Missing Data

If you have found any mistakes or you have any ideas, please comment here.

Moderator: Benjamin

mikaelj
Posts: 151
Joined: Wed Jul 31, 2013 1:59 pm

Re: Missing Data

Postby mikaelj » Tue May 31, 2016 6:22 pm

The hard to find Guatemala team vs Armenia & some bookings

Booked:Gaël Andonian 67,Artak Yedigaryan 76,Taron Voskanyan 90
GUA:
12 Paulo César Motta-2 Jonathan López Mejicanos, 14 Edwin Fuentes (3 Cristian Jiminez 46),
15 Luís Cardona, 18 José Carlos Pinto, 7 Luís Martínez (6 Julián Antonio Priego Aguilar 83),
8 Billy Torres (4 Hamilton Lopez 46), 17 Gerardo Arias Gaytán,
19 Mario Castellanos (9 Gerson Betuel Tinoco Carbajal 67), 20 Carlos Ruiz (c)
23 Kendel Herrarte (13 Jonathan Josué Pérez Arias 62)

mikaelj
Posts: 151
Joined: Wed Jul 31, 2013 1:59 pm

Re: Missing Data

Postby mikaelj » Tue May 31, 2016 9:19 pm

From today

Hanoi
Vietnam 2-0 Syria
Lê Công Vinh 34,Nguyen Van Quyet 45+1
Venue:Sân van dong quoc gia My Ðình
Att:
Referee:Sukhbir Singh
Booked:Luong Xuân Truong 38
VIE:1 Nguyên Manh-13 Ðình Ðong,18 Ðình Hoàng (Van Hoan 89),15 Ngoc Hai,
3 Ngoc Thinh,6 Xuân Truong (Huy Hùng 74),8 Tuan Anh,11 Thành Luong (Thanh
Trung 54),10 Van Quyet (Công Phuong 58), 9 Le Công Vinh (c) (Hoàng Thiên 78),
21 Van Toàn (Ðình Tùng 53)
Coach:Nguyễn Hữu Thắng
Syr:22 Ibrahim Almeh (Mahmoud Al Youssef 46)-4 Jehad Al Baour (Ahmed Al Douni 76),
5 Omro Al Midani (Ahmed al Salah 41),6 Burhan Sahyouni,7 Abdulfattah Alagha
(Nassou Nakkdahli 46),8Taher Krouma (Ahmed Askar 66),9 Mahmoud Al Mawas,
11 osama Omari,16 Sanharib Malki (c),17 Khaled Al Mbayed,21 Fahd Youssef
(Alaa Shibli 46)
Coach: Ayman Al Hakim

available on
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=gbk3zsb8loU

Harare
Zimbabwe 2-0 Uganda
Teenage Hadebe 6,32
Venue:Rufaro
Att:
Referee:Norman Matemera
Booked:Denis Iguma 45+1
ZIM:Tatenda Mukuruva (Donovan Bernard 79)-Blessing Moyo, Bruce Kangwa (Onismo
Basera 72),Elisha Muroiwa,Teenage Hadebe,Danny Phiri (c),Kuda Mahachi (Khama
Billiat 72), Andre Gwaze (Tafadzwa Kutinyu 46), Marshall Mudehwe,Charlton
Mashumba (Obadiah Tarumbwa 46), Evans Rusike (Farai Madhananga 68)
Not used: Marvellous Nakamba,Lawrence Mhlanga, Onismo,Tapiwa Chilenga
Coach:Callisto Pasuwa
UGA:Robert Odongkara-Denis Iguma, Godfrey Walusimbi, Isaac Isinde (Joseph
Ochaya 46),Murushid Jjuko, Hassan Wasswa Mawanda,Luwagga William Kizito
(Davis Kasirye 62), Yassar Mugerwa (Tonny Mawejje 46),Geofrey Massa (Edris
Lubega 62), Lorenzen Melvyn (Aucho Khalid 46),Emmanuel Okwi (Erisa Ssekisambu 65)
Not used: Denis Onyango and Faruku Miya
Coach:Milutin Sredojevic
Nairobi
Kemya 1 1 Sudan
KEN:Brian Mandela 90+3 SUD:Nizar Hamid 24
Referee:Davies Ogenche Omweno
Venue:Safaricom Stadium Kasarani
Att:
Sent off:Francis Kahata 86
Booked:Ali Jafar 34,Francis Kahata 46,86
KEN: David Okello-Musa Mohammed, Erick Ouma, Brian Mandela, Joseph Okumu,
Tyrus Omondi (Francis Kahata 33), Joseph Mbugi (Ismail Gonzalez 46),
Michael Ochieng' (Cliffton Miheso 54), Ali Abondo, Wycliffe Ochomo (Jesse
Were 54), Paul Were (Jefari Owiti 78)
Not used: Ian Otieno, Lucas Indeche (Goal keepers),Nicholas Kipkirui,
Boniface Akenga, Amos Nondi, Aboud Omar
Coach:Stanley Okumbi
SUD:1 Akram Elhadi-
18 Amir Kamal,15 Athar Eltahir (4 Bakhiet Khamis 81),6 Ali Jafar,3 Malawia Bashir-
7.Ramadhan Agab,13.Nazar Hamid (8 Omer Mahmoud 79),10.Mohaned Tahir (19.Mohamed
Ahmed Bisha 69),14.Abduaagla Ahmed-
16 Mudathir El Tahir Careca (9.Mohamed Abdelmoniem 46),12.Salah Ibrahim
Not used:1.Awad E l Karim,5.Salaheldin Mahmoud Nimr,2.Eltahir Elhag,
Coach:Mazda

bakerrp
Posts: 341
Joined: Mon Jul 23, 2012 10:15 am

Re: Missing Data

Postby bakerrp » Wed Jun 01, 2016 11:16 pm

Vietnam team with their surnames. My Vietnamese colleagues don't use their surnames very often but I tend to for completeness.I just don't use the accents and tone signs!

TRAN Nguyen Manh, TRAN Dinh Dong, TRAN Dinh Hoang (AU Van Hoan 90), QUE Ngoc Hai, VU Ngoc Thinh, LUONG Xuan Truong (NGUYEN Huy Hung 74), NGUYEN Tuan Anh, PHAM Thanh Luong (DINH Thanh Trung 55), NGUYEN Van Quyet (NGUYEN Cong Phuong 58), LE Cong Vinh (LE Hoang Thien 78), NGUYEN Van Toan (HOANG Dinh Tung 53)

bakerrp
Posts: 341
Joined: Mon Jul 23, 2012 10:15 am

Re: Missing Data

Postby bakerrp » Thu Jun 02, 2016 2:11 pm

First information from last nights Caribbean Cup.

01/06/16 Fr. Guiana 0 Bermuda 1 (ab 41) Edmard Lama, Remire-Montjoly Kimbell WARD (St. Kitts)

FR GUIANA Donovan LÉON, Marvin TORVIC, Rhudy EVANS, Kévin RIMANE, Roy CONTOUT, Gregory LESCOT, Miguel HAABO, Stéphane PRIVAT, Loic BAAL, Jean-David LEGRAND, Ludovic BAAL

BERMUDA Dale EVE, Jaylon BATHER, Quintino LEMA, Roger LEE, Kilian ELKINSON, Jonte SMITH, Zeiko LEWIS, Willie CLEMONS, Dante LEVEROCK, Damon MING, Reggie LAMBE

Goal: Ming 11

01/06/16 Martinique 2 Guadeloupe 0 Pierre Aliker, Fort-de-France Adrian SKEETE (Barbados)

MARTINIQUE Kévin OLYMPA, Nicoas ZAIRE, Jean-Sylvain BABIN, Sébastien CRÉTINOIR, Antoine JEAN-BAPTISTE, Julien FAUBERT, Jean-Manuel NEDRA (Karl VITULIN 80), Daniel HÉRELLE (Yoann ARQUIN 55), Bruno GROUGI, Johan AUDEL, Steeven LANGIL

Goals: Jean-Baptiste 65, Babin 75

GUADELOUPE Yohan THURAM-ULIEN, Cédric AVINEL, Mickaël TACALFRED (Lerry HANANY 60), Loic NESTOR, Willy LAURENCE, Thomas GAMIETTE, David FLEURIVAL, Kévin SAINTE-LUCE, Steve HAGUY (Vidian VALÉRIUS), Livio NABAB, Ludovic GOTIN (Dimitri MILLON 25)

Some info on the other games, but nothing complete as of yet.

