Missing Data

  • Hope these fill in some of the missing data for the AFCON warm-up games. Also hope this tendency to play matches behind closed doors ends soon. It's not easy finding some of this stuff!

    07/06/19 Guinea 0 Gambia 1 Annexe de la Grande, Marrakech

    GUINEA Naby YATTARA, Issiaga SYLLA, Julian JEANVIER, Simon FALETTE, Mikaël DYRESTAM, Abdoulaye Paye CAMARA, Amadou DIAWARA, Mady CAMARA, François KAMANO, Ibrahima TRAORÉ, José KANTÉ Subs: Ibrahima CISSÉ, Mohamed Lamine YATTARA, Sory KABA, Boubacar FOFANA, Idrissa SYLLA

    GAMBIA Modou JOBE, Dawda NGUM, Mohamed MBYE, Omar COLLEY, Sulayman BOJANG, Sheriff SINYAN, Sal JOBARTEH (Ebrima SOHNA 20), Ebou ADAMS, Bubacar JOBE, Ebrima COLLEY, Modou BARROW Subs: Yankuba JARJU, Njine FAYE, Kalifa MANNEH

    Goal:

    Sohna 44

    07/06/19 Madagascar 0 Kenya 1 Robert Bobin, Bondoufle Bastien DECHEPY (France)

    MADAGASCAR Subs: Paulin VOAVY, Lalaina NOMENJANAHARY, Ibrahima AMADA, Dimitri CALOIN, Fabien BOYER, William GROS

    No times, I’m afraid

    09/06/19 Cameroon 2 Zambia 1 Cerro del Espino, Majadahonda

    Extra Cameroon subs: Jacques ZOUA for Collins FAI 61, Joël TAGUEU for Fabrice OLINGA 61, Ambroise OYONGO for Pierre KUNDE (no time), Pierre AKONO for Petrus BOUMAL (no time)

    09/06/19 Ghana 0 Namibia 1 Police, Dubai Abdallah AL BALUSHI

    GHANA Lawrence ATI-ZIGI (Felix ANNAN 46), Joseph ATTAMAH (Andy YIADOM 46), Baba RAHMAN (Lumor AGBENYENU 46), Joseph AIDOO (Kasim NUHU 46), Jonathan MENSAH (Mohammed ALHASSAN 46), Abdul Safiu FATAWU (Mubarak WAKASO), Afriyie ACQUAH (Ebenezer OFORI), Chrisian ATSU (Samuel OWUSU 46), Yaw YEBOAH (Thomas AGYEPONG 46), Abdul Majeed WARRIS (Owusu KWABENA 46), Jordan AYEW (Caleb EKUBAN 46)

    NAMIBIA Lloyd KAZAPUA, Riaan HANAMUB, Denzil HAOSEB, Larry HORAEB, Ryan NYAMBE, Ronald KETJIJERE, Manfred STARKE, Deon HOTTO, Petrus SHITEMBI, Itamunua KEIMUINE, Peter SHALULILE

    Goal: Starke 31

    No info on Namibia subs

    14/06/19 Madagascar 1 Mauritania 3 Marrakech Samir GUEZZAZ (Morocco)

    MADAGASCAR Melvin ADRIEN, Jérome MOMBRIS, Thomas FONTAINE, Pascal RAZAKANANTENAINA, Romain MÉTANIRE, Anicet ANDRIANANTENAINA, Paulin VOAVY, Rayan RAVELOSON, Marco ILAIMAHARITRA, Lalaina NOMENJANAHARY, Fanéva ANDRIATSIMA

    Goal: Raveloson 31

    MAURITANIA Niamori DIAW, Sally SARR, Diadié DIARRA, El Moustapha DIAW, Abdoul Kader THIAM, Diallo GUIDILEYE, Abdoulaye GUEYE, Alassane DIOP, Moulaye BESSAM, Hemeya TANJY, Souleymane ANNE Subs: Adama BA, Ismail DIAKITÉ, Mohamed Dellahi YALLI

    Goal: M. Diaw 20, Ba 54, Diakité 90

    15/06/19 Ghana 0 S. Africa 0 Police, Dubai

    GHANA Richard OFORI, Andy YIADOM, Kasim NUHU, Kwadwo ASAMOAH (Mubarak WAKASO 46), Lumor AGBENYENU (Baba RAHMAN 73), Thomas PARTEY (Caleb EKUBAN 64), John BOYE (Jonathan MENSAH 73), Christian ATSU (Samuel OWUSU 46), Jordan AYEW (Asamoah GYAN 73), Andre AYEW (Afriyie ACQUAH 65), Thomas AGYEPONG (Owusu KWABENA 46)

    S. AFRICA Ronwen WILLIAMS (Darren KEET 46), Ramahlwe MPHAHLELE (Buhle MKHWANAZI 46), Hlompho KEKANA (Thulani HLATSHWAYO 46), Samuel MABUNDA (Sifiso HLANTI 46), Innocent MAELA (Dean FURMAN 46), Bongani ZUNGU (Thulani SERERO 46), Daniel CARDOSO (Thamsanqa MKHIZE 46), Sibusiso VILAKAZI (Thembinkosi LORCH 46), Lars VELDWIJK (Kamohelo MOKOTJO 46), Lebohang MABOE (Lebo MOTHIBA 46), Themba ZWANE (Percy TAU 46)

    16/06/19 Nigeria 0 Senegal 1 Mercure Hotel, Ismailia Mahmoud ASHOUR (Egypt)

    NIGERIA Daniel AKPEYI, Jamilu COLLINS (Ola AINA), Kenneth OMERUO, William TROOST-EKONG, John OGU (Oghenekaro ETEBO), Wilfred NDIDI, John Obi MIKEL, Alex IWOBI (Moses SIMON), Samuel KALU (Chiedozie AWAZIEM), Samuel CHUKWUEZE (Henry ONYEKURU), Odion IGHALO (Victor OSIMHEN)

    SENEGAL Edouard MENDY, Moussa WAGUÉ (Lamine GASSAMA), Salif SANÉ, Kalidou KOULIBALY, Youssouf SABALY, Alfred N’DIAYE (Pape Alioune N’DIAYE 65), Idrissa GUEYE, Krépin DIATTA (Henri SAIVET 70), Keita BALDÉ, Mbaye NIANG (Mbaye DIAGNE 70), Ismaila SARR

    Goal: Gueye 30

    18/06/19 Benin 3 Mauritania 1 Marrakech Jalel JAYED (Morocco)

    BENIN Fabien FARNOLLE, Seidou BARAZÉ, Olivier VERDON, Khalid ADÉNON, Moise ADILEHOU, David KIKI, Jordan ADEOTI, Mama SEIBOU, Cebio SOUKOU, Mickaël POTÉ, Steve MOUNIÉ Subs: Stéphane SESSEGNON, Sessi D’ALMEIDA

    Goals: Mounié 38, 66, 75

    MAURITANIA Souleymane BRAHIM, Bakary NDIAYE, Abdoul BA, Harouna Abou DEMBA, Aly ABEID, Mohamed Yali DELLAHI, Ibrahima COULIBALY (46), Khassa CAMARA (Alassane DIOP 66), El Hacen EL IDE, Ismail DIAKITÉ, Adama BA

    Goal: el Ide 48 (P)

    These are the subs that I have; I’m sure there were others. Haven’t been able to translate the guy who subbed Coulibaly!

  • Thanks for the AFCON friendlies additions


    I have to some to add


    june 7

    The Kenya v Madagascar game

    for Madagascar

    4 Mamy Gervais Randrianarisoa (15 Ibrahim Amada 58)

    also 19 Willam Gros came in on 81

    For Kenya

    2 Musa Mohammed (26 Joseph Okumu 46),

    3 Abud Omar (16 Paul Were 89),

    7 Ayub Masika (22 Ovella Ochieng 64)

    9 John Avire (14 Michael Olunga 46),

    10 Eric Johanna ( Eric Ouma 46),

    also used:8 Johanna Omollo 75


    For those with a good detective eye the 2nd half is available here

    https://www.facebook.com/ferna…videos/10218428645808258/


    june 9

    Ghana v Namibia

    I have all subs for Ghana on 46 min, there were also named somewhere that John Boye and Kwadwo Asamoah were used in the second half


    June 14

    I give my version of the game between Madagascar and Mauritania

    I've seen reports on both 4*25 and 4*30 minutes

    Marrakesh (Morocco)

    Madagascar 1-3 Mauritania

    played 4*25 (1-0,0-1,0-1,0-1)

    1-0 Rayan Raveloson 20

    1-1 Mostapha Diaw 37

    1-2 Adama Ba 53pen

    1-3 Ismaël Diakité 100+9

    Venue:Annexe du Grand Stade de Marrakech


    MAD:23 Melvin Adrien (1 Ibrahima Dabo 51)-

    22 Jérôme Mombris (21 Thomas Fontaine 76?),21 Thomas Fontaine (4 Mamy Gervais Nirina Randrianarisoa 51),5 Pascal Razakanantenaina "Bapasy",20 Romain Métanire (17 Debakely Toavina Rambeloson 51)-

    13 Anicet Abel (3 Romario Baggio Rakotoarisoa 51/7 Dimitry Caloin 76?)-

    11 Paulin Voavy (15 Ibrahim Amada 51),18 Rayan Raveloson (2 Carolus Andriamatsinoro 51),6 Marco Ilaimaharitra (8 Arohasina Andrianarimanana "Dax" 51),12 Lalaïna Nomenjanahary (10 Njiva Rakotoharimalala 51)-

    9 Faneva Ima Andriatsima (C) (19 William Gros 51)

    Coach:Nicolas Dupuis

    MAU:16 Namori Diaw (1 Brahim Souleymane 51)-

    13 Sally Sarr (4 Harouna Sy 51),21 Diadé Diarra (5 Abdoul Ba 51),2 El Mostapha Diaw (15 Bakary N'Diaye 51),20 Abdoul Kader Thiam (3 Aly Abeid 51)-

    8 Dialo Guidileye (14 Mohamed Dellahi Yali 51),23 Abdoulaye Gaye (18 Moctar Sidi El Hacen 51),12 Alassane Diop (6 Khassa Camara 51)-

    11 Moulaye Ahmed Khalil "Bessam" (c) (19 Ibréhima Coulibaly 51),9 Heyema Tanjy (7 Ismaël Diakité 51),17 Souleymane Anne (10 Adama Ba 51)


    June 15

    The South Africa line up vs should be as follow:

    RSA:1 Darren Keet (22 Ronwen Williams 60)-

    5 Thamsanqa Mkhize (4 Daniel Cardoso 46),14 Thulani Hlatshwayo (c) (3 Innocent Maela 46),2 Buhle Mkwhanazi (6 Ramahlwe Mphahlele 46),18 Sfiso Hlanti (20 Hlompho Kekana 46)-

    15 Dean Furman (13 Tiyani Mabunda 46),12 Kamohelo Mokotjo (8 Bongani Zungu 46)-

    10 Thulani Serero (17 Sbusiso Vilakazi 46),23 Thembinkosi Lorch (11 Themba Zwane 46),19 Percy Tau (7 Lebo Maboe 46),9 Lebo Mothiba (21 Lars Veldwijk 46)


    Booked players in the game

    Furman 33, Zwane 55, Zungu 67,Afriyie Acquah 71,Wakaso Mubarak 81


    on june 18

    the player replacing Ibréhima Coulibaly was Abdoulaye Sileye Gueye "Palaye" on 46



    Also on june 11

    There is one more Benin sub at 46 mins

    mine (sourced from BJfoot) are a little different than the ones given, the missing/wrong ones are

    20 Jodel Dossou ( Mickaël Poté 46)

    7 David Djigla (14 Cebio Soukou 46)



    Mikael

  • Info for the Hero Intercontinental cup


    Group stage

    June 7

    Ahmedabad

    India 2-4 Tajikistan

    IND:Sunil Chhetri 4pen,41

    TAJ:Komron Tursunov 56,Sheriddin Boboev 58,Muhammadjon Rahimov 71,Shahrom Samiev 74

