Posts by mikaelj

    On june 11

    Bandar Seri Begawan
    Brunei 1-0 Sri Lanka
    Azwan Ali Rahman 37
    Venue:Stadium Negara Hassanal Bolkiah
    Att:
    Referee:Usaid Jamal (MAS)
    Assistant Referees:Shafiq Said (MAS)/Apichit Nophuan (THA)
    Fourth Official:Torphong Somsing (THA)
    Sent off:Yura Indera Putera 63
    Booked:Wade Dekker 11,Nurikhwan Othman 16,Adhavan Rajamohan 21,Hanif Hamir 32,Yura Indera Putera 54,63 Leon Perera 66,Wade Dekker 90+3,Hakeme Yazid 90+5
    BRU:1 Haimie Nyaring-
    3 Abdul Muiz Sisa,22 Yura Indera Putera,5 Nur Ikhwan Othman,4 Hanif Hamir (13 Afi Aminuddin 78),23 Nazry Ayaman (8 Azwan Saleh 79),
    7 Azwan Ali Rahman (c) (16 Hariz Herman 59),
    15 Hariz Danial Khallidden (2 Syafiq Safuddin 46),9 Nazirrudin Ismail (21 Najib Tarif 79),6 Hanif Farhan,
    10 Hakeme Yazid
    Coach:Rui Capela Batista
    SLK:1 Sujan Perera (c)-
    4 Chalana Chameera,17 Jude Supan,3 Harsha Fernando (19 Aman Faizer 75)-
    10 Dillon De Silva,12 Leon Perera,6 Steven Sacayaradjy (18 Barath Suresh 56),9 Oliver Kelaart (13 Waseem Razeek 56),
    23 Rifkhan Mohamed,7 Wade Dekker,21 Adhavan Rajamohan
    Coach:Andy Morrison

    Missing match on june 8

    Brunei 1-0 Sri Lanka
    Azwan Ali Rahman 58
    Venue:Stadium Negara Hassanal Bolkiah
    Attendance:
    Referee:Torphong Somsing (THA)
    Assistant Referees:Apichit Nophuan (THA)/Shafiq Said (MAS)
    Fourth Official:Usaid Jamal (MAS)
    Booked:Dillon De Silva 28,Sujan Perera 51,Adhavan Rajamohan 64,Nurikhwan Othman 76,Syafiq Safuddin 77
    BRU:1 Halmie Nyaring-
    2 Syafiq Safuddin (3 Muiz Sisa 90),22 Yura Indera Putera,5 Nurikhwan Othman,4 Hanif Hamir,21 Najib Tarif-
    7 Azwan Ali Rahman (c) (23 Nazry Aiman 79)-
    17 Faturrahman Emran (16 Hariz Herman 79),9 Nazirrudin Ismail (15 Hariz Danial 67),6 Hanif Farhan-
    10 Hakeme Yazed Said
    Coach:Rui Capela Batista (caretaker)
    SLK:1 Sujan Perera (c)-
    2 Manaram Perea (15 Mohamed Hasmeer 90+3),4 Chalana Chameera,17 Jude Supan,3 Harsha Fernando-
    23 Rifkhan Mohamed (7 Wade Dekker 56),13 Waseem Razeek (9 Oliver Kelaart 56),18 Barath Suresh,12 Leon Perera,21 Adhavan Rajamohan (6 Steven Sacayaradjy 76)-
    10 Dillon De Silva (14 Mohamed Aakib 76)
    Coach:Andy Morrison

    Not comprehensive, by any means. One player missing from the first Sudan team. I haven't managed to translate him yet. Tanzania subs are taken from photos of the match.