Michael Morrison
Posts: 771
Joined: Fri Jan 04, 2013 1:32 am

Re: Missing Data

Postby Michael Morrison » Thu Jun 02, 2016 8:29 pm

First information from last nights Caribbean Cup.

01/06/16 Fr. Guiana 0 Bermuda 1 (ab 41) Edmard Lama, Remire-Montjoly Kimbell WARD (St. Kitts)

FR GUIANA Donovan LÉON, Marvin TORVIC, Rhudy EVANS, Kévin RIMANE, Roy CONTOUT, Gregory LESCOT, Miguel HAABO, Stéphane PRIVAT, Loic BAAL, Jean-David LEGRAND, Ludovic BAAL

BERMUDA Dale EVE, Jaylon BATHER, Quintino LEMA, Roger LEE, Kilian ELKINSON, Jonte SMITH, Zeiko LEWIS, Willie CLEMONS, Dante LEVEROCK, Damon MING, Reggie LAMBE

Goal: Ming 11
Sounds like they may need to restart that match.

bakerrp
Posts: 341
Joined: Mon Jul 23, 2012 10:15 am

Re: Missing Data

Postby bakerrp » Thu Jun 02, 2016 11:09 pm

Yes, it's pencilled in for after the other two games but I don't have an official date yet. It seems that the heavens opened and the pitch quickly became unplayable. It's not a great pitch at the best of times, so it probably didn't take too much to finish it off!

Whilst I search for the other games, here's the info on El Salvador v Armenia.

01/06/16 El Salvador 0 Armenia 4 StubHub, Carson Mathieu BOURDEAU (Canada)

EL SALVADOR Henry HERNÁNDEZ (Luis CONTRERAS 74), Bryan TAMACAS (Jonathan JIMÉNEZ 87), Alex MENDOZA, Xavi GARCÍA, Andrés FLORES, Denis PINEDA (Óscar CERÉN 46), Juan BARAHONA, Gerson MAYÉN, Juan Carlos PORTILLO (Alex LARÍN 46), Nelson BONILLA (Rafael BURGOS 80), Dustin COREA (Iván BARAHONA 61)

Yellow Cards: Tamacas 21, Flores 35

ARMENIA Arsen BEGLARYAN, Gaël ANDONIAN, Taron VOSKANYAN, Hovhannes AMBARTSUMYAN (Kamo HOVHANNISYAN 71), Levon HAYRAPETYAN (Sergei AVAGIMYAN 73), Artak EDIGARYAN, Gor MALAKYAN (Varazdat HAROYAN 69), Henrikh MKHITARYAN, Marcos PIZZELLI (Davit MANOYAN 53), Tigran BARSEGHYAN (Davit HAKOPYAN 73), Edgar MANUCHARYAN (Gegam KADIMYAN 56)

Goals: García og 2, Mkhitaryan 9, Barseghyan 69, Kadimyan 76

Michael Morrison
Posts: 771
Joined: Fri Jan 04, 2013 1:32 am

Re: Missing Data

Postby Michael Morrison » Thu Jun 09, 2016 12:04 am

2017 Gold Cup Qualification - Caribbean Cup - Round 2 (Group 1):

Grenada - Puerto Rico 3-3 (3-4 PK's) (1 June 2016; Grenada National Stadium, St. George's, Grenada)

Grenada: Jason Belfon, Leon St John, Shanon Phillip (Aswad Phillip 87'), Rohan George, Moron Phillip, Jake Rennie, Davier Walcott, Alec Jones, Shavon John-Brown, Jamal Charles, Ethan Francois-Ravalier (Kimo Sampson 70')

Chad Mark also made a substitute appearance for Grenada. For who and when is still unknown.

Goals: Shavon John-Brown 3', 27'; Moron Phillip 38'

Yellow Cards: Davier Walcott 22', Moron Phillip 49', Alec Jones 112', Kimo Sampson 120'

Puerto Rico: Matthew Sanchez, Christian Abreu (Juan Coca 36'), Carlos Clark (Andrés Cabrero 46'), Manolo Sánchez, Emmanuel D'Andrea, Héctor Ramos, Jeremy Hall, Jorge Rivera, Jackie Marrero (Olvin Ortiz 70'), Juan Vélez, Marcos Martínez

Goals: Héctor Ramos 44' (penalty kick), 54'; Olvin Ortiz 86'

Yellow Cards: Juan Vélez 1', Jackie Marrero 57', Emmanuel D'Andrea 111', Olvin Ortiz 117'

Puerto Rico - Antigua and Barbuda 2-1 (AET) (4 June 2016; Estadio Juan Ramón Loubriel, Bayamón, Puerto Rico)

Puerto Rico: Matthew Sanchez, Marcos Martínez, Jeremy Hall, Andrés Cabrero, Emmanuel D'Andrea, Héctor Ramos, Jackie Marrero (Carlos Clark 117'), Juan Coca, Juan Vélez, Manolo Sánchez (Olvin Ortiz 60'), Jorge Rivera (Samuel Soto 74')

Goals: Héctor Ramos 6', 115'

Yellow Cards: Jorge Rivera 25', Jackie Marrero 32'

Antigua and Barbuda: Brentton Muhammed, Akeem Thomas, Aaron Tumwa (Courtney Wildin 46'), Mahlon Romeo, Zaine Francis-Angol, Quinton Griffith, Keiran Murtagh (Duran Martin 91'), Josh Parker, Tevaughn Harriette (Peter Byers 79'), Calaum Jahraldo-Martin, Dexter Blackstock

Goals: Dexter Blackstock 35'

Yellow Cards: Akeem Thomas 33', Mahlon Romeo 70', Peter Byers 100'

Antigua and Barbuda - Grenada 5-1 (7 June 2016; Sir Vivian Richards Stadium, North Sound, Antigua and Barbuda)

Antigua and Barbuda (4-4-2 formation): GK-Brentton Muhammed; DF-Mahlon Romeo, Connor Peters, Courtney Wildin, Zaine Francis-Angol; MF-Josh Parker, Keiran Murtagh, Tevaughn Harriette (Javorn Stevens 87'), Quinton Griffith; FW-Peter Byers (Stefan Smith 80'), Dexter Blackstock (Calaum Jahraldo-Martin 46')

Goals: Peter Byers 52'; Calaum Jahraldo-Martin 68', 85'; Keiran Murtagh 73' (this happened seconds after Grenada scored); Tevaughn Harriette 76'

Yellow Cards: Dexter Blackstock 45'+1, Courtney Wildin 90'+2

Grenada (4-3-3 formation): GK-Jason Belfon; DF-Leon St John, Shanon Phillip, Rohan George, Ethan Francois-Ravalier (Kimo Sampson 70'); MF-Moron Phillip, Alec Jones, Davier Walcott (Chad Mark 82'); FW-Jake Rennie, Shavon John-Brown (Shevon Sampson 84'), Jamal Charles