    Venue:EKA Arena, Ahmedabad

    Att:7 293

    Referee:Jasur Muxtarov (UZB)

    Assistant Referees:Ruslan Serazitdinov (UZB)/Andrey Tsapenko (UZB)

    Fourth Official:Axrol Riskullaev (UZB)

    Booked:Rahul Bheke 23,Adil Khan 82,Vinit Rai 90+1

    IND:1 Gurpreet Singh Sandhu-

    22 Rahul Bheke,6 Adil Khan,3 Narender Gahlot,17 Mandar Rao Dessai (4 Jerry Lalrinzuala 60)-

    7 Anirudh Thapa (18 Farukh Choudhary 83),24 Amarjit Singh (8 Vinit Rai 46)-

    15 Udanta Singh (21 Manvir Singh 90+3),19 Sahal Abdul Samad (14 Rowllin Borges 78),13 Lallianzuala Chhangte-

    11 Sunil Chhetri (c) (9 Jobby Justin 88)

    Not used:23 Amrinder Singh (GK),16 Kamaljit Singh (GK),2 Subhasish Bose,5 Sandesh Jhingan,10 Brandon Fernandes,20 Pritam Kotal,

    Coach:Igor Stimac

    TAJ:1 Rustam Yatimov-

    4 Iskandar Zhalilov,2 Siyovush Asrorov (6 Zoir Kuraboev 57),3 Davlatmir Tabrezi,19 Akhtam Nazarov-

    22 Amirbek Juraboev (c) (8 Karomatullo Saidov 79),5 Ilhomjon Barotov (20 Nozim Bobodjonov 64),17 Panshanbe Ehsoni-

    7 Muhammadjon Rahimov (21 Sarafjon Solehov 73),10 Sheriddin Boboev (11 Shahrom Samiev 69),18 Komron Tursunov (12 Otabek Karimov 90+2)

    Not used:16 Shohrukh Kirgizboev (GK),13 Alisher Barotov,14 Tokhir Malodustov,15 Daler Jodgorov

    Coach:Usmon Toshev


    June 8

    Ahmedabad (India)

    Syria 5-2 North Korea

    SYR:Shadi Al Hamawi 41,60 Mohammad Marmour 56,66 Firas Al-Khatib 90+2

    DPK:Jong Il-gwan 3,Ri Hyong Jin 78

    Venue:EKA Arena

    Att:500

    Referee:Kennedy Sapam (India)

    Assistant referees:Parasuraman Vairamuthu (India)/Rahul Kumar Gupta (India)

    Booked:Jang Kuk Chol 35

    SYR:1 Ibrahim Alma-

    6 Amro Jenyat,5 Fares Arnaout,2 Abdullah Al Shami,19 Khaled Kurdaghli (7 Abdulrazzak Al Mohammad 64)-

    21 Mohammad Al Marmour (13 Ahmad Al Ahmad 69),14 Tamer Haj Mohamad-

    8 Warda Al Salama (3 Youssef Al Hamwi 90+4),10 Firas Al-Khatib (c) (18 Ali Hasan 90+2),16 Mohammed Al Ahmad (15 Mohammad Anaz 59)-

    11 Shadi Al Hamawi (17 Maher Daaboul 73)

    Coach:Fajr Ibrahim

    DPK:1 An Tae Song-

    6 Ri Thong Il (4 Pak Myong Song 65),3 Jang Kuk-chol (c from 73),5 Ri Yong Chol,17 Ri Chang-ho (2 Kim Chol Bom 49)-

    12 Ri Un Il (7 Choe Ju Song 77),13 Sim Hyon Jin (16 Ri Hyong Jin 59),15 Ri Un Chol,11 Jong Il-gwan (c) (14 Hong Jin Song 73)-

    8 Han Thae-hyok (19 Rim Kwang Hyok 85),9 Kim Yong Il

    Coach:Yun Jong-su


    June 10

    Ahmedabad (India)

    Syria 0-2 Tajikistan

    Komron Tursunov 46,Ilhomjon Barotov 67

    Venue:EKA Arena in Ahmedabad

    Att:732

    Referee:Rahul Kumar Gupta (IND)

    Assistant Referees:P. Vairamuthu (IND)/Kennedy Sapam (IND)

    Fourth Official:R. Venkatesh (IND)

    Booked:Maher Daaboul 90+3

    SYR:1 Ibrahim Alma-

    6 Amro Jeniat (3 Youssef Al Hamwi 79),4 Hassan Zenab (5 Fares Arnaout 71),2 Abdullah Al Shami,7 Abdulrazzak Al Mohammad (19 Khaled Kurdaghli 55)-

    14 Tamer Haj Mohamad (c),15 Mohammed Anaz (10 Firas Al-Khatib 55)-

    8 Warda Al Salama,21 Mohammad Al Marmour (16 Mohammed Al Ahmad 70),13 Ahmad Al Ahmad (17 Maher Daaboul 77)-

    11 Shadi Al Hamawi

    Coach:Fajr Ibrahim

    TAJ:1 Rustam Yatimov-

    4 Iskandar Zhalilov,2 Siyovush Asrorov,3 Davlatmir Tabrezi,19 Akhtam Nazarov (c)-

    18 Komron Tursunov (21 Sarafjon Solehov 84),17 Panshanbe Ehsoni (13 Alisher Barotov 90+5),22 Amirbek Juraboev (8 Karomatullo Saidov 88),5 Ilhomjon Barotov (20 Nozim Bobadzhanov 90+2),7 Muhammadjon Rahimov (12 Otabek Karimov 87)-

    10 Sheriddin Boboev (11 Shahrom Samiev 73),

    Coach:Usmon Toshev


    June 13

    Ahmedabad

    India 2-5 North Korea

    IND:Lallianzuala Chhangte 51,Sunil Chhetri 71

    DPK:Jong Il-gwan 8,29 Sim Hyon Jin 16,Ri Un Chol 73,Ri Hyong Jin 90+2

    Venue:EKA Arena

    Att:9,590

    Referee:Akhrol Riskullaev (UZB)

    Assistant referees:Andrey Tsapenko (UZB)/Ruslan Serazitdinov (UZB)

    Fourth official:Jasir Mukhtaron (UZB)

    Booked:Sandesh Jhingan 36,Adil Khan 42,Amarjit Singh 50,Pak Myong Song 54,?? DPK 57,Jang Kuk-chol 73

    IND:23 Amrinder Singh-

    20 Pritam Kotal,5 Sandesh Jhingan (6 Adil Khan 39),2 Subhasish Bose (22 Rahul Bheke 70),4 Jerry Lalrinzuala-

    24 Amarjit Singh,14 Rowllin Borges (19 Sahal Abdul Samad 70)-

    21 Manvir Singh (15 Udanta Singh 46),11 Sunil Chhetri (c),10 Brandon Fernandes (13 Lallianzuala Chhangte 46)-

    9 Jobby Justin (7 Anirudh Thapa 55)

    Not used:1 Gurpreet Singh Sandhu (GK),16 Kamaljit Singh (GK),3 Narender Gahlot,8 Vinit Rai,17 Mandar Rao Dessai,18 Farukh Choudhary

    Coach:Igor Stimac

    DPK:1 An Tae Song-

    14 Hong Jin Song (6 Ri Thong Il 70),3 Jang Kuk-chol,5 Ri Yong Chol,2 Kim Chol Bom-

    16 Ri Hyong Jin,13 Sim Hyon Jin (7 Choe Ju Song 75),15 Ri Un Chol,12 Ri Un Il (9 Kim Yong Il 63/20 Pak Hyon Il 85)-

    8 Han Thae-hyok (4 Pak Myong Song 27),11 Jong Il-gwan (c)

    Not used:18 Sin Hyok (GK),17 Ri Chang-ho,19 Rim Kwang Hyok,22 Jo Sol Song

    Coach:Yun Jong-su


    June 15

    Ahmedabad (India)

    North Korea 1-0 Tajikistan

    Ri Hyong Jin 33

    Venue:EKA Arena

    Att:634

    Referee:R Venkatesh (IND)

    Assistant referees:Kennedy Sapam (IND)/P Vairamuthu (IND)

    Fourth official:Rahul Kumar Gupta (IND)

    Booked:Pak Myong Song 11,Jang Kuk Chol 15,Muhammadjon Rahimov 27,Iskandar Zhalilov 45+2,Komron Tursunov 63,Choe Ju Song 82,Siyovush Asrorov 85

    DPK:1 An Thae Song-

    4 Pak Myong Song,3 Jang Kuk Chol (6 Ri Thong Il 90+1),5 Ri Yong Chol,2 Kim Chol Bom-

    11 Jong Il Gwan (c),15 Ri Un Chol,13 Sim Hyon Jin (20 Pak Hyon Il 84),12 Ri Un Il (7 Choe Ju Song 49)-

    16 Ri Hyong Jin (19 Rim Kwang Hyok 81),8 Han Thae Hyok (9 Kim Yong Il 64)

    Not used:18 Sin Hyok (GK),17 Ri Chang Ho,22 Jo Sol Song

    Coach:Yun Song Ju

    TAJ:1 Rustam Yatimov-

    4 Iskandar Zhalilov (6 Zoir Juraboev 81),2 Siyovush Asrorov,3 Davlatmir Tabrezi,19 Akhtam Nazarov (c)-

    18 Komron Tursunov (12 Otabek Karimov 72),5 Ilhomjon Barotov (21 Sarafjon Solehov 87),22 Amirbek Juraboev,17 Panshanbe Ehsoni,7 Muhammadjon Rahimov (20 Nozim Bobadzhanov 37/13 Alisher Barotov 90+5)-

    10 Sheriddin Boboev (11 Shahrom Samiev 63)

    Not used:16 Qirgizboev Shohrukh (GK),8 Karomatullo Saidov,14 Tokhir Maladustov,15 Daler Yodgorov

    Coach:Usmon Toshev


    June 16

    Ahmedabad

    India 1-1 Syria

    IND:Narender Gahlot 52

    SYR:Firas Al-Khatib 78pen

    Venue:EKA Arena

    Att:10 000

    Referee:Jasur Mukhtarov (UZB)

    Assistant referees:Ruslan Serazitdinov (UZB)/Andrey Tsapenko (UZB)

    Fourth official:Akhrol Riskullaev (UZB)

    Booked:Narender Gahlot 39,Mohammed Anaz 45,Firas Al-Khatib 64,Mohammad Al Marmour 68,Amarjit Singh 83

    IND:1 Gurpreet Singh Sandhu-

    20 Pritam Kotal,22 Rahul Bheke,3 Narender Gahlot,17 Mandar Rao Dessai (4 Jerry Lalrinzuala 74)-

    7 Anirudh Thapa,24 Amarjit Singh-

    15 Udanta Singh (21 Manvir Singh 84),19 Sahal Abdul Samad (8 Vinit Rai 89),13 Lallianzuala Chhangte (9 Jobby Justin 90+4)-

    11 Sunil Chhetri (c) (18 Farukh Choudhary 90+2)

    Not used:16 Kamaljit Singh (GK),23 Amrinder Singh (GK),10 Brandon Fernandes,14 Rowllin Borges

    Coach:Igor Stimac

    SYR:1 Ibrahim Alma-

    3 Youssef Al Hamwi (6 Amro Jenyat 60),5 Fares Arnaout,2 Abdullah Al Shami,19 Khaled Kurdaghli (7 Abdulrazzak Al Mohammad 89)-

    14 Tamer Haj Mohamad (16 Mohammed Al Ahmad 60),15 Mohammed Anaz-

    13 Ahmad Al Ahmad,21 Mohammad Al Marmour,8 Warda Al Salama-

    10 Firas Al-Khatib (c)

    Not used:22 Khaled Al Haji Othman (GK),4 Hassan Abou Zenab,18 Ali Hasan,23 Nasouh Nakdali

    Coach:Fajr Ibrahim


    Final

    June 19

    Ahmedabad (India)

    Tajikistan 0-1 North Korea

    Pak Hyon Il 71

    Venue:EKA Arena

    Att:1 832

    Referee:Akhrol Riskullaev (UZB)