    15/05/24 Sudan 2 Tanzania 1 King Fahad, Taif


    SUDAN Akram EL HADI, El Tayeb ABDELRAZIG, Mazen SIMBO, Marwan TAHA, Abdallah TUKNI, Suleiman EZZALAH, Musab GARANG, ?, Issa VITALIS, Ali ABDALLAH, Abdulkarim ABDEL RAHMAN Sub: Salah NIMER

    The missing player I have as Marwan Rajab

    THe subs bench was: Mohamed Abdullah "Kidiaba" (GK), Emad El Sini, Walieldin Khedr "Pogba", Ismat Abdalhamid, Salah Nimer, Mohammed Hasoun, Abdelraouf Yagoub, Salah Adel, Taj Alsir Yasri, Mazin Fadil

    Additions for the Trinidad v Grenada game on the 15th of may

    add two more subs for Grenada

    17 Daniel Wilson (c) (12 Solomon Austin 79),
    2 Leo-Orion Lovell (15 Ryan Hackett 79),

    Also one more booking: Kelsey Benjamin 45+1,

    And the game on may 5

    0505
    Kingstown
    Saint Vincent & the Grenadines 2-0 Dominica
    Steven Pierre 75,82
    Venue: Victoria Park
    Att:
    Referee: Reon Radix (GRE)
    Assistant referees: Clenton Daniel (GRE)/Kessy Phillip (GRE)
    Fourth official: Moeth Gaymes (SVG)
    Booked: Marcus Bredas 44
    SVG:23 Garwin Davis-
    3 Jequan Adams,15 Kevin Francis (20 Kirtney Franklyn 46),4 Kendol Douglas,2 Najima Burgin-
    13 Masai Brown-Andrews (16 Diel Spring 68 (c 85-90)),12 Sherwyn Alexander-
    17 Kyle Edwards (c 1-85) (21 Garret Legertwood 85),10 Saviola Blake,9 Denzel Bascombe (8 Kennijha Joseph 85)-
    7 Oryan Velox (11 Steven Pierre 69)
    Not used:1* Samir Bristol (GK),21* Jimmal Lewis (GK),22* Jadiel Chance (GK),6 Addeen Charles,19 Gavin Browne, Shayne Lynch, Koby Mingot
    Coach:Theon Gordon
    DOM:12 Donte Newton-
    3 Jaheim Maxime,4 Eustace Marshall,13 Marcus Bredas,17 Cheston Prosper-
    18 Chad Bertrand (c),6 Trai Douglas-
    7 Donte Warrington (9 Javid George 56),8 Nick Anthony (20 Davone George 46),14 Fabio Drigo (15 Dhamario Challenger 46)-
    23 Audel Laville (11 Savio Anselm 73)
    Not used:1 Jerome Burkard (GK),21 Dante Challenger (GK),16 Travist Joseph,19 Briel Thomas,2 Erskim Williams,5 Zion Emmanuel,10 Keeyan Thomas
    Coach:Ellington Sabin
    GK Donte Newton stretchered off 90+7 before the final whistle, referee did not restart game.

    Here are the known info of the game between SVG and Dominica

    0205
    Friendly
    Kingstown
    Saint Vincent & the Grenadines 1-3 Dominica
    SVG:Oryan Velox 50
    DOM:Chad Bertrand 59,Audel Laville 71,86
    Venue:Victoria Park
    Att:app 1,000
    Referee:Reon Radix (GRE)
    Assistantreferees:Clenton Daniel (GRE)/Kessy Phillip (GRE)
    Fourth official:
    Booked:Diel Spring 53,Jaheim Maxime 57,Briel Thomas 89
    SVG:23 Garwin Davis-
    3 Jequan Adams,15 Kevin Francis,2 Najima Burgin,19 Gavin Browne-
    16 Diel Spring (c) (5 Sebastian Alexander 76),6 Addeen Charles,8 Kennijha Joseph (13 Masai Brown-Andrews 84),21 Garret Legertwood (11 Steven Pierre 55)-
    17 Kyle Edwards (9 Denzil Bascomb 76),7 Oryan Velox (20 Kirtney Franklyn 55)
    Not used:S Bristol, Jimmal Lewis (GK), Jadiel Chance (GK), K Douglas, Sherwyn Alexander, Saviola Blake, K Migot
    Coach:Theon Gordon
    DOM:1 Jerome Burkard-
    3 Jaheim Maxime,4 Eustace Marshall,5 Zion Emmanuel (15 Dhamario Challenger 64),13 Marcus Bredas-
    19 Briel Thomas (c),18 Chad Bertrand-
    11 Savio Anselm (7 Donte Warrington 75),10 Keeyan Thomas,9 Javid George-
    23 Audel Laville
    Not used: Dante Challenger (GK), Donte Newton (GK), Erskim Williams, Trai Douglas, Travist Joseph, Cheston Prosper, Fabio Drigo, Nick Anthony, Davone George
    Coach:Ellington Sabin
    One minute silence before the game for the SVG national team player Zenroy "Chucky" Lee, who was shot dead on april 24.