Goals: Jamal Charles 73'

2017 Gold Cup Qualification - Caribbean Cup - Round 2 (Group 2):

Martinique - Guadeloupe 2-0 (1 June 2016; Stade Pierre Aliker, Fort de France, Martinique)

Martinique (4-4-2 formation): GK-Kévin Olimpa; DF-Nicolas Zaïre, Jean-Sylvain Babin, Sébastien Crétinoir, Antoine Jean-Baptiste; MF-Julien Faubert, Bruno Grougi, Daniel Hérelle (Yoann Arquin 66'), Jean-Emmanuel Nédra (Karl Vitulin 82'); Steeven Langil, Johan Audel

Goals: Antoine Jean-Baptiste 68'; Jean-Sylvain Babin 79'

Yellow Cards: Bruno Grougi 88'

Guadeloupe (4-4-2 formation): GK-Yohann Thuram-Ulien; DF-Loïc Nestor, Cédric Avinel, Thomas Gamiette, Mickaël Tacalfred (Lérry Hanany 63'); MF-Kevin Sainte-Luce, David Fleurival, Willy Laurence, Steve Haguy (Vidian Valérius 80'); FW-Ludovic Gotin (Dimitri Milon 29'), Livio Nabab

Yellow Cards: David Fleurival 48'

Guadeloupe - Dominica 2-1 (4 June 2016; Stade René Serge Nabajoth, Les Abymes, Guadeloupe)

Guadeloupe: Yohann Thuram-Ulienl, Loïc Nestor, Cédric Avinel, Jeremie Valmy (Mathias Babel 73'), Willy Laurence, Thomas Gamiette, David Fleurival, Livio Nabab, Kevin Sainte-Luce, Elbert Anatol (Dimitri Milon 84'), Vidian Valérius (Gilles Dan 60')

Goals: Elbert Anatol 23'; Gilles Dan 64'

Yellow Cards: Jeremie Valmy 33', Yohann Thuram-Ulienl 40'

Dominica: Glenson Prince, Malcolm Joseph, Hubert Prince, Eustace Marshall, Andrez Joseph (Sidney Lockhart 71'), Briel Thomas, Kelrick Walters, Anfernee Frederick (Euclid Bertrand 65'), Glensworth Elizee, Errol Blaize (Travist Joseph 83'), Julian Wade

Goals: Julian Wade 41'

2017 Gold Cup Qualification - Caribbean Cup - Round 2 (Group 3):

Guyana - Curaçao 2-5 (1 June 2016; Ergilio Hato Stadium, Willemstad, Curaçao)

Guyana (4-4-2 formation): GK-Alex Murray; DF-Solomon Austin, Colin Nelson (Pernell Schultz 67'), Quincy Adams, Walter Moore; MF-Ricky Shakes, Brandon Beresford, Sam Cox, Trayon Bobb; FW-Sheldon Holder (Devon Millington 67'), Emery Welshman (Kester Jacobs 75')

Goals: Sheldon Holder 18'; Brandon Beresford 78'

Curaçao (4-3-3 formation): GK-Eloy Room; DF-Leandro Bacuna, Cuco Martina, Darryl Lachman, Dustley Mulder; MF-Jarchinio Antonia (Elson Hooi 75'), Kemy Agustien (Jeremy de Nooijer 66'), Irvingly van Eijma (Michaël Maria 57'); FW-Gevaro Nepomuceno, Gino van Kessel, Felitciano Zschusschen

Goals: Felitciano Zschusschen 7', 61', 89'; Gino van Kessel 42', 63'

Although technically the match was played in Curaçao, Guyana are listed as the home side for this match. The match was supposed to be played in Guyana, but it was moved to Curaçao.

US Virgin Islands - Guyana 0-7 (4 June 2016; Cancryn Field, Charlotte Amalie, US Virgin Islands)

US Virgin Islands: Erik Mozzo, Denny Smith, Kassall Greene, Zachary Goodwin (Kimani George 46'), Rune Alvarado, Xavier Harris (Carlos Labrada 75'), Lorne Maxime Jr (Asanti Herring 51'), Adam Fuller, Dewayne Dyer, Trevor Wrensford, Tnoy Andrew

Yellow Cards: Denny Smith 52', Kimani George 77'

Guyana: Richie Richards, Quincy Adams, Walter Moore (Dwight Peters 76'), Ricky Shakes, Sam Cox, Devon Millington (Daniel Wilson 70'), Sheldon Holder (Anthony Abrams 56'), Brandon Beresford, Kester Jacobs, Treyon Bobb, Solomon Austin

Goals: Treyon Bobb 23', 74'; Ricky Shakes 25', 44'; Devon Millington 30'; Anthony Abrams 68', 87'

2017 Gold Cup Qualification - Caribbean Cup - Round 2 (Group 4):

Bermuda - Dominican Republic 0-1 (4 June 2016; Bermuda National Stadium, Devonshire, Bermuda)

Bermuda: Dale Eve, Jaylon Bather, Roger Lee, Kilian Elkinson, Tre Ming (Lejuan Simmons 84'), Drewonde Bascome (Rai Simons 57'), Jonte Smith, Zeiko Lewis, Willie Clemons, Donte Leverock (Osagi Bascome 70'), Reggie Lambe

Yellow Cards: Roger Lee 65', Reggie Lambe 77', Jaylon Bather 90'+2

Dominican Republic: Miguel Lloyd, Yefri Reyes, Jonathan Faña, Edipo Rodríguez (Leandro Sierra 90'+2), Domingo Peralta, Rafael Flores, Rony Beard, Néstor Moquete (Gabriel Nuñez 53'), Yobdwin Rosario (Adrián Salcedo 70'), Hansley Martínez, Bryan Jiménez

Goals: Jonathan Faña 27'

Dominican Republic - French Guiana 2-1 (7 June 2016; Estadio Olímpico Félix Sánchez, Santo Domingo, Dominican Republic)

Dominican Republic: Miguel Lloyd, Luis Ismael Díaz, Jean Carlos López, Jonathan Faña, Edipo Rodríguez (Yobdwin Rosario 79'), Domingo Peralta, Rafael Flores (Richard Dabas 65'), Rony Beard (César García 63'), Hansley Martínez, Darlin Batista, Bryan Jiménez

Goals: Jonathan Faña 47', 52'

Yellow Cards: Luis Ismael Díaz 45'+2, Rony Beard 45'+2

French Guiana: Donovan Léon, Rhudy Evens, Kévin Rimane, Roy Contout, Grégory Lescot, Miguel Haabo, Éric Alex, Marc Edwige (Brian Saint-Clair 53'), Yoann Salmier, Loïc Baal, Jean-David Legrand

Goals: Rhudy Evens 22'

Yellow Cards: Miguel Haabo 3', Kévin Rimane 26', Marc Edwige 49'

2017 Gold Cup Qualification - Caribbean Cup - Round 2 (Group 5):

Saint Kitts & Nevis - Suriname 1-0 (1 June 2016; Warner Park Sporting Complex, Basseterre, Saint Kitts & Nevis)

Saint Kitts & Nevis: Julani Archibald, Lois Maynard, Orlando Mitchum (Zephaniah Thomas 63'), Gerard Williams, Atiba Harris, Romaine Sawyers, Jason St Juste, Thrizen Leader, Harry Panayiotou, Javeim Blanchette (Vidal Hendrickson 90'+1), Kimaree Rogers (Devaughn Elliott 61')

Goals: Harry Panayiotou 30'

