon KANGOH, Jean N’GUESSAN, Stéphane BEDI, Roland ZAN BI


    Goal: Bedi 45+2


    NIGER Babari MAINASSARA, Harouna AMADOU, Razak SEYNI, Abdoul Nasser GARBA, Souley SALAMOUN, Ibrahim Hassane MANSOUR, Souleymane Dela SAKO, Abdoulaye BOUKARI, Djibril GOUMEY, Idrissa HALIDOU, Abdoul Aziz IBRAHIM


    20/10/19 Lesotho 0 Zimbabwe 0 Setsoto, Maseru Egbert HAVELOCK (Seychelles)


    LESOTHO Lichaba NTSANE, Basia MAKEPE, Kopano TSEKA (Nkau LEROTHOLI 67), Lisema LEBOKOLLANE, Mohau RAMMONENG, Hlompho KALAKE, Bokang SELLO, Thabo SEAKHOA (Phafa TSOSANE 62), Litsepe MARABE (Jane THABA-N’TSO 51), Lehlohonolo FOTHOANE, Mokone MARABE


    ZIMBABWE Simbarashe CHINANI, Ian NEKATI, Xolani NDLOVU, Partson JAURE, Peter MUDUHWA, Kelvin MADZONGWE, Macclive PHIRI (Valentine KADONZVO 90+2), Ralph KAWONDERA, Joel NGODZO (Wellington TADERERA 71), Phenias BAMUSI, Prince DUBE


    20/10/19 Libya 1 Tunisia 2 Boubker Ammar, Salé Modou JALLOW (Gambia)


    LIBYA Ahmed AZQA, Ahmed AL TRBI, Naji DARAA, Ahmed AL MAGHASI, Al Moatasem SABBOU, Sufyan BIN OMRAN, Mohamed MUFTAH, Mohanad ABU AJILA, Omran SALEM, Abdulla AL AREFI, Moataz MAHDI


    Goal: al Maghasi 70 (P)


    TUNISIA Moez BEN CHERIFIA, Zied BOUGHATTAS, Saddam BEN AZIZA, Wajdi KECHRIDA, Hamza JELASSI, Malek BAAYOU, Mortadha BEN OUANNES, Maher HANNACHI (Habib OUESLATI 88), Elyes JELASSI (Firas BELARBI 63), Anice BADRI (Mohamed Ali BEN ROMADHANE 90+1), Hazem HAJ HASSAN


    Goals: Badri 13, 89


    20/10/19 Mali 2 Mauritania 0 Modibo Keita, Bamako


    MALI Djigui DIARRA, Mohamed CAMARA, Mamadou DOUMBIA, Souleymane COULIBALY, Moussa BALLO, Moussa KYABOU, Aly Dessé SISSOKO, Ibourahima SIDIBÉ (Sadio KANOUTÉ 81), El Haji Salim BAH, Mamaye COULIBALY, Mamadou COULIBALY (Moussa KONÉ 75)


    Goals: M. Coulibaly 41, Sissoko 85


    MAURITANIA Namori DIAW, El Hacen LEMRABOT, Omar MANGANE, Ablaye SY, Soukrana M’HAIMED, Taghy DENNA, Abdoulaye GAYE (Mohamed M’BARECK 85), Yacoub ETHMANE (Mouhsine BODDA 77), Yassin EL WELY, Boubacar BAGILI, Hemeya TANJY (Sidi Abdoulah TOUDA 57)

  • Abdullai Alhaj Bomet (South Sudan). Born in Juba (South Sudan), plays with El Nasir (South Sudan)


    James Onyango Gideon (South Sudan). - 2018/2019 and 2017/2018 with El Merreikh Juba (South Sudan)


    Koang Thok Kerjok (67714) and Thok Koang Tiem (69625) are the same player: Thok Koang Tiem Kerjok.


    Ocira Michael Matata (75036) and Ochira Peter (67972) are the same player: Ocira Michael Matata Peter.


    Jimmy Wani Boja (68309) and Jimmy Eresto (54244) are the same player: Jimmy Amille Mandela Aarosto Wani Boja

    2017/2018 Al Malakia (South Sudan)

    2017 Al Zoma (Sudan)

    2016/2017 Munuki (South Sudan)


    Joseph Kuch Nyuar (South Sudan) - Joseph Kuch Nyuar Atak.