    Here is what i have for the Guam v NMI games.

    Guam complete but NMI not.....

    0604
    Friendly
    Koblerville
    Northern Mariana Islands 2-2 Guam
    NMI:Markus Toves 7,og (Nicolas Chargualaf) 72
    GUA:Erwin J Manibusan 48,Samuel Stenson 60
    Venue:NMI Training Center in Koblerville, Saipan
    Att:
    Referee:
    Booked:
    NMI:1 Merrick Toves*-
    17,4,16 (c),2 Paul Lizama (7 63)-
    8 (18 46),14 (21 88),3-
    11 Ariel Narvaez Jr (15 69),10 Marcus Toves,22 (6 46)
    Coach:Konomo Suzuki
    GUA:1 Josiah Jones-
    17 Nicolas Chargualaf,5 Levi Buckwalter,8 Sean Halehale-
    2 Samuel Stenson,10 C.J. Sablan,6 Shuntaro Suzuki (13 Beau Perez 60),15 Donovan Moss-
    14 Curtis Harmon (19 Gatbo Topasna 77),9 E.J. Manibusan (c),7 Andrew Stenson
    Not used:18 Jacob Toves,3 Micah Elwell,4 Takayuki Kobayashi,11 Malcom Ogo,12 Jadyel Rink,16 Nathaniel Graves,20 Jace Almandres
    Coach:Ross Awa

    0704
    Friendly
    Koblerville
    Northern Mariana Islands 2-1 Guam
    NMI:Ariel Narvaez Jr 6,Paul Lizama 68
    GUA:Curtis “Meto” Harmon 74
    Venue:NMI Training Center in Koblerville, Saipan
    Att:
    Referee:
    Booked:Samuel Stenson 75
    NMI:1 Merrick Toves* (18 82)-
    17,4,16c,2 Paul Lizama-
    11 Ariel Narvaez Jr,8,14,3 (7 46)-
    10 Markus Toves,6
    Coach:Konomo Suzuki
    GUA:18 Jacob Toves-
    17 Nicolas Chargualaf,5 Levi Buckwalter,8 Sean Halehale-
    2 Samuel Stenson (13 Beau Perez 82),6 Shuntaro Suzuki (c 90+1-),10 C.J. Sablan,15 Donovan Moss-
    14 Curtis Harmon,9 E.J. Manibusan (c) (3 Micah Elwell 90+1),7 Andrew Stenson (12 Jadyel Rink 73)
    Not used:1 Josiah Jones,4 Takayuki Kobayashi,11 Malcom Ogo,16 Nathaniel Graves,19 Gatbo Topasna,20 Jace Almandres
    Coach:Ross Awa

    Some new info on the French Guiana v Haiti game

    Booked:Steven Séance 56

    Substitutions
    FRG:2 Mehdi Espada (14 Raymeric Sonny 46),
    18 Yannis Letard (11 Joel Sarrucco 46),
    6 Dany Florentine (15 Miguel Haabo 64),
    9 Arnold Abelinti (17 Keddy Baal 64)
    HAI:6 Garven Métusala (3 François Dulysse 15),
    11 Fabrice Picault (6 Dany Jean 68),
    16 Mondy Prunier ( Cédric Toussaint 80),
    9 Duckens Nazon (c) (19 Frantz Pierrot 80)

    the Haiti substitutions here are wrong:

    French Guiana vs. Haiti | National Football Teams

    Some subs for the 2nd Belize v Puerto Rico game on march 24

    BEL:
    3 Deshawon Nembhard (24 Jahryl Smith ca80)-
    10 Michael Salazar (13 Felix Martinez )
    used:6 Gabriel Ramos Jr, Jardehl Muschamp + 2 more
    PRI:4 Rodolfo Sulia (3 Benjamin Donato),
    9 Adrián Biaggi (6 Juan O'Neill )
    16 RUbén Tapia (22 Noeh Hernandez )-
    also used:17 Ian Silva, + 2 more

    Correction to the 2nd leg of Mauritius v Chad

    David Aristide did not play in the game. Nr 3 Dylan Collard started and was replaced by 25 Sylvain Jubeau on 83 minutes.
    Also 7 Jérémy Villeneuve was replaced by 18 Adrien Botlar on 83.