    Assistant referees:Andrey Tsapenko (UZB)/Ruslan Serazitdinov (UZB)

    Fourth official:Jasir Mukhtaron (UZB)

    Booked:Siyovush Asrorov 34,Ri Un Chol 40,Sim Hyon Jin 84,Ri Chang-ho 85,Shahrom Samiev 90+6

    TAJ:1 Rustam Yatimov-

    4 Iskandar Zhalilov (6 Zoir Dzhuraboev 67),2 Siyovush Asrorov,3 Davlatmir Tabrezi,19 Akhtam Nazarov (c) (21 Sarafjon Solehov 89)-

    22 Amirbek Juraboev-

    18 Komron Tursunov (14 Tokhir Maladustov 81),5 Ilhomjon Barotov (20 Nozim Bobadzhanov 62),17 Panshanbe Ehsoni,7 Muhammadjon Rahimov-

    10 Sheriddin Boboev (11 Shahrom Samiev 73)

    Not used:8 Karomatullo Saidov,12 Otabek Karimov,13 Alisher Barotov,15 Daler Yodgorov,16 Shohrukh Qirgizboev (GK)

    Coach:Usmon Toshev

    DPK:1 An Tae Song-

    2 Kim Chol Bom,5 Ri Yong Chol,17 Ri Chang-ho,7 Choe Ju Song (20 Pak Hyon Il 70/22 Jo Sol Song 82)-

    11 Jong Il-gwan (c) (19 Rim Kwang Hyok 90+5),15 Ri Un Chol,13 Sim Hyon Jin,12 Ri Un Il (6 Ri Thong Il 90+1)-

    8 Han Thae-hyok (9 Kim Yong Il 63),16 Ri Hyong Jin

    Not used:18 Sin Hyok (GK)

    Coach:Yun Jong-su


    North Korea received a cash prize of USD 50 000, while Tajikistan received USD 25 000.

  • Here is the info for the group stage for the Indian Ocean Games


    July 18

    Group A

    Curepipe

    Mauritius 1-1 Seychelles

    MAU:Ashley Nazira 3

    SEY:Colin Bibi 68

    Venue:New George V Stadium, Curepipe

    Att:5 500

    Referee:Mohamed Athoumani (COM)

    Assistant referees:Said Omar Chebli (COM)/Abdoulmajid Anzilani (COM)

    Fourth official:Youssoufa Zarcachi (MRI)

    Booked:Yannick Manoo 12,Fabrice Augustin 29,Sanky Vidot 63,

    MRU:1 Kevin Jean Louis (c)-

    4 Walter St Martin,5 Francis Rasolofonirina,6 Fabrice Augustin-

    20 Fabrice Brasse,13 Kevin Perticots (18 Adrien Bottar 84)-

    3 Marco Dorza,8 Mervyn Jocelyn (7 Jean Jacques Patate 84),9 Stephan Nabab-

    19 Adrien Francois-

    10 Ashley Nazira

    Not used:2 Johnathan Speville,11 Kerlson Agathe,12 Luther Rose,14 Jason Selmour,15 Mathieu Jackson,16 Christopher Casernes,17 Jean Emmanuel Vincent

    Coach:Akbar Patel

    SEY:1 Ian Ah-kon-

    12 Jude Nancy,2 Yannick Manoo,6 Benoit Marie (c),5 Jones Joubert,8 Roddy Melanie (9 Randy Emile 85)-

    17 Colin Bibi,19 Sanky Vidot,13 Colin Esther (4 Don Fanchette 80)-

    11 Gervais Waye Hive (7 Darrel Damoo 63)-

    10 Perry Monnaie

    Not used:3 Brian Dorby,14 Juninho Mathiot,15 Keren Sinon,18 Alvin Michel,22 Rashim Padayachy,23 Eliah Tamboo

    Coach:Gavin Jeanne

    --

    Group B

    Centre de Flacq (Mauritius)

    Comoros 0-2 Mayotte

    Kamal Ben Djadid Dina 50pen,Madi Ali Mouhtar "Johnny" 83

    Venue:Stade A.Vollaire, Flacq

    Att:

    Referee:Ahmad Imethaz Heeralall (MRI)

    Assistant referees:Luois Ralph Fabien Cauvelet (MRI)/Sailesh Cobin (MRI)

    Fourth official:J P Commandant

    Booked:Ben Yaya 19,Faouz Faidine Ali 44,Salim Ali 67,Bakri Youssouf 90+1

    COM:16 Fahadi Mohamed-

    5 Salif Djaloudi,4 Salim Ali,14 Malaga Soulaimana,3 Bakri Youssouf-

    8 Faouz Faidine Ali (c),20 Raidou Boina Bacar,9 Ibouniyamine Soulaimana,10 Fasoiha Goula Solihi (19 Nabil Ali M'Changama 66)-

    6 Ibroihim Youssouf (17 Issa Nazarali 63),7 Chadhuli Mradabi (11 Nassim Ali M'Changama 80)

    Not used:1 Moussa Issihaka (GK),2 Mohamed Zamir,12 Fadhula Corin Batomanga,13 Hachim El Haddad,15 I Mohamed,18 Adrine Said Ali,

    Coach:Abderemane Mohamed Chamité

    MAY:1 Mickaël Salim-

    12 Boinali Said Houssane Dine,20 Soilihi Faydine,2 Abdou Said Rafion,17 Maoulida Habib-

    6 Adama Noussoura Adifane,5 Ridjali Souffou (3 Laurent Garcia 84)-

    7 Antoisi Loutoufi (19 Rasslouf Antoine 63),10 Kamal Ben Djadid Dina (c),18 Moudhoihirou Ben Yahaya (13 Madi Ali Mouhtar "Johnny" 58)-

    8 Chamsidine Attoumani,

    Not used:4 Ali Abdou Hamid Abdallah,9 Houmadi Mouritaza,11 Ahmed Faissoil,14 Ansar Ben Combo,15 Mcolo El Yanour Dine,16 Attoumani Hanafi (GK)

    Coach:Abidi Massoundi

    -

    Centre de Flacq (Mauritius)

    Réunion 4-0 Maldives

    Anjy Vardapin 29,Jean Michel Fontaine 32,68 Sarpedon Mathieu 60

    Venue:Stade Auguste Vollaire, Flacq

    Att:

    Referee:Njaka Lovasoa Raharimanantsoa (MAD)

    Assistant referees:Dimbiniaina Andriatianarivelo (MAD)/Danison Ravelomandimby (MAD)

    Fourth official:Patrice Milazare (MRI)

    Booked:-

    REU:1 Grégory Pause-

    2 Mickäel Dubaril,5 Yohan Guichard,3 Mathieu Sarpedon,4 Joé Damour-

    18 Jonathan Boyer,13 Sébastien K'bidi-

    9 Akbar Assoumani (14 Alexandre Loricourt 74),10 Anjy Vardapin (19 Loic Riviére 74),12 Karim Imra-

    11 Jean-Michel Fontaine (c) (17 Sylvain Phileas 74)

    Not used:6 Bertrand Bador,7 Thomas Souevamanien,8 Ronan Nedelec,15 Thomas Alpou Boulaque,16 Mathieu Pelops,20 Florent Ichiza

    Coach:Jean Pierre Bade

    MAL:22 Mohamed Faisal-

    4 Hussain Sifaau Yoosuf (13 Mujuthaaz Mohamed 70),2 Mohamed Saaif,3 Ahmed Numaan,6 Mohamed Samdhooh-

    21 Ibrahim Waheed Hassan,23 Hussain Nihaan-

    7 Ali Fasir (c),5 Ibrahim Mahudhee Hussain (12 Mohammed Naim 76),11 Ahmed Rizuvan (10 Hamza Mohamed 59)-

    9 Hassan Naiz

    Not used:1 Hussain Shareef (GK),8 Ibrahim Aisam,17 Haisham Hassan,18 Ibrahim Labaan Shareef (GK),19 Mohamed Jailam,20 Abdulla Yameen

    Coach:Petar Segrt


    July 20

    Group A

    Centre de Flacq (Mauritius)

    Madagascar 0-0 Seychelles

    Missed pen:Xavier 61

    Venue:Stade Auguste Volaire, Flacq

    Att:

    Referee:Adam Fazeel (MLD)

    Assistant referees:Jaufar Racheed (MLD)/J Vincent Drole (REU)

    Booked:Jimmy 36,Carlos 67,Perry Monnaie 80

    MAD:1 Andoniaina Andriamalala "Ando"-

    19 Rado Rabemanantson,4 Andry Max Ramananandro,14 Jean Claude "Lolody" Mabobe,13 Tantely Avotunioina "Avotra"-

    8 Tsiry Razafimdrasata (12 Carlos Ravelomamamtsoa 46),6 Xavier Razafimdrakoto,21 Rhino Randriamamjika (9 Tendry Randrianarijaona 85)-

    10 Rinjala Raherinaivo,7 Tojo Ravodoharisoa,11 Jimmy Simouri (c) (23 Patrick Habisinirima 55)

    Not used:22 Meriniainae Erysse" Raveloson (GK),3 Marcel Richard,24 Ricky Ramiandrison,20 Onja Patrick Ratanifijananary,18 Rufin Andrianambinina,2 Tsila Ramahandrisoa

    Coach:Romual Rakotondraibe "Roro"

    SEY:1 Ian Ah-kon-

    12 Jude Nancy,14 Juninho Mathiot,6 Benoit Marie (c),5 Jones Joubert-

    17 Colin Bibi,19 Sanky Vidot,20 Rashim Padayachy (3 Brian Dorby 75),13 Colin Esther (7 Darrel Damoo 89)-

    8 Roddy Melanie (9 Randy Emile 69),10 Perry Monnaie

    Not used:2 Yannick Manoo,4 Don Fanchette,11 Gervais Waye Hive,5 Keren Sinon,18 Alvin Michel,23 Eliah Tamboo

    Coach:Gavin Jeanne

    --

    Group B

    Curepipe (Mauritius)

    Comoros 3-0 Maldives

    Ibroihim Youssouf 29,Issa Nazarali 38,Malaga Soulaimana 45

    Venue:Stade George V, Curepipe

    Att:

    Referee:Patrice Milazare (Mauritius)

    Assistant referees:Akhtar N Rossaye (Mauritius)/Jean Marc Pithia (Mauritius)

    Fourth official:Zarcachi Youssaffa (Mauritius)

    Booked:-

    COM:16 Fahadi Mohamed-

    5 Salif Djaloudi,4 Salim Ali,14 Malaga Soulaimana,2 Mohamed Zamir-

    8 Faouz Faidine Ali,13 Hachim El Haddad-

    6 Ibroihim Youssouf (11 Nassim Ali M'Changama 46),19 Nabil Ali M'Changama (9 Ibouniyamine Soulaimana 80),7 Chadhuli Mradabi-

    17 Issa Nazarali (c) (12 Fadhula Corin Batomanga 85)

    Not used:1 Moussa Issihaka (GK),10 Fasoiha Goula Solihi,15 Ishael Mohamed,18 Adrine Said Ali,

    Injured:3 Bakri Youssouf,20 Raidou Boina Bacar

    Coach:Abderemane Mohamed Chamité

    MAL:18 Ibrahim Labaan Shareef-

    2 Mohamed Saaif,3 Ahmed Numaan,6 Mohamed Samdhooh (c),13 Mujuthaaz Mohamed (7 Ali Fasir 46)-

    23 Hussain Nihaan,12 Mohammed Naim,8 Ibrahim Aisam (5 Ibrahim Mahudhee Hussain 46)-

    19 Mohamed Jailam,9 Hassan Naiz (21 Ibrahim Waheed Hassan 72),10 Hamza Mohamed

    Not used:1 Hussain Shareef (GK),4 Hussain Sifaau Yoosuf,11 Ahmed Rizuvan,17 Haisham Hassan,20 Abdulla Yameen,22 Mohamed Faisal

    Coach:Petar Segrt

    -

    Curepipe (Mauritius)