    Christopher Gabriel Thul (South Sudan) - Christopher Gabriel Thul Bama. Born 25/6/1991


    Philip Delfino (South Sudan) is Phillip Abbas Delfino. Born 4/6/1989

    2017/2018 Kator FC (South Sudan)

    2016/2017 Kator FC (South Sudan)

    2014/2015 Al Malakia (South Sudan)

    2013/2013 Al Malakia (South Sudan)

    2012/2013 Al Malakia (South Sudan)


    Edmon Amadeo (South Sudan) is Edmond Amadeo. Born in Khartoum (Sudan)

    2019 Real Mississauga (Canada)

    2018 Real Mississauga (Canada)

    2016/2017 Gudele FC (South Sudan)

    2015/2016 Al Hilal Juba (South Sudan)


    9218 - Mohamed Abbas - This player has no country?

  • Risafi Issa (9232) has no country. Likely Zanzibar

    Msabaha Hemed (9230) has no country. Likely Zanzibar

    Saidi Hiji (9231) has no country. Likely Zanzibar

    Iddi Msheli (9239) has no country. Likely Zanzibar

    Hussein Omary (9243) has no country. Likely Zanzibar

    Hamad Othman (9244) has no country. Likely Zanzibar

    Awe Msimu (9240) has no country. Likely Zanzibar

    Said Muharam (9241) has no country. Likely Zanzibar

    Khamis Sufian (9247) has no country. Likely Zanzibar

    Salum Ally (9224) has no country. Likely Zanzibar


    Sisay Demse (56411) has no country - likely a duplicate of Sisay Demissie (56403)

    Ali Abudlkadir (6109) has no country. Should be Somalia. Likely a duplicate of Ali Abdulkadir Nur (41103)

  • One more off the list.


    13/10/19 Sao Tome & Principe 2 Mauritius 1 12 de Julho, Sao Tome Prince DONGOMBE (CAR)

    SAO TOME PRIMO, JU, IVONALDO, VAVA PEQUENO, DILSON, Aldair SANTOS (POGBA 75), CHIDINHO (JESSI TATI 80), JOCY, Luis LEAL, HARRAMIZ (JOAO RAMOS 62), Ludgerio SILVA

    Goals: Chidinho 11, Luis Leal 27

    MAURITIUS Kévin JEAN-LOUIS, Marco DORZA, Walter ST. MARTIN, Francis RASOLOFONIRINA, Mervyn JOCELYN (Jérémy VILLENEUVE 46), Stéphane NABAB, Ashley NAZIRA, Kerlson AGATHE, Jean-Jacques PATATE, Adrien FRANÇOIS, Kévin PERTICOTS (Kévin BRU 60)

    Goal: Nazira 46+1 (P)

  • Saudi Arabia vs Malaysia 30 August 2009


    This match is recognized as 'A' international match by FIFA. It is included in 2009 FIFA ranking calculation for both team.


    Saudi Arabia Lineup:

    1 Waleed Abdullah (Gk)

    2 Abdullah Shuhail

    4 Osama Hawsawi

    6 Ahmed Ateef

    8 Mohammed Noor

    11 Naif Hazazi

    12 Hassan Muath

    13 Hussein Al Sulaimani (C)

    14 Saud Kariri

    20 Yasser Al Qahtani

    25 Majed Almarshadi


    Saudi Arabia Subs

    (13') Naif Hazazi OUT Malek Al Hawsawi IN

    (46') Mohammed Noor OUT Mohammad Al Shlhoub IN

    (46') Saud Kariri OUT Taiseer Aljassam IN

    (46') Ahmed Ateef OUT Abdulatif Al Ghanam IN

    (46') Hussein Al Sulaimani OUT Manaf Aboshgair IN

    (46') Osama Hawsawi OUT Naif Al Qadi IN

    (46') Majed Almarshadi OUT Hamad Al Montashari IN

    (46') Yasser Al Qahtani OUT Nassir Alshamrani IN

    (46') Waleed Abdullah (Gk) OUT Mabrouk Zaid (Gk) IN

    (46') Abdullah Shuhail OUT Mohammed Massad IN

    (67') Malek Al Hawsawi OUT Abdulaziz Al-saran IN

    (71') Hassan Muath OUT Abdulrahman Al Qahtani IN