Yellow Cards: Orlando Mitchum 34', Zephaniah Thomas 63'

Suriname: Claidel Kohinor, Gilberto Eind, Saverio Adenie, Dimitrie Apai, Guno Kwasie, Mitchell Kisoor (Melvin Valies 59'), Roxey Fer (Sorencio Juliaans 78'), Gregory Pokie, Sersinho Eduards, Joël Baja, Stefano Rijssel (Miquel Darson 83')

Yellow Cards: Saverio Adenie 20'

Suriname - Saint Vincent & Grenadines 2-1 (4 June 2016; André Kamperveen Stadion, Paramaribo, Suriname)

Suriname: Claidel Kohinor, Saverio Adenie (Miquel Darson 20'), Joël Baja, Gilberto Eind, Guno Kwasie, Mitchell Kisoor, Gregory Pokie, Stefano Rijssel, Roxey Fer (Galgyto Talea 77'), Dimitrie Apai (Melvin Valies 63'), Sersinho Eduards

Goals: Mitchell Kisoor 85', Melvin Valies 90'+4

Saint Vincent & Grenadines: Lemus Christopher, Danroy Edwards, Roy Richards, Shawn Benjamin, Nazir McBurnett (Anderson Valdo 89'), Theon Gordon, Myron Samuel, Kevin Francis, Seaqueam Millington, Mark Browne (Teron Miller 75'), David Pitt (Azinho Solomon 49')

Goals: Myron Samuel 71'

Yellow Cards: Nazir McBurnett 86'

mikaelj
Posts: 151
Joined: Wed Jul 31, 2013 1:59 pm

Re: Missing Data

Postby mikaelj » Sun Jun 12, 2016 2:30 pm

CAN qualifiers

June 3
Group A
Djibouti
Djibouti - Tunisia 0-3
Naïm Sliti 15,Hamdi Harbaoui 44,Taha Yassine Khenissi 59
Venue:Stade El Hadj Hassan Gouled, Djibouti
Att:
Referee:Thierry Nkurunziza
1st assistant : Pascal Ndimunzigo
2nd assistant : Hervé Kakunze
Booked:Jeridi 33,Adem Warsama 54,
DJI:1 Guedi Bouh Hassam-2 Ali Daoud,15 Adem Warsama (17 Abdi Feisal 64),
19 Abdouraham Mohamed,4 Mohamed Batio,6 Djama Samatar,18 Hassan Moussa
(13 Hossein Migambh 57),20 Moussa Warsama,11 Houssein Mahdi,
12 Aboubaker Dara Djama (8 Mohammoud Dolaleh 87),10 Omar Aboubaker
Subs
7 Moussa Hirir,5 Lucas Panayi,16 Said Gamil,3 Daher Kemedid
Coach:
TUN:1 Jeridi Rami-10 Khazri Whabi (13 Ferjani Sassi 83),3 Hamdi Naguez,
12 Ali Maaloul,2 Mohamed Ali Yacoubi-4 Zied Boughattas (18 Oussama Hadadi 63),
6 Bilel Mohsni,14 Mohamed Amine Ben Amor,8 Naim Sliti-7 Hamza Lahmar,9 Hamdi
Harbaoui (11 Taha Yassine Khenissi 53)
Coach:Georges Leekens


Group F
Radès (Tunisia)
Libya - Morocco 1-1
LBY:Sanad Warfali 90+1 MOR:Nabil Dirar 36
Venue:
Att:1000
Referee: Youssef Essrayri
1st assistant : Anouar Hmila 2nd assistant : Majed Rhouma
Booked:Ahmed Al Trbi 63,Mbark Boussoufa 75,Faisal Al Badri 75
LBY:1 Muhammad Nashnoush-3 Ahmad Al Sagher (9 Mohamed Al Ghanodi 73),15 Ahmed Al
Trbi,2 Tareq Jamal,14 Sanad Warfali-4 Mansour al Brki (8 Fouad al Triki 56),
16 Motassem Misrati,18 Faisal Al Badri,17 Hamdo el Masri,13 Mohammed Munir
(7 Mohamed Salih 57)-11 Abdulsalam Fitouri
Subs.5 Osama Chitiba,6 Mohamed Eisa,10 Moayed al gritli,12 Ahmed Abdalla
Coach:Javier Clemente
MOR:12 Munir Mohamedi-17 Nabil Dirar,6 Ghanim Saiss,5 Mehdi Benatia (C),3 Achraf
Lazaar-8 Karim El Ahmadi,18 Mounir Obbadi-16 Nourdin Amrabat,11 Hakim Ziyech
(10 Faycal Fajr 77),14 Mbark Boussoufa (7 Omar El Kaddouri 86)-13 Khalid Boutaib
(9 Youssef El Arabi 61)
Not used:Yassine Bounou,Fouad Chafik,Yassine Bammou
Coach:Herve Renard

https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=cEOnfwRnIyM

Group M
Nouakchott
Mauritania - Cameroon 0-1
Edgard Salli 28
venue:Office Du Complexe Olympique De Nouakchott
Att:
Referee:Hamada El Moussa Nampiandraza
1ère assistant : Velomanana Ferdinand Jinoro
2e assistant : Pierre Jean Eric Andrivoavonjy
Sent off:Moustapha Diaw 69
Booked:Vincent Aboubacr 63,Eyong Enoh 82
MAU:1 Brahim Souleymane -13 Oumar Ndiaye (c),5 Abdoul Ba,2 Moustapha Diaw,
3 Aly Abeid (4 Mamadou Wade 68)-14 Yaly Dellahi,6 Khassa Camara,
17 Taghyoullah Denne (18 El Hacen El Id 46)-7 Ismail Diakité,
11 Moulaye Ahmed (9 Salem El Mokthar 89),10 Babacar Baguili
Coach:C Martins
CAM:1 Fabrice Ondoa-
19 Henri Bedimo,5 Adolphe Teikeu,14 Aurélien Chedjou,6 Ambroise Oyongo-
11 Edgar Salli,18 Eyong Enoh,12 Sébastien Siani-
15 Karl Toko Ekambi,10 Vincent Aboubakar (4 Anatole Abang 90+2),9 Jacques Zoua
(13 Eric Maxim Choupo-Moting 75)
Coach;Hugo Broos