    Réunion 1-0 Mayotte

    Akbar Assoumani 77

    Venue:Stade George V

    Att:

    Referee:Ahmad Imethaz Heeralall (MRI)

    Assistant referees:Luois Ralph Fabien Cauvelet (MRI)/Eldrick Adelaide (SEY)

    Fourth official:Njaka Lovasoa Raharimanantsoa (MAD)

    Booked:Ridjali Souffou 30,Akbar Assoumani 87,Soilihi Faydine 90+2

    REU:16 Mathieu Pelops-

    20 Florent Ichiza,3 Mathieu Sarpedon,5 Yohan Guichard,4 Joé Damour-

    14 Alexandre Loricourt (9 Akbar Assoumani 60),13 Sébastien K'bidi,18 Jonathan Boyer,19 Loic Riviére (7 Thomas Souevamanien 90+5)-

    10 Anjy Vardapin (12 Karim Imra 46),11 Jean-Michel Fontaine (c)

    Not used:1 Grégory Pause,2 Mickäel Dubaril,6 Bertrand Bador,8 Ronan Nedelec,15 Thomas Alpou Boulaque,17 Sylvain Phileas

    Coach:Jean Pierre Bade

    MAY:16 Attoumani Hanafi-

    12 Boinali Said Houssane Dine,20 Soilihi Faydine,2 Abdou Said Rafion,17 Maoulida Habib-

    14 Ansar Ben Combo (6 Adama Noussoura Adifane 62),5 Ridjali Souffou-

    7 Antoisi Loutoufi,10 Kamal Ben Djadid Dina (c) (19 Antoine "Raslouf" Rasolofonirina 85),18 Moudhoihirou Ben Yahaya (13 Madi Ali Mouhtar "Johnny" 76)-

    8 Chamsidine Attoumani

    Not used:1 Mickaël Salim,3 Laurent Garcia,4 Ali Abdou Hamid Abdallah,9 Houmadi Mouritaza,11 Ahmed Faissoil,15 Mcolo El Yanour Dine

    Coach:Abidi Massoundi

  • July 22

    Group A

    Curepipe

    Mauritius 1-1 Madagascar

    MRI:Ashley Nazira 59

    MAD:Michel "Rhino" Randriamamjika 43

    Venue:Stade George V, Curepipe

    Att:6 000

    Referee:Fabrice Commandant (REU)

    Assistant referees:J Vincent Drole (REU)/Bruce Ranggeh (REU)

    Fourth official:Zarcachi Youssaffa (MRI)

    Sent off:Tantely "Avotra" Avotunioina 33

    Booked:Carlos Ravelomamamtsib 13,Adrien Bottar 52,Fabrice Brasse 78

    MAU:16 Christopher Casernes (c)-

    3 Marco Dorza,4 Walter St Martin,5 Francis Rasolofonirina,6 Fabrice Augustin

    (11 Kerlson Agathe 46)-

    20 Fabrice Brasse-

    19 Adrien Francois,9 Stephan Nabab,15 Mathieu Clarel Jackson (18 Adrien

    Bottar 39),13 Kevin Perticots (7 Jean Jacques Patate 76)-

    10 Ashley Nazira

    Not used:1 Kevin Jean Louis (GK),2 Johnathan Speville,8 Mervyn Jocelyn,12

    Luther Rose,14 Jason Selmour,17 Jean Emmanuel Vincent

    Coach:Akbar Patel

    MAD:1 Andoniaina "Ando" Andriamalala (c)-

    20 Patrick Ratanifijananary,4 Andriniaina "Andry Max" Ramananandro,24 Odoun

    Ricky Ramiandrison (10 Rinjala Raherinaivo 90),13 Avrotrimiaina Tantely "Avotra" Avotunioina-

    12 Carlos Ravelomamamtsoa (2 Tsila Ramahandrisoa 43),14 Jean Claude "Lolody"

    Mabobe,21 Michel "Rhino" Randriamamjika,9 Tendry Randrianarijaona-

    7 Tojonirina "Tojo" Ravodoharisoa,18 Rufin Andrianambinina (6 Xavier

    Razafimdrakoto 46)

    Not used:3 Marcel Richard,8 Tsiry Razafimdrasata,10 Rinjala Raherinaivo,11

    Jimmy Simouri,19 Rado Niajna Rabemanantson,22 Meriniainae Erysse"

    Raveloson,23 O Patrick Habisinirima

    Coach:Romual Rakotondraibe "Roro"


    Mauritius 2 0 2 0 2 2 2

    Seychelles 2 0 2 0 1 1 2* won the draw of lots to qualify for semifinals

    Madagascar 2 0 2 0 1 1 2

    --

    Group B

    Centre de Flacq (Mauritius)

    Maldives 1-3 Mayotte

    MAL:Mohammed Naim 22

    MAY:Maoulida Habib 14,Moudhoihirou Ben Yahaya 26,Houmadi Mouritaza 56

    Venue:Stade Auguste Volaire, Flacq

    Att:100

    Referee:Njaka Lovasoa Raharimanantsoa (MAD)

    Assistant referees:Dimbiniaina Andriatianarivelo (MAD)/Danison Ravelomandimby (MAD)

    Fourth official:Mohamed Athoumani (COM)

    Booked:Mohammed Naim 41,Chamsidine Attoumani 62

    MAL:1 Hussain Shareef-

    4 Hussain Sifaau Yoosuf,2 Mohamed Saaif,3 Ahmed Numaan,17 Haisham Hassan-

    23 Hussain Nihaan,21 Ibrahim Waheed Hassan (19 Mohamed Jailam 90+1)-

    20 Abdulla Yameen (11 Ahmed Rizuvan 61),12 Mohammed Naim,10 Hamza Mohamed-

    7 Ali Fasir (c) (9 Hassan Naiz 60)

    Not used:5 Ibrahim Mahudhee Hussain,6 Mohamed Samdhooh,8 Ibrahim Aisam,13

    Mujuthaaz Mohamed,18 Ibrahim Labaan Shareef (GK),22 Mohamed Faisal (GK)

    Coach:Petar Segrt

    MAY:16 Attoumani Hanafi-

    12 Boinali Said Houssane Dine,20 Soilihi Faydine,11 Ahmed Faissoil,17

    Maoulida Habib-

    6 Adama Noussoura Adifane (c),5 Ridjali Souffou-

    13 Madi Ali Mouhtar "Johnny",9 Houmadi Mouritaza (8 Chamsidine Attoumani

    58),18 Moudhoihirou Ben Yahaya (10 Kamal Ben Djadid Dina 58)-

    19 Antoine "Raslouf" Rasolofonirina (7 Antoisi Loutoufi 78)

    Not used:1 Mickaël Salim,2 Abdou Said Rafion,3 Laurent Garcia,4 Ali Abdou

    Hamid Abdallah,14 Ansar Ben Combo,15 Mcolo El Yanour Dine

    -

    Centre de Flacq (Mauritius)

    Réunion 0-1 Comoros

    Nassim Ali M'Changama 90+2

    Venue:Stade Auguste Volaire, Flacq

    Att:100

    Referee:Ahmad Imethaz Heeralall (MRI)

    Assistant referees:Luois Ralph Fabien Cauvelet (MRI)/Sailesh Cobin (MRI)

    Booked:Malaga Soulaimana 32,Issa Nazarali 36,Mathieu Sarpedon 64,Salim Ali

    74

    REU:1 Grégory Pause-

    20 Florent Ichiza,5 Yohan Guichard,3 Mathieu Sarpedon,15 Thomas Alpou

    Boulaque-

    9 Akbar Assoumani,7 Thomas Souevamanien,18 Jonathan Boyer,12 Karim Imra (4

    Joé Damour 76)-

    8 Ronan Nedelec,11 Jean-Michel Fontaine (c)

    Not used:2 Mickäel Dubaril,6 Bertrand Bador,10 Anjy Vardapin,13 Sébastien

    K'bidi,14 Alexandre Loricourt,16 Mathieu Pelops,17 Sylvain Phileas,19 Loic

    Riviére

    Coach:Jean Pierre Bade

    COM:16 Fahadi Mohamed-

    5 Salif Djaloudi,4 Salim Ali,14 Malaga Soulaimana,2 Mohamed Zamir-

    6 Ibroihim Youssouf,13 Hachim El Haddad (9 Ibouniyamine Soulaimana 90+1),8

    Faouz Faidine Ali,7 Chadhuli Mradabi (11 Nassim Ali M'Changama 86)-

    17 Issa Nazarali (c),19 Nabil Ali M'Changama

    Not used:1 Moussa Issihaka (GK),10 Fasoiha Goula Solihi,12 Fadhula Corin

    Batomanga,15 Ishael Mohamed,18 Adrine Said Ali

    Not available:3 Bakri Youssouf,20 Raidou Boina Bacar

    Coach:Abderemane Mohamed Chamité


    Reunion 3 2 0 1 5 1 6

    Mayotte 3 2 0 1 5 2 6

    Comoros 3 2 0 1 4 2 6

    Maldives 3 0 0 3 1 10 0

  • Indian Ocean Games

    Semifinals today july 24


    Curepipe (Mauritius)

    Mauritius 1-0 Mayotte aet

    Kevin Perticots 117pen

    Venue:New George V Stadium, Curepipe

    Att:6 000

    Referee:Adam Fazeel (MLD)

    Assistant referees:Jaufar Racheed (MLD)/Eldrick Adelaide (SEY)

    Fourth official:Njaka Lovasoa Raharimanantsoa (MAD)

    Booked:Laurent Garcia 41,Walter St Martin 58,Antoisi Loutoufi 60,Soilihi Faydine 95,Kevin Perticots 118

    MRI:16 Christopher Caserne (c)-

    3 Marco Dorza,5 Francis Rasolofonirina,4 Walter St Martin,11 Kerlson Agathe-

    17 Jean Emmanuel Vincent-

    20 Fabrice Brasse (8 Mervyn Jocelyn 80),19 Adrien Francois,9 Stephan

    Nabab,18 Adrien Botlar (13 Kevin Perticots 65)-

    10 Ashley Nazira

    Not used:1 Kevin Jean Louis (GK),2 Johnathan Speville,6 Fabrice Augustin,7

    Jean Jacques Patate,12 Luther Rose,14 Jason Selmour,15 Mathieu Clarel

    Jackson

    Coach:Akbar Patel

    MAY:1 Mickaël Salim-

    12 Boinali Said Houssane Dine,20 Soilihi Faydine,2 Abdou Said Rafion,17

    Maoulida Habib-

    5 Ridjali Souffou,3 Laurent Garcia-

    7 Antoisi Loutoufi (19 Antoine "Raslouf" Rasolofonirina 89),10 Kamal Ben

    Djadid Dina (c) (6 Adama Noussoura Adifane 119),18 Moudhoihirou Ben Yahaya

    (11 Ahmed Faissoil 84)-

    8 Chamsidine Attoumani

    Not used:16 Attoumani Hanafi,4 Ali Abdou Hamid Abdallah,9 Houmadi

    Mouritaza,13 Madi Ali Mouhtar "Johnny",14 Ansar Ben Combo,15 Mcolo El Yanour

    Dine

    Coach:Abidi Massoundi

    -

    Centre de Flacq (Mauritius)

    Reunion 4-0 Seychelles

    Joé Damour 17,Loic Riviére 42,Sylvain Phileas 46,Alexandre Loricourt 63

    Venue:Stade Auguste Volaire

    Att:4 000

    Referee:Mohamed Athoumane (COM)

    Assistant referees:Said Omar Chebli (COM)/Jean Marc Pithia (Mauritius)

    Fourth official:Patrice Milazare (Mauritius)