    For Chad Mahamat Thiam was replaced by Abdramane Adam Ahmat on 90+

    26/03/24 Burkina Faso 1 Niger 1 Municipal, Berrechid Redouane JIYED (Morocco)

    Asst Refs: Lahcen AZGAOU, Karima KHADIRI (Morocco) 4th Off: Sabah SADIR (Morocco)

    BURKINA FASO Sébastien TOU, Mohamed OUÉDRAOGO, Cédric BADOLO, Adama NAGALO, Nasser DJIGA, Sacha BANSÉ, Blati TOURÉ ©, Gustavo SANGARÉ (Ismahila OUÉDRAOGO 80), Ousseni BOUDA (Régis N’DO 78), Franck Lassina TRAORÉ (Kader OUATTARA 78), Dango OUATTARA (Hassami TRAORÉ 79)

    The 19 Ousseni Bouda (10 Kader Ouattara 68) was on 68 minutes,
    2 Franck Lassina Traore (13 Régis N’Do 78) was on 78

    25/03/24 Angola 0 Comoros 0 Grand, Marrakech Jalal JIYED (Morocco)

    Asst Refs: Mustapha AKERKAD, Abdeladim CHOUAIBI (Morocco) 4th Off: Bouchra KARBOUBI (Morocco)

    ANGOLA DOMINIQUE, BUATU ©, JONAS RAMALHO, JORDY GASPAR (DAVID CARMO), TO CARNEIRO (MABULULU), MAESTRO (MARCOS SILVA 46), MEGUE (NURIO FORTUNA), Jérémy BELA (ELLIOT SIMÕES 46), SHOW (DOMINGOS ANDRADE 80), GILBERTO, DEPU

    Missing subs times:

    21 Jordy Gaspar (19 Mabululu 68)
    14 Megue (5 David Carmo 68)
    13 To Carneiro (2 Núrio Fortuna 68)

    24 Evra Agbagno came on for 9 Charles Acolatsè at 62min

    Bookings:Ali Yousef 32,Charles Acolatsè 47,Marouf Tchakei 60,Tariq Bishara 69,Ahmed Saleh 90+3

    March 24

    This is what i have for the Belize v Puerto Rico game
    Belmopan
    Belize 3-0 Puerto Rico
    Michael Salazar 43,Warren Moss 55,Felix Martinez 74
    Venue:FFB Field
    Att:
    Referee:Ignacio Fuentes (GUA)
    Assistant Referees:Jorge Luis Lemus (GUA)/Shirley Perelló (HON)
    Fourth Official:Melissa Borjas Pastrana (HON)
    Booked:
    BEL:1 Charles Tillett-
    16 Alence Ayala,21 Eugene Martinez,18 Everal Trapp (c),3 Deshawon Nembhard (24 Jahryl Smith ca80)-
    8 Warren Moss,14 Darrel Myvett-
    7 Najib Guerra (15 ?? ),23 Owen Sosa,20 Krisean Lopez-
    10 Michael Salazar (13 Felix Martinez )
    used:4,6 Gabriel Ramos Jr,11,17, one of these are Jardehl Muschamp
    Coach:David Perez
    PRI:12 Sebastián Cutler-
    4 Rodolfo Sulia (3 Benjamin Donato ),2 Callum Stretch,18 Roberto Ydrach,21 Darren Ríos-
    20 Sidney Paris,9 Adrián Biaggi (6 Juan O'Neill )-
    13 Gerald Díaz (c),10 Sebastián Otero,16 RUbén Tapia (22 Noeh Hernandez )-
    11 Daniel Cruz
    used:14 ??,17 Ian Silva,19 ??
    Coach:Charlie Trout