June 4
Group C
Juba
South Sudan - Mali 0-3
Abdoulay Diaby 38,Modibo Maïga 47,Moussa Doumbia 59
Venue:
Att:
Referee:Djamal Aden Abdi (DJI)
Ass Referees:Abdillahi Mahamoud Iltireh,Farhan Bogoreh Salime (DJI)
Sent off:James Moga ??
Booked:
SSU:1 Juma Jenaro-17 Atir Thomas Magor,4 Edmon Amadeo,3 David Dada Stephen,
5 Timateo Bernard Agele,15 Duku Wurube Robert,14 Dhuor Ngor Chol (c),
11 Dominic Abui Pretino,9 Tong Atak Lual,12 Thomas Jacob Mathew,16 Bruno Sebit
used:10 James Moga
Coach:
MAL:1 Djigui Diarra-
2 Hamari Traore,4 Saif Coulibaly,13 Ousmane Coulibaly,15 Mohamed Oumar Konate,
17 Mamoutou Ndiaye,10 Modibo Maiga (11 Kalifa Coulibaly 87),6 Tiecoro Keita,
8 Yacoba Sylla,9 Abdoulay Diaby (Abdou Traoré ??),12 Moussa Doumbia (Cheick Fantamady Diarra ??)
Coach::Alain Giresse.
--------------------------------------------------------------------
Group D
Francistown
Botswana - Uganda 1-2
BOT:Onkabetse Makgantai 52 UGA:Luwagga Kizito 9,Khalid Aucho 54
Venue:Francistown Sports Complex
Att:
Referee:Referee : Victor Miguel De Freitas Gomes
1st assistant : Zakhele Thusi Siwela
2nd assistant : Mothibidi Stevens Khumalo
Fourth official: Kulasande Qongqo
Booked:Lebogang Ditsele 20,Dennis Iguma 63,Walusimbi 70
BOT:1 Kabelo Dambe-2 Tapiwa Gadibolae,13 Boitumelo Mafoko,5 Tebogo Sosome,
19 Lesenya Ramoroka,6 Ofentse Nato (22 Lesego Galenamotlhale 35),11 Mogakolodi
Ngele (12 Lemponye Tshireletso 75),18 Lebogang Ditsele,7 Kabelo Seakanyeng
(4 Onkabetse Makgantai 46),15 Galabgwe Moyana,17 Joel Mogorosi (C)
Not used:Mosimanegape Robert,Olekantse Mambo,Thato Kebue,Thabang Sesinyi
COACH:Peter James Butler
UGA:18 Dennis Onyanyo-12 Denis Iguma,13 Joseph Ochaya,5 Isaac Isinde,3 Murushid
Jjuuko,16 Hassan Wasswa Mawanda,8 Aucho Khalid,6 Tonny Mawejje,10 William Kizito
Luwagga (4 Yasser Mugerwa 90),11 Geofrey Massa (7 Emmanuel Okwi Arnold 67),
17 Faruku Miya (15 Godfrey Walusimbi 65)
Not used: Robert Odongkara (G.K),Davis Kasirye, Edrisa Lubega, Erisa Ssekisambu
Coach:
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Group E
Bissau
Guinea-Bissau - Zambia 3-2
GBI:Zezinho Lopes 15pen,Frederic Mendy 35,Brito Silva 90+5
ZAM:Collins Mbesuma 25,Christopher Katongo 48
Venue:Estadio 24 De Setembro
Att:
Referee : Mehdi Abid Charef
1st assistant : Abdelhak Etchiali
2nd assistant : Mokrane Gourari
Booked:Stopilla Sunzu 13,Piqueti Djassi 44
GBI:1 Papa Mbaye-2 Emanuel Henry,16 Agostinho Soares,14 Juary Soares,5 Rudinilson
Silva,11 Nanisio Soares (4 Beto Gomes ??),10 Bocundji Cá (17 Aliu Djalo Kaby 56),
18 Piqueti Djassi,20 Idrissa Camara (15 Brio Silva Toni 59),7 Zezinho Lopes,
13 Frederico Mendy
Not used:3 Saná,12 Rui,22 Mamadu Candé,21 Bruno
Coach:
ZAM:1 Kennedy Mweene-2 Kabaso Chongo,7 Boyd Mkandawire,13 Stoppila Sunzu,
4 Adrian Chama,14 Nathan Sinkala,12 Paul Katema (15 Salulani Phiri 46),
9 Collins Mbesuma,11 Christopher Katongo (18 Lubambo Musonda 67),
17 Rainford Master Kalaba (C) (8 Evans Kangwa 84),10 Kalengo Winston
Not used:16 Danny Munyao,5 Buchizya Mfune,6 Davies Nkausu,3 Chisamba Lungu
Coach:
--------------------------------------------------------------
Group F
São Tomé
São Tomé & Príncipe - Cape Verde 1-2
STP:Famulby R. Sousa Baia 87 CVI:Ricardo Gomes 50,Nuno Joia 79
Venue:12 De Julho, Sao Tome
Att:
Referee:: Malang Diedhiou
1st assistant : Djibril Camara
2nd assistant : El Hadji Malick Samba
Booked:
STP:1 Dungue Do Rosário-5 Adimar V.N.Das Neves,13 Lemnildo S. G. Decelta,3 Charlesp.M. Monteiro,
4 Luis Janota Pires Lima Taraveira,15 Marcospaulo Barbeiro,6 Francisco Monte Verde Diogo (18 Jucelio F. Jorgino Medie 81),
17 Joazhiffel Soares Da Cruz Sousa Pontes,11 Harramiz Ferreira Soares,10 Luis Leal Dos Anjos,
9 Joao Carlos S. Dos Ramos (14 Famulby R. Sousa Baia 74)
Coach:
CVI:1 Josimar Dias Vozinha-23 Carlitos,3 Pericles Pereira Pecks,4 Valdeviindes Pires Vally,2 Ianique Tavares Stopira-
6 Marco Soares (c),17 Carlos Lima Calu (8 Antonio Varela Monteiro 46),5 Jamiro-
20 Ryan Mendes (9 Edson Baessa 81),10 Ricardo Gomes,11 Garry Rodrigues (7 Nuno Joia 73)
Coach:
--------------------------------------------------------------------
Group G
Dar es Salaam
Tanzania - Egypt 0-2
Mohamad Salah 44,59
Missed pen:Mbwana Samatta 54
Venue:Benjamin Mkapa National Stadium
Att:
Referee:Eric Otogo-Castane
Booked:Juma Abdul Mnyamani 2,Trezeguet 37,Amr Warda 53
TAN:1 Deo Munishi ‘Dida’-6 Juma Abdul,3 Mwinyi Mngwali (2 Mohammed Hussein
‘Tshabalala’ 68),13 Aggrey Morris,15 Erasto Nyoni,7 Himid Mao,11 Thomas Ulimwengu
(4 Deus Kaseke 73*),12 Mwinyi Kazimoto,16 Elias Maguli (14 John Bocco 62),
10 Mbwana Samatta,9 Farid Mussa
* or 84
Coach:Charles Boniface Mkwasa
EGY:1 Essam El-Hadary-7 Ahmed Fathi,2 Ali Gabr,3 Rami Rabia,13 Mohamed Abdel