    Sent off:,Juninho Mathiot Mathiot 88

    Booked:Mathieu Sarpedon 66,Perry Monnaie 66,Joé Damour 72,Juninho Mathiot

    72,88

    REU:16 Mathieu Pelops-

    20 Florent Ichiza (2 Mickäel Dubaril 14),5 Yohan Guichard,3 Mathieu Sarpedon

    (7 Thomas Souevamanien 73),6 Bertrand Bador-

    19 Loic Riviére (14 Alexandre Loricourt 62),13 Sébastien K'bidi,18 Jonathan

    Boyer,4 Joé Damour-

    17 Sylvain Phileas,11 Jean-Michel Fontaine (c)

    Not used:1 Grégory Pause,8 Ronan Nedelec,9 Akbar Assoumani,10 Anjy

    Vardapin,12 Karim Imra,15 Thomas Alpou Boulaque

    Coach:Jean Pierre Bade

    SEY:1 Ian Ah-kon-

    12 Jude Nancy,6 Benoit Marie (c),2 Yannick Manoo,5 Jones Joubert-

    14 Juninho Mathiot,19 Sanky Vidot (23 Eliah Tamboo 59)-

    17 Colin Bibi (15 Keren Sinon 77),13 Colin Esther,11 Gervais Waye Hive (7

    Darrel Damoo 33)-

    10 Perry Monnaie

    Not used:3 Brian Dorby,4 Don Fanchette,8 Roddy Melanie,9 Randy Emile,18

    Alvin Michel,20 Rashim Padayachy

    Coach:Gavin Jeanne

  • Indian Ocean Island Games

    3rd Place Match

    Flacq (Mauritius)

    Mayotte 3-1 Seychelles

    MAY:Antoine "Raslouf" Rasolofonirina 22,Moudhoihirou Ben Yahaya 74,83

    SEY:Darrel Damoo 34

    Venue:Stade Auguste Vollaire

    Att:2 500

    Referee:Fabrice Commandant (REU)

    Assistant referees:Akhtar N Rossaye (Mauritius)/Bruce Ranggeh (REU)

    Fourth official:Ahmad Imethaz Heeralall (Mauritius)

    Booked:-

    MAY:16 Attoumani Hanafi-

    12 Boinali Said Houssane Dine,2 Abdou Said Rafion,4 Ali Abdou Hamid Abdallah

    (11 Ahmed Faissoil 46),17 Maoulida Habib-

    14 Ansar Ben Combo (3 Laurent Garcia 89),5 Ridjali Souffou-

    9 Houmadi Mouritaza,10 Kamal Ben Djadid Dina,18 Moudhoihirou Ben Yahaya (7 Antoisi Loutoufi 90+3)-

    19 Antoine "Raslouf" Rasolofonirina (c)

    Not used:1 Mickaël Salim (GK),6 Adama Noussoura Adifane,7 Antoisi Loutoufi,13 Madi Ali Mouhtar "Johnny",

    15 Mcolo El Yanour Dine

    Suspended:8 Chamsidine Attoumani,20 Soilihi Faydine

    Coach:Massoundi Abdi

    SEY:18 Alvin Michel-

    12 Jude Nancy,6 Benoit Marie (c),2 Yannick Manoo,5 Jones Joubert-

    20 Rashim Padayachy (9 Randy Emile 54),19 Sanky Vidot-

    8 Roddy Melanie (7 Darrel Damoo 12),17 Colin Bibi,13 Colin Esther (3 Brian

    Dorby 79)-

    23 Eliah Tamboo

    Not used:1 Ian Ah-kon (GK),14 Keren Sinon

    Injured:4 Don Fachette,11 Gervais Waye-Hive

    Suspended:10 Perry Monnaie,15 Juninho Mathiot

    Coach:Gavin Jeanne

  • And the final of the Indian Ocean games.

    It was to be played at the George V stadium in Curepipe on saturday, but the pitch was waterlogged.


    It was instead played today sunday in Flacq, with Reunion winning 1-0 on penalties... after a 1-1 draw.


    Final

    Flacq

    Mauritius 1-0 Reunion aet pen:0-1

    MAU:Adrien Francois 70

    REU:Jean-Michel Fontaine 45+1

    Penalties:0-0 Jean-Michel Fontaine (miss),0-0 Mervyn Jocelyn (saved),0-0 Anjy Vardapin (saved),0-0 Jean Emmanuel Vincent (saved),0-0 Thomas Alpou Boulaque (saved),0-0 Kevin Perticots (saved),0-0 Yohan Guichard (hit bar),

    0-0 Fabrice Brasse (saved),0-1 Bertrand Bador,0-1 Marco Dorza (saved)

    Venue:Stade Auguste Vollaire

    Att:6 000

    Referee:Mohamed Athoumane (COM)

    Assistant referees:Danison Ravelomandimby (MAD)/Abdoulmajid Anzilane

    Fourth official:Njaka Lovasoa Raharimanantsoa (MAD)

    Booked:Thomas Souevamanien 69,Adrien Francois 83

    MRI:16 Christopher Caserne (c)-

    11 Kerlson Agathe (6 Fabrice Augustin 66),5 Francis Rasolofonirina,3 Marco Dorza-

    4 Walter St Martin,20 Fabrice Brasse,17 Jean Emmanuel Vincent-

    9 Stephan Nabab (8 Mervyn Jocelyn 100),18 Adrien Botlar (13 Kevin Perticots 46)-

    19 Adrien Francois (2 Johnathan Speville 120)-

    10 Ashley Nazira

    Not used:1 Kevin Jean Louis (GK),7 Jean Jacques Patate,12 Luther Rose,14 Jason Selmour,15 Mathieu Clarel Jackson

    Coach:Akbar Patel

    REU:16 Mathieu Pelops-

    2 Mickäel Dubaril (15 Thomas Alpou Boulaque 80),5 Yohan Guichard,18 Jonathan Boyer,6 Bertrand Bador-

    19 Loic Riviére (14 Alexandre Loricourt 106),7 Thomas Souevamanien,13 Sébastien K'bidi,4 Joé Damour (9 Akbar Assoumani 91)-

    17 Sylvain Phileas (10 Anjy Vardapin 69),11 Jean-Michel Fontaine (c)

    Not used:1 Grégory Pause,8 Ronan Nedelec,12 Karim Imra,20 Florent Ichiza

    Suspended:3 Mathieu Sarpedon

    Coach:Jean Pierre Bade

  • First games from the WAFF.

    30/07/19 Iraq 1 Lebanon 0 Sports City, Karbala Ali ABDULNABI (Bahrain)

    IRAQ Mohamed HAMEED, Alaa MHAWI, Ahmed IBRAHIM, Saad NATIQ, Dhurgham ISMAIL (Mustafa MOHAMMED 85), Amjad ATWAN (Safaa HADI 46), Humam TARIQ, Mahdi KAMIL, Ibrahim BAYESH, Hussain ALI, Ayman HUSSAIN (Alaa ABBAS 55)

    Goal: Ali 58

    LEBANON Mehdi KHALIL, Mohamed TAHAN, Nour MANSOUR (Moataz JUNAIDI 75), Kassem AL ZEIN, Hassan CHAITOU, Yahya AL HINDI (Hussein MONZER 62), Nader MATAR, Hassan CHAITO, Hassan MAATOUK (Rabih ATAYA 68), Soony SAAD, Mohamed KDOUH

    Yellow Card: Ataya 90+3

    30/07/19 Palestine 1 Yemen 0 Sports City, Karbala Mahmoud AL MAJARAFI (Oman)

    PALESTINE Rami HAMADI, Musa FARAWI, Abdellatif AL BAHDARI, Yaser HAMED, Abdallah JABER, Shadi SHABAN, Mohammad DARWEESH (Mohamed BASSIM 74), Mahmoud ABU WARDA (Mohamed YAMEEN 59), Oday DABBAGH, Islam BATRAN, Mohammad BALAH (Rami MUSALMEH 84)

    Goal: Hamed 27 Yellow Card: Darwish 40

    YEMEN Salem AWAD, Ahmed AL KHAMRI, Mohamed OMAR (Mohamed Jamal AL MUDARI 56), Mudir AL RADAEI, Mufeed Jamal MUQBIL, Ahmed AL SARORI, Ahmed Saeed Salem ABDURAB (Omar Abdullah AL DAHI 75), Mohsen Mohamed QARAWI (Ahmed Maher GAMAL 90+1), Abdul Wasea AL MATARI, Mohamed BA ROWAIS, Emad MANSOUR

    Yellow Card: al Khamri 46

  • A bit more from the WAFF.

    02/08/19 Iraq 2 Palestine 1 Sports City, Karbala Turki AL KHUDAYR (Saudi Arabia)

    IRAQ Jalal HASSAN, Mustafa JABER, Suad NATIQ, Ahmed IBRAHIM, Ala’a MHAWI, Safaa HADI, Mohamed QASIM (Mazin FAYYADH 59), Humam TARIQ (Ala’a ABBAS 46), Ibrahim BAYESH, Mohanad ABDUL RAHEEM (Aymen HUSSEIN 81), Hussain ALI

    Goals: Abdul Raheem 22, Ali 83 (P)

    PALESTINE Rami HAMADI, Musa FARAWI, Abdelatif AL BAHDARI, Yaser HAMED, Abdallah JABER, Mohamed DARWISH (Shadi SHABAN 76), Mohamed BASSIM, Mohamed YAMEEN (Mahmoud ABU WARDA 83), Oday DABBAAGH, Islam BATRAN, Mohammed BALAH (Rami MUSALLMEH 66)

    Goal: Batran 3 (P) Yellow Card: Hamed 82

    02/08/19 Syria 1 Lebanon 2 Sports City, Karbala Mohamed ARAFAH (Jordan)

    SYRIA Ibrahim ALMAH, Ahmed AL SALEH, Hussein JWAYED, Abdullah AL SHAMI, Amro JENYAT, Ahmed AL DOUNI (Mardik MARDIKIAN 69), Ward AL SALAMA (Bassel MOUSTAFA 60), Firas AL KHATIB, Tamer HAJ MOHAMMED, Khaled MBAYED, Mohamed AL MARMOUR

    Goal: al Douni 48 Yellow Card: Mbayed 70

    LEBANON Mehdi KHALIL, Kassim AL ZEIN, Moataz AL JUNAIDI, Hussein ZEIN, Hassan CHAITOU "SHIBRIKO", Hussein MONZER (Ali ALAAEDDINE 79), Ahmed JALLOUL (Mohamed HAIDAR 56), Nader MATAR, Rabih ATAYA, Soony SAAD (Hassan CHAITO 68), Hassan MAATOUK

    Goal: Matar 81, Chaito 90+1 Yellow Card: Chaitou 71


    05/08/19 Lebanon 0 Palestine 0 Sports City, Karbala Saeed KHALIFA (Kuwait)

    LEBANON Mehdi KHALIL, Nour MANSOUR, Khamis KHALIL, Hassan MAATOUK, Hassan CHAITO, Mohamed HAIDAR (Ahmed HIJAZI 88), Mohamed KDOUH (Rabih ATAYA 73), Nader MATAR, Yahya AL NIDI (Hussein MONZER 57), Hassan CHAITOU, Mohamed TAHAN

    PALESTINE Rami HAMADI, Musa FARAWI, Yaser Hamed MAYOR, Abdelatif AL BAHDARI, Abdallah JABAR, Shadi SHABAN (Haitam KAIRALLAH 81), Mohamed DARWISH, Mohamed RASHID, Mahmoud ABU WARDA (Mohamed YAMEEN 65), Islam BATRAN (Rami QATAWI 90), Oday DABBAGH

    Yellow Cards: al Bahdari 47, Batran 52, Shaban 58


    Other matches not complete yet.


  • Some CHAN first leg info.