    ---


    Addis Ababa
    Ethiopia 2-1 Lesotho
    ETH:Chernet Gugsa 51,Kenan Markneh 61
    LES:Lehlohonolo Fothoane 32
    Venue:Addis Ababa Stadium
    Att:
    Referee:Mohamed Diraneh Guedi (DJI)
    Assistant Referees:Eleyeh Robleh Dirir (DJI)/Rachid Waiss Bouraleh (DJI)
    Fourth Official:Tefere Alebachew (ETH)
    Booked:Lehlohonolo Fothoane 45+1,Rethabile Rasethuntṧa 55,Sekhoane Moerane 62,Lisema Lebokollane 88,Abel Yalew 90+6
    ETH:1 Firew Getahun-
    14 Henok Adugna,3 Yared Kassaye,5 Milion Solomon,16 Yared Bayeh (c)-
    23 Abinet Demise,13 Abdulkarim Worku (10 Abel Yalew 46),18 Kenean Markneh (19 Shemekit Gugesa 78),11 Biniam Fikru (4 Biruk Markos 78)-
    7 Chernet Gugsa (26 Birhanu Bekele 86),9 Mesfin Tafesse (28 Biniam Ayten 46)
    Coach:Gebremedhin Haile
    LES:16 Sekhoane Moerane (c)-
    21 Matsau,2 Motlomelo Mkhwanazi,3 Rethabile Rasethuntṧa,8 Thabo Matṧoele-
    4 Tsepo Toloane (22 Thabo Lesaoana 68),6 Lisema Lebokollane-
    18 Tsepang Sefali (9 Motebang Sera 36),10 Lehlohonolo Fothoane (5 Tshwarelo Bereng 68),15 Jane Thabants'o-
    12 Katleho Makateng (19 Tumelo Khutlang 82)
    Coach:Leslie Notṧi

    March 25
    Colombo
    Sri Lanka 2-0 Bhutan
    Dillon Da Silva 46,Oliver James Kelaart 55
    Venue:Colombo Racecourse Stadium
    Att:6,320
    Referee:Meshari Ali Al Shammari (QAT)
    Assistant Referees:Khalid Aiad Khalaf (QAT)/Faisal Eid Al Shammari (QAT)
    Fourth Official:Mohamed Jafran (SLK)
    Booked:None
    SLK:1 Sujan Perera (c)
    19 Jack Hingert,17 Jude Supan,4 Chalana Chameera,23 Jason Thayaparan-
    3 Harsha Fernando,18 Barath Suresh (12 Leon Perera 75),21 Adhavan Rajamohan-
    9 Oliver James Kelaart (14 Mohamed Fasal 90+3),10 Dillon De Silva (7 Mohamed Aakib 75),13 Ahmed Wassem Razeek (5 Rahul Suresh 86)
    Coach:Andy Morrison
    BHU:21 Hari Gurung (1 Tshering Dendup 81)-
    10 Orgyen Wangchuk Tshering,4 Tenzin Dorji,23 Bikash Pradhan (22 Lobzang Chogyal 89),6 Pema Dhendup-
    11 Kinga Wangchuk (8 Karma Shedrup Tshering 61),15 Nima Wangdi,12 Dawa Tshering (17 Tsenda Dorji 82),16 Tshelthrim Namgyel (14 Jetsuen Dorji 61),3 Sherub Dorji-
    7 Chencho Gyeltshen (c) (18 Nyenda Yoesel 82)
    Coach:Kim Tae-in