Shafy-4 Tarek Hamed,17 Mohamed Elneny,14 Abdulla El Said (8 Momen Zakaria 76)-
10 Mohamed Salah,18 Marwan Mohsen (9 Ahmed Hassan Koka 64),15 Mahmoud Hassan
Trezeguet (11 Amr Warda 46)
Coach:Hector Cuper
----------------------------------------------------------------
Group H
Kigali
Rwanda - Mozambique 2-3
RWA:Jacques Tuyisenge 37,79 MOZ:Elias Palembe 10,80 Apson David Manjate 45
Venue:
Att:
Referee:
Booked:
RWA:1 Eric Ndayishimiye-
3 Niyonzima H,4 Michel Rusheshangoga,15 Emery Bayisenge,4 Abdul Rwatubyaye,
20 Ally Niyonzima (10 Dany Usengimana 46),7 Jean Baptiste Mugiraneza,
12 Jean Claude Iranzi (14 Muhadjiri Hakizimana 66),
11 Dominique Nshuti, Sibomana,9 Jacques Tuyisenge
Coach:
MOZ:1 Jose Ventura Guirrugo-
2 Joao Xavier Mazive (4 Bheu Antonio Januario 82),3 Zainadine Chavango Junior,
17 Edison Sitoe,18 Joao Pedro Mussica-
8 Clesio Bauque (11 Luis Miquionne ca30),6 Eduardo Jumisse,13 Lourenco Waruma,
9 Reginaldo Fait-
7 Elias Gaspar Pelembe Dominguez,10 Apson David Manjate (19 Witiness Chimoio
Quembo ??)
Coach:
---------------------------------------------------------------------
Group I
Freetown
Sierra Leone - Sudan 1-0
Sheka Fofanah 65
Venue:Siaka Stevens Stadium, Freetown
Att:
Referee:Neant Alioum
1st assistant : Evarist Menkouande
2nd assistant : Thierry Bruno Tocke
Booked:Nazar Hamed 41,David Simbo 60
SLE:1 Solomon Zombo Morris (16 Unisa Koroma 46)-15 Yeami Dunia,6 Abu Kanu,
18 David Simbo,17 Umaru ‘Zingalay’ Bangura (C),4 Mohamed ‘Medo’ kamara,
7 Kwami Quee (12 John Bankole Kamara 82),13 Alfred ‘Zagalo’ Sankoh,14 George
‘Kwaku’ Davies (10 Mustapha ‘Hadji’ Bangura 55),11 Gibrilla Woobay,9 Sheka Fofanah
Not used:2 Kemson Fofanah,8 Abdul ‘Buduski’ Sesay,3 Mohamed L Bangura,
5 Ibrahim Teteh Bangura
Coach:
SUD:16 Akram al Hadi-18 Amir Kamal,6 Ali Jaafar,3 Malawia Bashir,15 Athar
Eltahir-14 Abduaagla Ahmed,7 Ramadhan Agab (8 Omar Mahmoud 85),13 Nazar Hamid,
10 Mohaned Tahir (c)(4 Mohamed Ahmed Bisha 46)-17 Mudathir El Tahir Careca,
9 Mohamed Abdelmoniem (12 Salah Ibrahim 67)
Coach:
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=X-lgyxgKnbA
----------
Group K
Bujumbura
Burundi - Senegal 0-2
Sadio Mane 16,Mame Birame Diouf 41
Venue: Prince Louis Rwagasore, Bujumbura
Att:
Referee: Bernard Camille
1st assistant : Eldrick Adelaide
2nd assistant : Gilbert Lista
Booked:Pape ndiaye Souaré ,Harerimana Hapfizi 30,Sadio Mané 35
BUR:16 Nzokira Jeff-6 Nizigiyimana Karim Makenze,19 Nduwarugira Christophe
Lucio,14 Nshimirimana David,13 Nsabiyumva Frederick,2 Kwizera Pierre,
8 Papy Faty,17 Amissi Cédric,5 Harerimana Hapfizi Moussa (15 Nzeyimana Jean 58),
11 Ndikumana Yamin Selemani (C) (9 Tambwe Amissi 77),7 Abdoul Razzak Fiston
(10 Nahimana Shassiri 86)
Not used:1 Arakaza Mc Arthur,3 Ngando Omar,18 Nshimirimana
Abassi,4 Ndayisenga Fwadi,
Coach:
SEN:16 Khadim Ndiaye-21 Lamine Gassama,3 Kalidou Koulibaly,2 Kara Mbodji,
18 Pape Ndiaye Souaré,8 Cheikhou Kouyaté,5 Idrissa Gana Gaye,12 Mohamed Diamé
(15 Pape Kouli Diop 68),17 Papa Alioune Ndiaye (7 Moussa Konaté 80),10 Sadio
Mané (13 Younouss Sangharé 88),9 Mame Biram Diouf
Coach:
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
Windhoek
Namibia - Niger 1-0
Peter Shalulile 25
Venue:Sam Jumona
Att:
Referee: Helder MARTINS DE CARVALHO (ANG)
Ass referees:Jerson Emiliano DOS SANTOS (ANG),Estanislau Guedes Tavares Mulu
PRATA (ANG)
Sent off:Denzil Haoseb 75
Booked:
NAM:1 Max Mbaeva-19 Larry Horaeb,5 Da Costa Angula (c),4 Ferdinand Karongee,
3 Gebhard Ananias-2 Denzil Haoseb-12 Dynamo Fredericks (8 Willy Stephanus 62),
10 Wangu Gome Batista,7 Deon Hotto (11 Absalom Imbondi 89)-13 Peter Shalilile,
9 Benson Shilongo (14 Oswaldo Xamseb 77)
Coach:Ricardo Mannetti
NIG:22 Issa Losseiny-
18 Dankwae Kofi,4 Kader Amadou,21 Mahamadou Souley,25 Yacouba Diari Hamani,
14 Ali Mohamed,12 Souleymane Dela Sakou(c),19 Hassane Djibou Inouss,
17 Mahamane Cisse (7 Amadou Moussa Issa 73),10 Adebayor Victorien,20 Maazou Ouwo
Also used:6 Alio Youssef
Coach:
--------------------------------------------------------------------
Group M
Bakau
Gambia - South Africa 0-4
Thamsanqa Gabuza 30,38 Keagan Dolly 56,88
Venue:
Att:
Referee:Denis Dembele
Booked:
GAM:1 Alhagie Nyabally-15 Omar Colley (c),5 Boubacarr Sanneh,17 Alieu Jatta,
4 Kaba Sambou (13 Musa Yaffa 46),2 Gregory Sambou,8 Lamin Charty,9 Boubacarr
Njie (16 Emil Sambou 66),11 Bully Drammeh (14 Sainey Sambou 58),7 Lamin Jallow,
10 Bubacarr Trawally
Coach:1 Itumelene Khune-6 Ramahlwe Mphahlele,2 Rivaldo Coetzee,3 Mulomowandau
Erick Mathoho,4 Tebogo Langerman,13 Hlompho Aphenus Kekana (5 Dean Furman 72),
15 Andile Jali,7 Mandla Masango (12 Terence Makola 64),11 Keegan Dolly,
10 Thulani Serero (8 Sibusiso Vilakazi 25),9 Thamsanqa Gabuza
Coach:

June 5
Group A
Monrovia
Liberia - Togo 2-2
LIB:Gizzie Ducan Dorbor 5,William Jebor 54 TOG:Floyd Ayite 68,Kodjo Fo-Doh 83
Venue:Antoinette Tubman Stadium (ATS)
Att:
Referee: Ghead Zaglol Grisha
1st assistant : Tahssen Abo El Sadat Bedyer
2nd assistant : Ayman Degaish
Booked:Dirkir Glay 28,Djene Dakonan 36?,Serge Akakpo 45+2
LIB:16 Tommy Song'o-8 Solomon Grimes,13 Gizzie Dorbor (Alvin Mccornell 45+3),
Teah Dennis,5 Dirkir Glay-9 Theo Weeks Lewis, Dioh Williams (Al-Seny Keita 74),
Sam Johnson, Anthony Snoti Laffor- William Jebor, Francis Doe (Tonia Tisdell 86)
Sub:Garley James,Zah Krangar,Saah Nyumah,Kpah Sherman,Sheku Konneh
Coach:
TOG:16 Kossi Agassa-
21 Djené Dakonam,5 Serge Akakpo,13 Sadat Ouro Akoriko,6 Abdoul Gafar Mamah-
24 Henri Eninful,15 Alaixys Romao (14 Prince Segbefia 75),7 Mathieu Dossevi,
17 Serge Gakpé (19 Kodjo Fo-Doh Laba 46)-
10 Floyd Ayite (3 Womé Dove 69)-
4 Emmanuel Adebayor
Coach:
The ATS, which holds between 7,000-8,000 spectators, must have had at least twice its capacity.
---
Group B
Bangui
Central African Republic - Angola 3-1
CAR:Vivien Mabide 15,Enza yamissi 39,Limane Moussa 79
ANG:Pana 86
Venue:complexe Barthélémy Boganda
Att:25 000
Referee:Keita Yakhouba (GUI)
Assistans: Doumbouya Aboubacar, Tere Mamady
Booked:Vetokele 88
RCA : Lembet, Salif Keita, Zimbori, Youga Kelly, Ngam Ngam, Youga Amos (Jesus Kossimbale, 72’), Enza Yamissi (cap.) (Malick Dumba, 69’), Anzite, Kethev Oama, Mabide, Mami (Junior Gourrier, 54’)
Not used – Samolah Elvis, Endis Dagoula, Samolah Prince, Henri Sany
Coach – Kopqgo Blaise
ANG: Dominique, Isaac (Vladi, 64 min.), Buatu, Kusunga, Clinton da Mata, Gomito, Pana, Eddy Afonso, Dolly Menga, Yano (cap.) (Paty, 46) e Vetokele
Not used – Mário, Nandinho, Carlinhos, Abdul e Herinilson
Coach – José Kilamba
-
Antananarivo
Madagascar - DR Congo 1-6
MAD:Fabrice Rakotondrainibe 87
DRC:Cédric Bakambu 2,82 Paul-José M'Poku 21,65 Yannick Bolasie 42,
Jordan Botaka 90+2
Venue:Stade Municipal de Mahamasina
Att:
Referee:D Ogenche Omweno KEN
Booked:Zakuani 34,Francis Randrianomenjanahary 41,
MAD:1 Eddit Bastia (16 Chretien Andriamifehy 46)-14 Zenith Fenolahy,
4 Mamy Gervais Randrianarisoa,15 Francis Randrianomenjanahary,
3 Tantaley Randrianiaina,6 Johann Paul (c) (5 Michael Rabeson 55),
8 Dina Razankoto (11 Jimmy Simouri 64),12 Bourahim Jatombo,
13 Rinjala Raherinaivo,10 Fabrice Rakotondrainibe,9 Jeannot Vombola
Subs:18 Tobisoa Njakanirina,19 Tahina Randrianarisoa,7 Ardino Raveloarisona,
20 Claudel Fanomezana
Coach:Franck Rajaonarisamba (sacked after game)
CON:1 Ley Matampi-2 Issama Mpeko,3 Chancel Msemba,14 Gabriel Zakuani (c),13 Joyce Lomalisa Mutambala,6 Jacques Maghoma,4 Padou Botila Bompunga,8 Paul Jose Mpoku (17 Merveill Bope Mokadi 83),
10 Firmin Mubele Ndombe (9 Jonathan Bolingi 76),12 Cedric Bakambu,11 Yannick Bolaise (7 Jordan Bokata 72)
Subs:16 Nicaise Kudimbana,,15 Joel Kimwiki,5 Yannick Bangala,
18 Cedrick Mabawati
Coach:Florent Ibenge
---
Group D
Moroni
Comoros - Burkina Faso 0-1
Alain Traore 80
Venue:Stade de Moroni
Att:
Referee:
Booked:
COM
Ali Ahamada-
Kassim Ahmada,Kassim Abdallah (c),Omar Mpapandza,Faouz Fadine-
Arkane Mohamed (Nakibou Abdoubakari 73),Halifa Mohamed Soule-
Mohamed Youssouf,Fardou Ben Mohamed (ABDOU BOINAHERI MCHINDA 85),Nasser Chamed-Djamel Bakar
Coach:
BFA:Daouda Diakité-
Steve Yago, Bakary Koné, Issoufou Dayo, Patrick Malo-
Adama Guira,Alain Traoré,Abdou Razack Traoré (Mohamed Koffi 85)-
Cyrille Bayala (Abdoul Aziz Kaboré 85),Jonathan Zongo-
Aristide Bancé (Banou Diawara 60ca)
Coach:
---
Group E
Nairobi
Kenya - Congo 2-1
KEN:Ayub Timbe 22,Eric Johanna 67 CON:Prince Oniangue 18pen
Venue:MOI International Sports Centre
Att:
Referee:
Booked:Mugubi ,Wanyama 48,Ndockyt 50,Olunga 80
KEN:Boniface Oluoch-
Musa Mohammed, David Owino, Brian Mandela, Eric Ouma-
Victor Wanyama, Ismail Gonzalez,(Anthony Akumu 54)-
Francis Kahata,Eric Johanna,(Paul Were 73),Ayub Timbe (Ali Abondo 88)
Michael Olunga
Not used: David Okello (GK), Eugene Asike,Jesse Were, Aboud Omar
Coach:Stanley Okumbi
CON: Christopher Mafoumbi-Marvin Baudry,Clevin Dikamona,Lepicier Tsonga,Francis Nganga,(Bouka Moutu 54)-
Merveil Ndockyt,Delvin Ndinga,Prince Oniangue (Jordan Massengo 65),Nguessi
Ondama-Thievy Bifouma,Dore Ferebory (Ibara Viney 75)
Not used:Ndzila Pavelh (GK), Igor Nganga, Malonga Dominique, Chris Malonga
Coach:Pierre Lechantre
---------------------------------------
Group H
Belle Vue
Mauritius - Ghana 0-2
Andre Ayew 70, Cristian Atsu 74
Venue:Stade Anjalay
Att:3000
Referee:
Booked:
MAU:Kevin Jean-Louis – Marco Dorza, Emmanuel Vincent, Damien Balisson, Francis Rasolofonirina, Brendon Citorah (Christopher L'Enclume 68)– Jonathan Pierre Bru (c), Colin Bell (Kevin Chan Yu Tin 79), Guiyano Chiffone, Kevin Bru – Gary Noël (Jesson Rungassamy, 80e)
Coach:Joe Tshupula
GHA:Razak Brimah-
Harrison Afful,Jonathan Mensah,John Boye,Baba Rahman-
Wakaso Mubarak,Afriyie Acquah (Emmanuel Agyemang-Badu 62)-
Christian Atsu (Jeffery Schlupp 85),Andre Ayew (c),Frank Acheampong (Thomas Partey 80)-Jordan Ayew
Coach:Avram Grant
-------------------------------------------------------------
Group J
Maseru
Lesotho - Ethiopia 1-2
LES:Thabantšo Jane 58' ETH:Getaneh Kebede 45+1,53
Venue:
Att:
Referee:
Booked:
Les:Jousse; Moremoholo, Makepe (c), Tseka, Sello; Kamela, Potloane, Sonopo, Jane, Thaba-Ntšo; Seturumane.
Sbs were made but unknown
ETH:Abel Mamo-
Abdulkerim Mohammed – Aschalew Tamene – Anteneh Tesfaye – Ahmed Reshid
Shimeket Gugsa (Elias Mamo 90+1) – Gatoch Panom – Shemeles Bekele (Asrat Megersa62) – Ephrem Ashamo
Getaneh Kebede – Dawit Fikadu (Mintesinot Adane 69)
Coach Gebremedhin Haile
---
Group L
Lobamba
Swaziland - Guinea 1-0
Sabelo Ndzinisa 46'
Venue:Somoholo
Att:4000
Referee:
Booked:
SWA:Sandile ‘Nkomishi’ Ginindza -Mxolisi ‘General’ Lukhele,Phumlani Dlamini,Maqhawe Dlamini,Sifiso Lucky Mabila-Tony ‘TT’ Tsabedze (Banele ‘Pupu’ Sikhondze ??),Felix Badenhorst,Njabulo ‘D4D’ Ndlovu,Sanele Mkhweli*-
Sabelo Sikhali Ndzinisa,Mthunzi ‘Xavi’ Mkhontfo (Muzi ‘Mzoro’ Dlamini 69)
* not 100% confirmed
Coach:
GUI: Naby Yattara ,
Alseny Camara (Alseny Bangoura 76), Issiaga Sylla, Fode Camara et Baissama Sankhon,
Ibrahima Sory Sankhon, Naby Keita et Guy LANDEL,
Ibrahima Traore, François Kamano et Idrissa Sylla,
Coach:
-
Harare
Zimbabwe - Malawi 3-0
Musona 16' pen, Billiat 37', Malajila 88'
Venue:
Att:40000
Referee:
Booked:Zvirekwi 28
ZIM: T. Mukuruva, H. Zvirekwi, O. Bhasera, C. Nhamoinesu, E. Muroiwa, W. Katsande, M. Nakamba (M. Rusike, 75th minute), K. Musona, K. Billiat, T. Ndoro (C. Malajila, 67th minute), K. Mahachi (D. Phiri, 58th minute).
Mukuruva,
Coach:
MAL:C. Swini, C. Msowoya, H. Nyirenda, J. Lanjesi, S. Sanudi, F. Mulimbika, P.
Wadabwa, W. Jeremani (M. Mhone 46th minute/M. Sulumba, 74t minute), J.
Kamwendo, J. Banda (H. Mhango, 40th minute), R. Nemwera.