    26/07/19 Botswana 0 Zambia 0 Francistown Antonio DUNGULA (Angola)

    BOTSWANA Keogile KGOSIPULA, Fortunate THULARE, Mothusi JOHNSON, Thabo LEINANYANE, Thatayaone DITLHOKWE, Gafaone MABAYA, Gilbert BARUTI (Mothusi COOPER 60), Segolame BOY, Joel MOGOROSI (Elias MBATSHI 74), Omaatla KEBATHO, Lebogang DITSELE

    ZAMBIA Sebastian MWANGE, Simon SILWIMBA, Mwila PHIRI, Clement MWAPE, Adrian CHAMA, Jack CHIRWA (Larry BWALYA 15), Benson SAKALA, Ernest MBEWE, Kelvin KAMPAMBA (Youremember BANDA 78), Chitiya MUSUSU (Emmanuel CHABULA 69), Tapson KASEBA

    26/07/19 Comoros 0 Namibia 2 Moroni Nelson FRED (Seychelles)

    COMOROS Salimo VELONJARA, Soilihi TADJIDINE, Abdallah ALLAOUI, Said HACHIM, Habib YOUSSOUF, Abdallah Bevahiny ABASSE, Akim MHADJI (Hamada Nourou Abdele WADIDE 54), Abdallah Said SADAD, Hachim ABDOU, Ali Soilihi Boina ABDALLAH (Ben Oussene Anssouni TAHER 54), Misbahou MOHAMED (Ben Ali IMMADOUDINE 76)

    NAMIBIA Ratanda MBAZUVARA, Larry HORAEB, Emilio MARTIN, Ivan KAMBERIPA, Aprocious PETRUS, Absalom IIMBONDI, Dynamo FREDERICKS, Ambrosius AMSEB (Llewellyn STANLEY 64), Immanuel HEITA, Junias THEOPHILUS (Marcell PAPAMA 63), Elmo KAMBINDU (Isaskar GURIRAB 84)

    Goal: Kambindu 63, Fredericks 88

    27/07/19 Cape Verde 0 Mauritania 0 Nacional, Praia Bonifacio DA SILVA (G-B)

    CAPE VERDE Kevin RAMOS “KEN”, Nica PANDURU, Admar ALMEIDA, Paulo HORTA “MADJER”, Jair GARCIA “JACKINIK”, Dario MONTEIRO, Narcelino DA COSTA “TCHUBASCO”, Katriel MORAIS “SUBA” (Euclides ANDRADE “CLE” 63), Pericles CONCEICAO “PATCHIK”, Amarilson MONTEIRO “XOLOTE” (Erickson SOARES “LATCHE” 82), Aires FERNANDES “ALEX” (Hélio SILVA “PAPALELE” 82)

    MAURITANIA Namori DIAW, Sid’Ahmed RACHID, Omar MANGANE, Hassan HOUBEIB, Soukrana M’HAIMID, Taghy DENNE, Hassan TEGUEDI, Abdullah GAYE, Mohamed M’BARECK (Sidi TOUDA 61), Babiker BAGILI (Mouhsine BODDA 78), Hamdi TANJY

    27/07/19 Guinea-Bissau 0 Mali 4 Lino Correia, Bissau Hassan CORNEH (Liberia)

    GUINE-BISSAU CASILAS, Abrao Augusto PAIS, Kenedi Carlos DE OLIVEIRA (Guilherme Cabral GERSON 46), Saliu CAMARA, EDI PEDRO (Erickson Jose DA SILVA 46), Cizario Pinto Lopes DA COSTA, Mamadu Bota BALDE, Muller Antonio Nhaga DA SILVA (Sidney Carvalho NOGUEIRA 62), Toni SILVA, Jeremias Te Nitop N’DUTE, Panobu TCHAM

    MALI Djigui DIARRA, Issaka SAMAKÉ, Mohamed CAMARA, Mamadou DOUMBIA, Siaka BAGAYOKO, Makan SAMABALI, Ibourahima SIDIBÉ (Badra Aliou DIAKITÉ 75), Moussa KONÉ (Hamidou SINAYOKO 61), Sekou GASSAMA, Oumar TRAORÉ (Dousse KODJO 68), Moussa KYABOU

    Goals: Koné 3, 38, Samaké 56, Kodjo 70

    28/07/19 Benin 0 Togo 0 Charles de Gaulle, Porto Novo Kalilou TRAORÉ (Ivory Coast)

    BENIN Chérif Dine KAKPO, Nabil YAROU, Jean Ayike OGOUCHI, Abdoul OUOROU, Rodrigue FASSINOU, Patrick SEDJAME, Gaston HOUNGBEDJI (Djibril NAIM 80), Jérome BONOU, Gilbert ADANGNANDÉ (Friday MARTINS 54), Saliou IDRISSOU, Saliou ALLABANE (Bio Odo CHABI 64)

    TOGO Aigba Abdoul MOUBARAK, Klousseh AGBOZO, Messan TOUDJI, Abdoul Sabourh BODÉ, Kossi Jean OZOU, Akate GNAMA, Marouf TCHAKEI, Koukouvi Dodzi AMEKOUDJI, Kossi Edem KOUDAGBA, Yendoutie Richard NANE, Ismail OURO-AGORO (Koffi GUELI 62)

    28/07/19 Chad 3 Eq Guinea 3 Idriss Mahamat Ouya, N’Djamena André KOLISSALA (CAR)

    CHAD Allabatna GABIN, Bechir Djimet SEID, Ahmat ABDRAMAN, Abdelaziz ISSA (Hassan BOUDINA 85), Constant MADTOINGUE, Abdelaziz Abdel MAKINE (Esaie DJIKOLOUM 65), Ali Tchari Mahamat TCHARI, Brahim NGAROUDAL, Abdoulaye YACOUB, Mahamat ADDA, Djibrine BAKHIT

    Goals: Makine 17, Adda 20, Seid 90

    EQ GUINEA NASTY, Vicente ESONO, COSME, JOSERRA, DORASO MICHA, CRISTIÁN, Jose Fidel SIPI (José Ángel EFA 81), Jesús MITOGO, Pedro OBA, Benjamin EDU (Jorge MOSERA 83), Luis Miguel NLAVO (Deogracias BIRIBE 55)

    Goals: Nlavo 3, Oba 22, Efa 82

    28/07/19 Lesotho 3 S. Africa 2 Setsoto, Maseru Thulani SIBANDZE (Swaziland)

    LESOTHO Thabiso LICHABA, Tsoanelo KOETLE, Rethabile RASETHUNTSA, Motlomelo MKHWANAZI, Basia MAKEPE, Lisema LEBOKOLLANE, Makara NTAITSANE (Mokone MARABE 56), Lehlonoholo FOTHOANE, Tsepo SETURUMANE (Tsepo TOLOANE 84), Hlompho KALAKE, Jane THABANT’SO

    Goals: Seturumane 3, Kalake 70 (P), Fothoane 88

    S. AFRICA Bongani MPANDLE, Katlego MOHAMME, Thabo MOLOI, Athenkosi DLALA, Kamohelo MAHLATSI, Sibusiso KUMALO (Siphesihle MKHIZE 81), Zama RAMBUWANE (Bongokuhle HLONGWANE 39), Siboniso CONCO (Luvuyo PHEWA 73), Shadrack KOBEDI, Tercious MALEPE, Sandile MTHETHWA

    Goals: Malepe 45 (P), Phewa 80

    28/07/19 Swaziland 1 Angola 1 Mavuso Sports Complex, Manzini Tirelo MOSITWANE (Botswana)

    SWAZILAND Sandanezwe MATHABELA, Siboniso MAMBA, Linda MKHONTA, Melusi DLAMINI, Siboniso NGWENYA, Siboniso NDZABANDZABA, Sisekilo MATSENJWA (Fanelo TSABEDZE 51), Andy MAGAGULA, Menzi SITHOLE, Sifiso MATSE, Sizwe MABUZA

    Goal: Sithole 88

    ANGOLA LANDU, EDDY AFONSO, DEPAIZO, FABRICIO, WILSON, JOSE PANZO, MANGUXI (DANY SATONHO 84), ALMEIDA, KARANGA, JAREDI, CHICO (FOFO 86)

    Goal: Manguxi 50

    28/07/19 Tanzania 0 Kenya 0 Benjamin Mkapa, Dar es Salaam Thierry NKURUNKIZA (Burundi)

    TANZANIA Juma KASEJA, Paulo GODFREY, Gadiel MICHAEL, Erasto NYONI, Kelvin YONDANI, Jonas MKUDE, Hassan DILUNGA (Kelvin JOHN), Salum ABUBAKAR, John BOCCO (Salim AIYEE 80), Ayubu LYANGA (Ibrahim AJIB), Idd SELEMAN

    KENYA John OYEMBA, Bernard OCHIENG, Mike KIBWAGE, Joash ONYANGO, Clifton MIHESO, Dennis ODHIAMBO, Kenneth MUGUNA, Musa MASIKA (Samuel ONYANGO 46), Whyvonne ISUZA (Ibrahim SHAMBI 89), Duke ABUYA, Enosh OCHIENG (Pistone MUTAMBA)

  • I can add some missing info for the CHAN qualifiers


    Friday 26th

    Djibouti

    Djibouti 0-1 Ethiopia

    Aschalew Tamene 82pen or 63pen (seen both given)

    Venue:El Hadj Hassan Gouled Aptidon

    Att:

    Referee:Abdoul Karim Twagiramukiza (Rwanda)

    Assistant referees:Theogene Ndagijimana/Honoré Simba

    Booked:

    DJI:1 Nasradine Abdi Aptidon-

    13 Fouad Moussa Robleh,5 Abdoulkader Djama Dabar,4 Youssouf Batio Mohamed (C),3 Ali Youssouf Farada,2 Mohamed Bourhan Mohamed-

    10 Youssouf Abdi Ahmed,19 Doualeh Mahamoud,18 Mogueh Idriss Omar-

    11 Hassan Moussa Hirir,9 Mahdi Houssein Mahabeh

    Subs:16 Adeleh Ali Omar (GK),17 Yabe Siad Isman,12 Ahmed Daher Bouh,8 Ahmed Youssouf Omar,6 Yonis Moussa Dirir,15 Abdi Mouhoumed Omar,14 Kenedid Abdoulaziz Mohamed

    Coach:Julien Mette

    ETH:1 Mintesnot Allo Barcho-

    5 Getu Hailemaryam Taneno,15 Aschalew Tamene Seyoum (C),21 Amsalu Telahun Mkunte,16 Yared Bayeh Belay-

    7 Tefesse Solomon Shewamene,20 Mulualem Mesfen Bolado,8 Amanuel Yohannes Gamo-

    14 Adis Giday Gebru,10 Amanuael Gebremichael Aregawi,9 Fikadu Alemu Gadissa

    Subs:23 Teklemar Shanko Balcha (GK),3 Mohammed Yusef,4 Desta Demu Tura,2 Wondmeneh Dereje Shiferaw,17 Surafel Dagnachew Mengistu,6 Hayder Sherefa Juber,19 Afewerk Hailu Admasu

    Coach:


    For the Botswana v Zambia game

    one more Botswana sub

    13 Omaatla 'Dunga' Kebatho (2 Tumisang Orebonye 87)


    Saturday 27th

    Bujumbura

    Burundi 2-0 South Sudan

    Olivier Dusabe 63,Jospin Nshimirimana 82

    Venue:stade Intwari

    Att:

    Referee: Emmanuel Alphonce Mwandembwa (Tanzania)

    Assistant referees:Ferdinand Chacha/Soud Iddi Lila

    Booked: Emmanuel Harerimana

    BUR:13 Onesime Rukundo-

    Issa Nsabimana, Eric Ndizeye, Emmanuel Harerimana, Abdoul Amini-

    Youssuf Ndayishimiye,21 Cedrick Urasenga (C)-

    Landry Ndikumana ( Jospin Nshimirimana 67), Aaron Musore ( Olivier Bayizere 56), Museremu Idi-

    Olivier Dusabe ( Aimé Nyandwi Gakiza 76)

    Not used: Joseph Rugerinyange, Eric Niyonkuru, Chris Ndikumana, Ibrahim Karikera

    Coach:Olivier Niyungeko

    SSU:1 Khamis Daniel-

    Dominic Angelo, Peter Maker, Ochira Micheal, Morris Paul-

    Peter Sunday-

    10 Khamis Leon (not sure who came in 79),Joseph Celestine,Jimmy Michael (not sure who came in 69)-

    Chol Peter-

    John Albino

    One of the subs used:17 John Nelson Mandela

    Subs:Ramadan John (GK),Mutiwakil Abdel Karim,Jak James,Abdullah Alhaj,Yousif Mutual,Deng Deng Santino,

    Coach:Cyprian Besong Ashu

    -

    Djibouti (Djibouti)

    Somalia 1-3 Uganda

    SOM:Farhan Maxamed Axmed 87

    UGA:Patrick Kaddu 45+3pen,Mustafa Kizza 66,Taddeo Lwanga 84

    Venue:Al Haji Hussein Guled Stadium

    Att:

    Referee: Belay Tadesse (Ethiopia)

    Assistant referees:Tigle Gizaw Belachew/Kinfe Yilma Kinfe

    Booked:Tadeo Lwanga 29minutes

    SOM:12 Mustaaf Qaalib Xuseen-

    17 Walic Raxman Maxamed,3 Ayman Maxamed Xuseen,18 Siid Calibana Haji,

    6 Ibrahim Cabdi Maxamed (19 Maxmuud Cabdinuur 55)-

    8 Cumar Xaaji Banow (10 Casiss Maxamed Catoosh 70),7 Feysal Axmed Xasan (c),15 Mahad Abdul Kadir,20 Noor Cali Xasan (11 Farhan Maxamed Axmed 54)-

    16 Feysal Xasan Xaashi,9 Majid Cusmaan

    Not used:1 Hassan Ibrahim Ali (GK),4 Da'uud Laahi,9 Majid Cusmaan,2 Noor Ibrahim Cali

    Coach:Bashir Hayford

    UGA:19 Charles Lukwago-

    16 Paul Willa,17 John Revita,3 Timothy Dennis Awany (c),12 Mustafa Kizza-

    11 Allan Kayiwa (8 Kagimu Shafik Kuchi 59),6 Tadeo Lwanga (7 Tom Masiko 86),10 Muzamiru Mutyaba,20 Allan Okello-

    2 Allan Kyambadde,9 Patrick Henry Kaddu (13 Dan Muzeyi Sserunkuma ca50),

    Not used:18 James Alitho,5 Mbowa Paul Patrick,15 Ibrahim Juma Sadam,4 Musitafa Mujjuzi

    Coach:Abdallah Mubiru (Interim coach)


    Sunday 28

    Monrovia

    Liberia 1-0 Senegal

    Christopher Jackson 90

    Venue:Antoinette Tubman Stadium, Monrovia

    Att:

    Referee: Abdel Aziz Mohamed Bouh (Mauritania)

    Assistant referees:Khalidou Demba Ba (Mauritania)/Mohamed Yahya Youssef Mahmoud (Mauritania)

    Fourth official:Mathirou Diabal (Mauritania)

    Booked:Christopher Jackson 90+1

    LIB:16 Prince Wlame-

    17 Nuwo Johnson,12 Daniel Woto,4 Alvin Maccornel (c),5 Dirkir Glay (15 Kemoh Kamara 19)-

    6 Armah Vaikainah,18 Ebenezer Solo,22 Edward Ledlum,11 Isaac Pupo (7 Sam Jackson 49)-

    13 Farsedu Logan (19 Terry Sackor 49),10 Christopher Jackson

    Not used:1 Alpha Jalloh,3 Marvin Blapoh,8 Abdulai Yaya Bility,20 Varney Dukuly

    Coach:Thomas Kojo

    SEN:1 Pape Seydou Ndiaye (c)-

    18 El Hadji Moutarou Balde,4 Djibril Thialaw Diop,5 Youssou Diagne,12 Khadim Diaw-

    2 El Hadji Madicke Kane,8 Abdoulaye Fall,15 Alassane Ndao (10 Abdoulaye Ba 63)-

    14 Djibril Gueye (17 Jean Louis Barthelemy Diouf 81),20 Benoit Toupane,7 Birahim Gaye (11 Albert Joseph Bougazelli 62)

    Not used:16 Pape Abdoulaye Dieng (GK),6 Dominique Mendy,15 Pape Mamadou Sow,21 Babacar Seck


    Tanzania v Kenya

    sub time for Ibrahim Ajib is 54


    Eswatini v Angola

    one more Eswatini sub: 21 Sifiso Matse (8 Fanelo "Order" Mamba ??)


    Mahamasina

    Madagascar 1-0 Mozambique

    Randianantenaina Arnaud 90+2

    Venue:Mahamasina Municipal Stadium, Antananarivo

    Att:

    Referee: Ali Mohamed Adelaid (Comoros)

    Assistant referees:Mmadi Faissoil/Mohamed Ibrahim

    Booked:

    MAD:16 Jean Dieu Donne Randrianasolo-

    22 Andoniaina Rakotondrazaka Andrianavalona (C),6 Jean Romario Baggio Rakotoarisoa,4 Theodin Roger Ramanjary,30 Jean Claude Marobe (2 Randianantenaina Arnaud 63),13 Razafindraibeharimihanta Soloniaina Rajo Nirina,20 Elefoni,18 Sandratriniaina Tobisoa Njakanirina,9 Tsito Miravo Nasandratra Razafindrasata (7 Lalaina Jacquot Manampisoa 72),11 Heriniaina Samuelson Rajaonarivelo,10 Mbolatovo Eliot Alexis (15 Razafindraiba Frederic 83)

    Coach:Franklin Andriamanarivo

    MOZ:12 Victor Alcino Guambe-

    13 Agero Jose Jonasse (15 Salimo Mustafa 63),2 Infren Matola,18 Joao Pedro Mussica,3 Sidique Sataca Ismail Mussagi,5 Danilo Muze,11 Luis Miquissone,7 Stelio Ernesto (17 Dayo Domingos Antonio 62),19 Candido Osvaldo Mathe,4 Feliciano Joao Jone (8 Amade Momade 58),9 Manuel Fernandes (C)

    Coach:

  • Extra Sub for Ethiopia v Djibouti Afewerk Hailu for Amanuel Yohannes 60 min

    Now for some of the second leg games.

    03/08/19 Mauritania 2 Cape Verde 1 Cheikha Bodiya, Nouakchott Adissa LIGALI (Benin)

    MAURITANIA Namori DIAW, El Hacen LEMRABOTT, Oumar MANGANE, Ablaye SY, Soukhana M’HAIMED, Tangy DENNE, El Hassen TEGUEDI (Mouhsine BODDA 56), Abdoulaye GAYE, Sidi TOUDA, Boubacar BAGILI, Hemeya TANJY (Mohamed M’BARECK 29)

    Goals: Touda 3, 68 (Most sites seem to believe that the goals were scored by Thiam & Soudani but both of these players are ineligible for the CHAN. Touda is given on the Mauritanian FA website)

    CAPE VERDE KENNY, Nica PANDURU, Admar ALMEIDA, MADJER, JACKINIK, DARIO MONTEIRO, TCHUBASCO (XOLOTE 68), FIFA, PATCHIK (LAITCHE 53), PAPALELE, ALEX

    Goal: Papalele 90

    03/08/19 Senegal 3 Liberia 0 Léopold Sédar Senghor, Dakar Fabricio DUARTE (Cape Verde)

    SENEGAL Pape Seydou NDIAYE, El Hadj Moutarou BALDÉ, Djibril Thialaw DIOP, Youssou DIAGNE, Khadim DIAW, Jean-Louis DIOUF (Abdoulaye BA 74), Ousseynou NIANG, Dion LOPY (Alassane NDAO 60), El Hadj Madicke KANE, Djibril GUEYE (Mamadou Lamine DANFA 60), Youssouph Mamadou BADJI

    Goals: Diouf 50, Niang 78, Ba 81 Yellow Card: Ndao 83

    LIBERIA Prince WLAME, Nuwo JOHNSON (Isaac PUPO 56), Kemoh KAMARA, Alvin MACCORNEL, Daniel WOTO, Edward LEDLUM, Abdulai Yaya BILITY, Armah VAIKAINAH, Ebenezer SOLO (Melvin BLAPOH 46), Chris JACKSON (Terry SACKOR 51), Sam JACKSON

    03/08/19 Uganda 4 Somalia 1 StarTimes, Lugogo Elsiddig ELTREEFE (Sudan)

    UGANDA Charles LUKWAGO, Paul WILLA, Mustafa KIZZA, Mustafa MUJUZI, John REVITA, Sadam JUMA, Allan KYAMBADDE, Muzamir MUTYABA, Patrick KADDU (Dan SSERUNKUMA 79), Allan OKELLO (Shafik KAGIMU 85), Allan KAYIWA (Bright ANUKANI 54)

    Goals: Kaddu 4 (P), 44 (P), 48, Kyambadde 37

    SOMALIA Hassan Ibrahim ALI, Nur Ibrahim ALI, Ayman Mohamed HUSSEIN, Daud Abdullah TUBAL, Farhan Mohamed AHMED, Mahad Hussein BASEY (Feysal Hassan HASHI 66), Mahad ABDULKADIR, Mohamed Abdiwali ABDIRAHMAN (Ibrahim Abdi MOHAMED 54), Sid Ali Bana HAJI, Mohamed Abdinur MOHAMED, Hassan Mohamed ADAN Sub: Feisal Ahmed HASSAN

    Goal: Tubal 88

    03/08/19 Zambia 3 Botswana 2 Heroes, Lusaka Celso ALVACAO (Mozambique)

    ZAMBIA Sebastian MWANGE, Mwila PHIRI, Clement MWAPE, Adrian CHAMA, Benson SAKALA, Simon SILWIMBA, Ernest MBEWE (Bruce MUSAKANYA 67), Larry BWALYA (Isaac SHAMUJOMPA 87), Kelvin MUBANGA, Tapson KASEBA, Emmanuel CHABULA (Twiza CHAIBELA 73)

    Goals: Chabula 15, Mubanga 45+3, Musakanya 70 Yellow Card: Chama

    BOTSWANA Lesenya MALAPELA, Thabo LEINANYANE, Mothusi JOHNSON, Thatayaone DITLHOKWE, Thato SEAGATENG (Fortunate THULARE 55), Lebogang DITSELE, Mothusi COOPER, Segolame BOY, Omaatla KEBATHO, Tumisang OREBONYE, Elias MBATSHI (Joel MOGOROSI 67)

    Goals: Kebatho 13, Boy 23

    04/08/19 Kenya 0 Tanzania 0 Moi International, Kasarani Brian NSUBUGA MIIRO (Uganda)

    KENYA John OYEMBA, Philemon OTIENO (Ibrahim SHAMBI), Clifton MIHESO, Mike KIBWAGE, Joash ONYANGO, Dennis ODHIAMBO, Samuel ONYANGO, Kenneth MUGUNA, Sydney LOKALE (Enosh OCHIENG), Whyvonne ISUZA, Duke ABUYA (David OWINO)

    TANZANIA Juma KASEJA, Paulo GODFREY, Gadiel MICHAEL, Erasto NYONI, Kelvin YONDANI, Jonas MKUDE, Frank DOMAYO (Salim AIYEE), Salum ABUBAKAR, John BOCCO (Ayoub LYANGA), Idd SELEMANI, Hassan DILUNGA (Abdulaziz MAKAME)

    04/08/19 Mozambique 3 Madagascar 2 Zimpeto, Maputo Ganesh CHUTOREE (Mauritius)

    MOZAMBIQUE VICTOR, INFREN, SIDIQUE, JEITOSO, MICHAEL, NENE, CANDINHO, RAUL (AMADU 55), MANINHO (ISAC 65), LUIS, DAYO ANTONIO

    Goals: Dayo Antonio 14, Maninho 37 (P), Luis 45

    MADAGASCAR Jean-Dieudonné RANDRIANASOLO, Andoniaina RAKOTONDRAZAKA, Tobisoa NJAKANIRINA, Théodin RAMANJARY, Lovanirina RANDRIAMIHARISOA (Arnaud RANDRIANANTENAINA 46), ELEFONI, Baggio RAKOTOARISOA, Jean-Claude MAROBE, Heriniaina RAJAONARIVELO (Lalaina MANAMPISOA 30), Tsito RAZAFINDRASATA, Eliot MBOLATOVO

    Goals: Randrianantenaina 51, Manampisoa 57

    04/08/19 Zimbabwe 3 Mauritius 1 Barbourfields, Bulawayo Audrick NKOLE (Zambia)

    ZIMBABWE Ariel SIBANDA, Ian NEKATI, Kelvin MADZONGWE (Ralph KAWONDERA 78), Leeroy MAVUNGA, Peter MUDUHWA, Xolani NDLOVU, Never TIGERE (Clive AUGUSTO 48), Nqobiztha MASUKU, Patson JAURE, Phineas BAMUSI (Evans KATEMA 69), Prince DUBE

    Goals: Dube 15, 67, 83 Yellow Card: Madzongwe 73

    MAURITIUS Christophe LOUIS, Emmanuel FOOLCHAND (Yoann DUPRÉ 67), James SOPHIE, Jean FRANÇOIS, Jean GENTIL, Jean ROUSSETY, Jean Yannick ARISTIDE, John LAH YEE CHIU (Jean Mervyn ARISTIDE 55), Laurent MAISON ROUGE, Louis PHILIBERT, Ludovic MILAZAR

    Goal: J.Y. Aristide 3


    Other games only partially complete. Incidentally, the two Jean Aristides playing for Mauritius are brothers. There are three more brothers playing in junior football. Whether they are also called Jean, I don't know. These two are known as Yannick and Mervyn in their family, although Zimbabwe press referred to Yannick as André.

  • 28/08/19 Oman 1 Yemen 0 Al Seeb Abdulla AL MARRI (Qatar)

    OMAN Faiz AL RASHIDI, Ali AL BUSAIDI, Mohamed AL MUSALLAMI, Amran AL HAIDI, Saad SUHAIL, Al Munther AL ALAWI (Raed IBRAHIM 46), Yassin AL SHEAYADI (Ahmed MUBARAK), Harib AL SAADI, Mohsen JAWHAR (Mohamed MUBARAK), Salah AL YAHYAI, Aziz AL MUQBALI

    Goal: A. Mubarak 88

    YEMEN Salem AL HARH (Salem AWAD 46), Mohamed BUGSHAN (Ahmed AL KHAMRI 46), Mohamed FOUAD (Mohamed BAROIES 61), Mudir AL RADAEI, Mohamed Jamal AL MADARI, Mufid JAMAL, Ahmed Mahir JAMAL (Manaf SAAED 46), Ali ABDULLA (Abdulwasea AL MATEA 61), Omar AL DAHI, Mohsin QARAWI, Emad MANSOUR


    There are five other names for Oman subs, but I can't guarantee whether they came on or not. On the Yemen side, the question mark is whether Ahmed Mahir Jamal or Manaf Saeed started. The team photo shows No.12 as starting, which is normally Jamal's number.

  • On the team photo I can see clearly Ahmed Maher. So you were correct listing him as starter.

  • Globalsportsarchive has that one under Non-FIFA, so I will make it Non-FIFA too, even though I don't know why.


    Another thing - has anybody got the missing data from the West Asian Championships? Quite annoying, that one. Also the CHAN qualifiers are not looking too good. Should i put up the last games as "missing". Good lord, that competition really is the most annoying in world football. Tons of work, and so many careers that never lead to singke game for the A team.

  • Here's most of the WAFF details. I couldn't watch all of the games all of the way through, just the highlights, and WAFF have not published the details the way that they usually do. Still, it's almost complete.


    07/08/19 Saudi Arabia 0 Bahrain 0 Franso Hariri, Erbil Wissam RABIE (Syria)

    SAUDI ARABIA Mustafa MALAEKA, Hatim BELAL (Mohamed AL MAJHAD 85), Muteb AL MUFARREJ, Abdulkarim AL QAHTANI (Khalid KAABI 57), Wesam SUWAYYID, Rabyi SUFYANI, Haroune CAMARA, Fawas AL YAMI, Mohamed AL FEHAID, Ali AL NEMER, Sami AL KHAIBARI

    Yellow Cards: al Fehaid 70, Belal 81

    BAHRAIN Sayed HASHEM, Sayed BAQER, Waled AL HAYYAM, Ahmed BUGHAMMAR, Sayed Ali ISA (Ali MADAN 77), Mohamed ABDULWAHAB, Abdulwahab AL MALOOD (Jassim AL SHAIKH 77), Mohamed AL RUMAIHI (Ismail ABDUL LATIF 86), Ali HARAM, Ahmed GHILAN, Komail AL ASWAD

    Yellow Cards: Bughammar 33, Al Malood 53, Hashem 87

    08/08/19 Iraq 0 Syria 0 Sports City, Karbala Mohamed ARAFAH (Jordan)

    IRAQ Jalal HASSAN, Ahmed IBRAHIM, Hussein ALI (Mahdi KAMIL 90+3), Mohannad ABDULRAHIM (Ala’a ABBAS 58), Amjad ATTWAN, Ibrahim BAYESH, Safaa HADI, Ayman HUSSEIN (Mazin FAYYADH 72), Maytham JABBAR, Ala’a Ali MHAWI, Suad NATIQ

    SYRIA Ibrahim ALMA, Hussein AL JWAYED, Ahmed AL SALEH, Abdullah AL SHAMI, Amro JENYAT, Tamer HAJ MOHAMMED (Khalid AL MBAYED 59), Mohamed ANAZ, Ward AL SALAMA, Firas AL KHATIB, Mohamed AL MARMOUR, Ahmed AL DOUNI (Mardik MARDIKIAN 89)

    08/08/19 Lebanon 1 Yemen 2 Sports City, Karbala Ali ABDULNABI (Bahrain)

    LEBANON Mustafa MATAR, Hussein ZEIN (Hassan CHAITO 78), Moutaz AL JUNAIDI, Nour MANSOUR, Kassim AL ZEIN, Ahmed JALLOUL (Nader MATAR 53), Mohamed HAIDAR, Hussein MONZER, Rabih ATAYA (Hassan MAATOUK 62), Soony SAAD, Mohamed KDOUH

    Goal: Kdouh 27 Yellow Card: Monzer 40, Haidar 45+1, al Zein 45+2, Matar 79

    YEMEN Salem AWAD, Mohamed BA ROIS, Ahmed AL KHAMRI, Mudir AL RADAEI, Mufeed GAMAL, Ahmed ABDULRAB (Mohamed Jamal AL MUDARI 61), Emad MANSOUR, Nasser Mohamed AL JAHOUSHI, Ahmed MAHER (Mohsin QARAWI 68), Abdulwasea AL MATARI, Omar AL DAHI (Ahmed AL SARORI 39)

    Goals: Mansour 43, al Matari 45 (P) Yellow Card: al Sadiq 26

    10/08/19 Kuwait 0 Bahrain 1 Franso Hariri, Erbil Wathik AL BAAG (Iraq)

    KUWAIT Sulaiman ABDULGHAFFOUR, Sami AL SANEA, Ahmed AL DHAFIRI, Fahad AL HAJERI, Abdullah MAWEI, Faisal AJAB, Hamad AL HARBI, Reda HANI (Mubarak AL FANEENI 73), Shereedah AL SHEREEDAH, Bader AL MUTWA (Faisal AL HARBI 63), Amer MATOUQ (Fahad HAMOUD 64)

    BAHRAIN Hamad AL DOSERI, Sayed BAQER, Sayed DHIYA (I AL ANEZI 75), Mohamed HARDAN, Ali MADAN (Komail AL ASWAD 59), Ismail ABDUL LATIF (Ali HARAM 84), Jasim AL SHAIKH, Abdulla AL HAZZAA, Ahmed ABDULLA, Sami AL HUSSAINI, Mohamed ADEL

    Goal: Abdul Latif 80

    10/08/19 Saudi Arabia 0 Jordan 3 Franso Hariri, Erbil Sameh AL QASSAS (Palestine)

    SAUDI ARABIA Mustafa MALAEKA, Wesam SUWWAYID, Muteb AL MUFARRAJ, Hassan AL TAMBAKTI, Fawas AL YAMI, Naif HAZAZI (Abdelkarim AL QAHTANI 69), Mohamed AL FEHAID, Mohamed AL MAJHAD (Abdelfattah ADAM 75), Ali AL NEMER, Rabyi SUFYANI (Khaled AL KABI 89), Haroune CAMARA

    Red Card: Malaeka 90+5

    JORDAN Ahmed ABDUL SATTAR, Tareq KHATTAB, Baraa MAREI (Nour AL RAWABDEH 84), Feras SHELBAIEH, Mohamed BANI ATIYA (Yousef AL RAWASHDEH), Yousef ABU JAZAR, Ahmed SAMIR, Saeed AL MURJAN, Ahmed ERSAN, Abdulla AL ATTAR, Saleh RATEB (Hamza AL DARDOUR 56)

    Goals: al Murjan 59, al Rawashdeh 90+3, Shelbaieh 90+8 (P)

    11/08/19 Iraq 2 Yemen 1 Sports City, Karbala Ali ABDULNABI (Bahrain)

    IRAQ Mohamed HAMEED, Ahmed IBRAHIM, Safaa HADI, Sameh SAEED, Ibrahim BAYESH, Hussein ALI (Amjad ATTWAN 55), Alaa ABBAS (Ayman HUSSEIN 72), Karrar NABIL, Alaa MHAWI (Dhurgham ISMAIL 84), Mahdi KAMIL, Najm AL QURAISHI

    Goals: Bayesh 26, Ali 31 (P)

    YEMEN Salem AWAD, Mohamed FOUAD, Mudir AL RADAEI, Ahmed AL SARORI, Mohsen QARAWI (Manaf SAEED 46), Abdulwasea AL MATARI, Nasser AHMED, Mufeed GAMAL, Ali HAFEEDH, Emad MANSOUR (Omar AL DAHI 79), Mohamed BA ROIES

    Goal: al Matari 90

    11/08/19 Syria 3 Palestine 4 Sports City, Karbala Saed KHALEEFA (Kuwait)

    SYRIA Ibrahim ALMA, Ahmed AL SALEH, Hussein AL JWAYED, Abdullah AL SHAMI (Anas BALHOUS 65), Amro JENYAT, Ahmed AL DOUNI (Mardik MARDIKIAN 58), Ward AL SALAMA, Mohamed ANAZ, Ahmed ASHKAR (Firas AL KHATIB 52), Khaled AL MBAYED, Mohamed AL MARMOUR

    Goals: al Mbayed 3, al Khatib 66 (P), Mardikian 73

    PALESTINE Toufic ALI, Musa FARAWI, Yaser Hamed MAJOR, Abdellatif AL BAHDARI, Abdallah JABER, Mohamed DARWISH, Mohamed BASSIM, Haitham KHAIRALLAH (Mohamed YAMEEN 76), Oday DABBAGH, Mohamed BALAH (Mahmoud ABU WARDA 30), Islam BATRAN

    Goals: Batran 45+3, Dabbagh 60 (P), 61, Yameen 89

    14/08/19 Iraq 0 Bahrain 1 Sports City, Karbala Turki AL KHUDAYR (Saudi Arabia)

    IRAQ Jalal HASSAN, Ahmed IBRAHIM, Suad NATIQ, Safaa HADI, Ibrahim BAYESH, Hussein ALI, Mohanad ALI (Alaa ABBAS 46), Amjad ATTWAN, Dhurgham ISMAIL (Mohamed QASIM 77), Alaa MHAWI, Mahdi KAMIL (Ayman HUSSEIN 68)

    Red Cards: Ibrahim, Bayesh 90+7

    BAHRAIN Sayed JAFFAR. Ahmed BUGHAMMAR, Ahmed NABIL, Waled AL HAYAM, Mohamed ADEL (Sayed BAQER 83), Ali HARAM (Mohamed HARDAN 78), Mohamed ABDULWAHAB, Komail AL ASWAD, Abdulwahab AL MALOOD, Issa MOUSA (Sami AL HUSSAINI 46), Mohamed AL ROMAIHI Sub:

    Goal: Mousa 39


    I'll sort out what I have from the CHAN later - the next round starts up tomorrow, oh, joy! I'll be away from my computer for the next ten days, so it may take a little while.