    Antananarivo
    Madagascar 0-2 Rwanda
    Gilbert Mugisha 28,Djihad Bizimana 90+1
    Venue:Kianja Barea Mahamasina
    Att:
    Referee:Ganesh Chutooree (MAU)
    Assistant Referees:Sailesh Gobin (MAU)/Yuvraj Jamansing (MAU)
    Fourth Official:Stevie Baillache (MAU)
    Booked: M 1st half
    MAD:1 Téva Gardies-
    3 Tantely Randrianirina,20 Andrianiaina Amourson,23 Louis Démoléon (5 Rajo Razafindraibeharimihanta "Berajo" 46),22 Kenji-Van Boto-
    10 Rayan Raveloson (c),7 Andy Nantenaina Rakotondrajoa (14 Baggio Rakotoarisoa 46)-
    19 Tendry Randrianarijaona,8 Lalaina Rafanom­ezantsoa (6 Ando Manoelantsoa 62),11 El Hadary Raheri­niaina (13 Tsiry Randriantsiferana 46)-
    9 Arnaud Randrian­antenaina (12 Jean Yvon Razafindrakoto 62)
    Coach:Rôrô Rakotondrabe
    RWA:18 Maxime Wenssens-
    3 Emmanuel Imanishimwe,5 Ange Mutsinzi,13 Fitina Omborenga,17 Thierry Manzi-
    11 Kevin Muhire,6 Steve Rubanguka,4 Djihad Bizimana (c)-
    8 Hakim Sahabo ( Muhadjiri Hakizimana 87),19 Innocent Nshuti (7 Abeddy Biramahire 59),12 Gilbert Mugisha (16 Arthur Gitego 62)
    Coach:Torsten Spittler

    Almere (Netherlands)
    Suriname 1-1 Martinique
    SUR:Justin Lonwijk 36
    MAR:Brighton Labeau 12
    Venue:Yanmar Stadion, Almere
    Att:4,501
    Referee:Dennis Higler (NET)
    Assistant Referees:Roy de Nas (NET)/Rens Bluemink (NET)
    Booked:Marvin Bellance 33,Ridgeciano Haps 42,Damien Dussaut 51
    SUR:1 Warner Hahn-
    15 Anfernee Dijksteel,12 Myenty Abena,3 Stefano Denswil (c),5 Ridgeciano Haps-
    4 Dion Malone (18 Dhoraso Moreo Klas 69),22 Kenneth Paal (17 Djevencio van der Kust 80)-
    21 Jaden Montnor (14 Luciano Slagvee 80),8 Justin Lonwijk,10 Virgil Misidjan (9 Yanic Wildschut 80)-
    11 Sheraldo Becker (20 Tyrone Conraad 69)
    Coach:Stanley Menzo
    MAR:16 Yannis Clementia-
    5 Marvin Bellance (4 Junior Michalet 74),15 Damien Dussaut,20 Joris Moutachy,21 Florian Lapis (7 Killian Polomat 46),18 Jonathan Rivierez,22 Florent Poulolo,8 Kévin Appin,6 Tarik Cavelan (17 Mathis Priam 65),10 Brighton Labeau (c) (9 Rudy Varane 85),12 Johnny Marajo ( Alvyn Lamasine 46)
    Coach:Marc Collat

    Correction to the game on march 23

    Dominican rep vs Aruba

    Michel Sambatoro did not get substituted twice:
    17 Charbel Wehbe (11 Luismi Quezada 62) is the correct first one

    also add:
    19 Riki Alba (18 Jeremy Báez 62)

    march 21

    FIFA Series Saudi Arabia (A)
    Jeddah (Saudi Arabia)
    Cabo Verde 1-0 Guyana
    Ryan Mendes 2
    Venue:Prince Abdullah Al Faisal Stadium
    Att:
    Referee:Shukri Hussein Al Hunfush (KSA)
    Assistant Referees:Faisal Ahmad Al Qahtani (UAE)/Saad Saud Al Subaie (KSA)
    Fourth Official:Husain Al Showaikh (BAH)
    Booked:Diogo Mendes 19,Elliot Bonds 49,Kevin Lenini Pina 76
    CVI:1 Vózinha-
    8 João Paulo,7 Lisandro Semedo (14 Deroy Duarte 82),5 Logan Costa,4 Roberto Lopes "Pica"-
    19 Diogo Mendes (6 Patrick Andrade 67),10 Jovane Cabral (17 Hélio Varela 68),18 Wagner Pina,9 Dailon Livramento (15 Clé 67),16 Kevin Lenini Pina-
    20 Ryan Mendes (c) (11 Hildeberto 67)
    Coach:Bubista
    GUY:1 Jamaine Cumberbatch-
    9 Deon Moore (12 Kadell Daniel 70),8 Stephen Duke-McKenna,4 Jeremy Garrett,2 Leo-orion Lovell (16 Raushawn Ritch 70)-
    21 Colin Nelson (5 Jalen Jones 70),13 Liam Gordon,17 Daniel Wilson (c) (3 Nathan Ferguson 71),10 Omari Glasgow,14 Curtez Kellman (19 Quincy Adams 86)-
    23 Elliott Bonds
    Coach:Jamal Shabazz

    21/03/24 Belize 1 Puerto Rico 1 FFB Field, Belmopan Melissa BORJAS PASTRANA (Guatemala)

    Asst Refs: Shirley PERELLÓ, Jorge Luis LEMUS (Guatemala) 4th Off: Ignacio FUENTES (Guatemala)

    Puerto Rico Subs.

    PUERTO RICO Joel SERRANO, Benjamin DONATO (Rodolfo SULIA), Juan O’NEILL © (Adrian BIAGGI 71), Daniel CRUZ (Fabián MENÉNDEZ 46), Gerald DÍAZ, Giovanni CALDERÓN, Rubén TAPIA (Cristián ORTÍZ), Roberto YDRACH, Sidney PARIS, Darren RÍOS (Sebastián OTERO), Noeh HERNÁNDEZ (Ian SILVA)

    Can add:

    For Puerto Rico

    7 Cristián Ortiz 71 came in at the same time as Biaggi

    BEL:22 Woodrow West-
    24 Jahryl Smith (16 Alence Ayala ??),21 Pele Martinez,18 Evral Trapp (c),3 Deshawon Nembhard-
    8 Warren Moss (23 Owen Sosa ?? ),14 Darrel Myvette-
    6 Gabriel Ramos jr,10 Michael Salazar,20 Krisean Lopez-
    9 Carlos Bernardez (17 1st half injury substittution ca 15mins)
    used:7 Najib Guerra,19 ??

    Also some from the Sudan v HGuinea Bissau on march 22. The Sudan changes are not 100% unfortunately...

    Tétouan (Morocco)
    Sudan 1-0 Guinea-Bissau
    Sharaf Eldin Shaiboub 86
    Venue:Stade Municipal Saniat R'mel
    Att:
    Referee:Melvin Mandekouzou (CAR)
    Assistant Referees:Jospin Luckner Malonga (CAR)/Oscar Vujovic Serengapou (CAR)
    Fourth Official:Andre Kolissala (CAR)
    Booked:Bakhit Khamis 14,Mustafa Karshom 66
    SUD:30 Mohamed Mustafa-
    7 Ramadan Agab (c),4 Abdelrahman Kuku (14 88),6 Mustafa Karshom,12 Bakhit Khamis (3 Mazin Simbo 46),
    2 Abuaagla Adballa (26 ?? 88),15 Salah Adil (8 Abdelraouf Yagoub 68),18 Ahmed Al Tash,
    9 Yasir Mozamil,10 Mohamed Abdelrahman Al Gharbal (11 Mohamed Adam 46),22 Al Gozoli Nooh (20 Mo Eisa 46)
    Also used:8 Sharaf Eldin Shaiboub in 67,19 Ahmed Tabanja in 80,17 Jusuf Ali in 70,14 Abobaker Eisa 88
    Coach:Kwesi Appiah
    GBI:1 Jonas Mendes (12 Manuel Balde 88)-
    13 Tidjane Badjana (20 Soriano Mané 68),4 Marcelo Djalo (25 Edgar Ie 88),22 Opa Sangante (3 Sambinha 88),15 Jefferson Encada (5 Houboulang Mendes 80),
    6 Bura (18 Famana Quizera 68),19 Janio Bikel (8 Alfa Semedo 80),16 Moreto Cassama (7 Toni Sá Brito Silva 68),14 Mauro Teixeira (9 Jardel 80),
    17 Mama Balde (C) (11 Marciano Tchami 88),24 Zé Turbo (10 Franculino Dju 68)
    Coach:Luís Boa Morte