Corrections/additions welcome.....

mikaelj
Posts: 151
Joined: Wed Jul 31, 2013 1:59 pm

Re: Missing Data

Postby mikaelj » Mon Jun 13, 2016 10:20 am

Add last evenings (june 12) game

Group C
Cotonou
Benin 2-1 Equatorial Guinea
BEN:Khaled Adénon 24,David Djigla 59 EQG:Ivan Essono 57
Venue: stade de l'Amitié Mathieu Kérékou
Att:
Referee: Papa Gassama (Gam)
Sent off: Ivan Edu 64, Esteban Becker (coach) 80
Booked:Bikoro 54,Ivan Edu ??,64
BEN:Fabien Farnolle –David Kiki,Abdul Khaled Adénon,Junior Salomon,Jordan Adéoti –
Djiman Koukou,Babatounde Bello,Stepane Sèssegnon –
Mickael Poté (Jacques Bessan 73),Jodel Dossou (Abdel Fadel Suanon 73),David Djigla (Mohamed Aoudou 90+1)
Coach : Omar Tchomogo
EQG:Felipe Ovono-Cosme Anvene,Igor Engonga,Diosdado Mbele,Pepin Machin (Enrique Kike Boula 87),
David Garcia Mitogo (Javier Balboa 46),Ivan Edu,Carlos Akapo,Viera Ellong,
Frederic Sisino Bikoro (Rubén Belima 70),Ivan Essono
Coach : Esteban Becker

bakerrp
Posts: 341
Joined: Mon Jul 23, 2012 10:15 am

Re: Missing Data

Postby bakerrp » Tue Jun 14, 2016 2:35 pm

Not much to add, really, but I do have one extra sub.

For Guinea v Swaziland I also have Demba Camara coming on for Guy Landel, but I don't have a time.

PAULOM37
Posts: 61
Joined: Wed Jan 25, 2012 10:35 pm
Location: France

Re: Missing Data

Postby PAULOM37 » Thu Jun 16, 2016 10:05 am

CAN qualifiers


Group B
Bangui
Central African Republic - Angola 3-1
CAR:Vivien Mabide 15,Enza yamissi 39,Limane Moussa 79
ANG:Pana 86
Venue:complexe Barthélémy Boganda
Att:25 000
Referee:Keita Yakhouba (GUI)
Assistans: Doumbouya Aboubacar, Tere Mamady
Booked:Vetokele 88
RCA : Lembet, Salif Keita, Zimbori, Youga Kelly, Ngam Ngam, Youga Amos (Jesus Kossimbale, 72’), Enza Yamissi (cap.) (Malick Dumba, 69’), Anzite, Kethev Oama, Mabide, Mami (Junior Gourrier, 54’)
Not used – Samolah Elvis, Endis Dagoula, Samolah Prince, Henri Sany
Coach – Kopqgo Blaise
ANG: Dominique, Isaac (Vladi, 64 min.), Buatu, Kusunga, Clinton da Mata, Gomito, Pana, Eddy Afonso, Dolly Menga, Yano (cap.) (Paty, 46) e Vetokele
Not used – Mário, Nandinho, Carlinhos, Abdul e Herinilson
Coach – José Kilamba

How this player could score since he has not played ?

mikaelj
Posts: 151
Joined: Wed Jul 31, 2013 1:59 pm

Re: Missing Data

Postby mikaelj » Thu Jun 16, 2016 6:42 pm

Good spot !


That's the problem collecting info from several sources, sometimes I forgot to change something....
3-0 was scored by Junior Gourrier

PAULOM37
Posts: 61
Joined: Wed Jan 25, 2012 10:35 pm
Location: France

Re: Missing Data

Postby PAULOM37 » Fri Jun 17, 2016 10:09 am

Good spot !


That's the problem collecting info from several sources, sometimes I forgot to change something....
3-0 was scored by Junior Gourrier
Thanks a lot!

User avatar
Benjamin
Site Admin
Posts: 696
Joined: Fri Apr 23, 2004 5:45 pm

Re: Missing Data

Postby Benjamin » Mon Jun 20, 2016 11:32 am

That was brilliant mikaelj, finally came around to adding all this stuff.
Cursing at sudanese football line-ups since 2004.

Michael Morrison
Posts: 771
Joined: Fri Jan 04, 2013 1:32 am

Re: Missing Data

Postby Michael Morrison » Wed Jun 22, 2016 9:36 pm

2017 Gold Cup Qualification - Caribbean Cup - Round 2 (Group 2):

Dominica - Martinique 0-4 (7 June 2016; Windsor Park Roseau, Roseau, Dominica)

Dominica: Glenson Prince, Malcolm Joseph, Travist Joseph, Briel Thomas, Eustace Marshall, Kelrick Walters, Glensworth Elizee, Andrez Joseph, Gylles Mitchell, Julian Wade, Anfernee Frederick

Martinique: Kévin Olimpa, Nicolas Zaïre, Antoine Jean-Baptiste, Sébastien Crétinoir, Jean-Sylvain Babin, Jordy Delem, Jean-Emmanuel Nédra, Julien Faubert, Bruno Grougi, Johan Audel, Yoann Arquin

Steeven Langil came on as a substitute for Martinique

Goals: Johan Audel 6'; Jordy Delem 47'; Bruno Grougi 58'; Steeven Langil 69'

Still missing data for both teams

2017 Gold Cup Qualification - Caribbean Cup - Round 2 (Group 3):

Curaçao - US Virgin Islands 7-0 (7 June 2016; Ergilio Hato Stadium, Willemstad, Curaçao)

Curaçao (4-3-3 formation): GK-Eloy Room; DF-Dustley Mulder, Cuco Martina (Shanon Carmelia 46'), Darryl Lachman, Ayrton Statie; MF-Leandro Bacuna (Gianluca Maria 66'), Kemy Agustien (Elson Hooi 78'), Jarchinio Antonia; FW-Gevaro Nepomuceno, Gino van Kessel, Felitciano Zschusschen

Goals: Gino van Kessel 2', 24', 50'; Felitciano Zschusschen 10', 54'; Leandro Bacuna 45'; Gevaro Nepomuceno 70'

Yellow Cards: Ayrton Statie 90'

US Virgin Islands: Erik Mozzo, Kimani George, Jacob Borden, Dewayne Dyer, Carlos Labrada (Lorne Maxime Jr 46'), Zachary Goodwin, Adam Fuller, Kassall Greene, Xavier Harris, Asanti Herring (Rune Alvarado 56'), Trevor Wrensford (John Dejongh 75')

Yellow Cards: Dewayne Dyer 78', Lorne Maxime Jr 89'


Return to “Corrections & Suggestions (Football)”




  Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest