Missing Data

If you have found any mistakes or you have any ideas, please comment here.

Moderator: Benjamin

bakerrp
Posts: 366
Joined: Mon Jul 23, 2012 10:15 am

Re: Missing Data

Postby bakerrp » Tue Aug 08, 2017 1:14 pm

I've got a bit more from the Vanuatu press, although Pidgin is not the easiest language to decode!

28/07/17 Solomon Is 0 Vanuatu 0 Lawson Tama, Honiara George TIME (Solomon Is)

SOLOMON IS Philip MANGO, Jerry DONGA, Micah LEA’ALAFA, Atkin KAUA, Benjamin TOTORI, Gagame FENI Subs: Clement BAEGENI, Clifton AUMAE, Alfred RARAGIA, Eugene TEKOBI

VANUATU Chikau MANSALE, Ignace IAMAK (Selwyn VATU 80), Jason THOMAS, Michel KALTACK, Fenedy MASAUVAKALO (Nicky NIKIAU 69), Jacky RUBEN (Eddison STEPHEN 60), Sika MANUHI (Ronaldo WILKINS 58), Bong KALO, Leo MOLI

bakerrp
Posts: 366
Joined: Mon Jul 23, 2012 10:15 am

Re: Missing Data

Postby bakerrp » Sun Aug 13, 2017 9:12 pm

Some news from the CHAN games this weekend.

12/08/17 Algeria 1 Libya 2 Mohamed Hamlaoui, Constantine Samir GUEZZAZ (Morocco)

ALGERIA Chemseddine RAHMANI, Mohamed Khoutir ZITI, Mohamed Amine MADANI, Abdelkader BEDRANE, Abderraouf BENGUIT, Oussama DERFALOU, El Hadi BOULAOUIDET, Okacha HAMZAOUI (Tayeb MEZIANI 64), Kamel Mohamed Seghir BELARBI, Houari FERHANI, Salim BOUKHENCHOUCHE (Abderrahmane MEZIANE 58)

Goal: Derfalou 1

LIBYA Mohamed Fethi NASHNUSH, Abderrahman KHALEFEH, Sanad Messaoud MOHAMED, Mouad Mohamed AL HADI, Moatasem SABBOU, Mohamed MOSTAFA, Hassan BADER, Mohamed Ibrahim AL AYAT, Moayad ELLAFI, Mohamed AL TBAL (Ali SOLA 68), Mohamed EL GHANOUDI (BELAID)

Goals: Rahmani og 6, Ellafi 48

12/08/17 Burkina Faso 2 Ghana 2 4 Aout, Ouagadougou Issa SY (Senegal)

BURKINA FASO Aboubacar SAWADOGO, Narcisse BAMBARA, Abdoulaye ZONGO, Fousséni BEAO, Yaya SANOU, Bakary OUATTARA, Youssouf KABORÉ, Sydney Mohamed SYLLA (Sidiki TRAORÉ 70), Blaise YAMEOGO (Iliasse SAWADOGO 82), Lassina TRAORÉ, Augustin ABEM (Aboubacar SIDIKI 51)

Goals: Sylla 58, I. Sawadogo 85

GHANA Joseph ADAMS, Amos FRIMPONG, Awal MOHAMED, Musah NUHU, Daniel DARKWAH (Moro IBRAHIM 60), Emmanuel GYAMFI (Farouk MOHAMED 70), Winful COBBINAH, Gideon WAJA, Patrick RAZAK, Thomas ABBEY (Isaac TWUM 54), Sadick ADAMS

Goals: Adams 17 (P), Waja 65

12/08/17 Mauritania 2 Mali 2 Cheikhna Boidia, Nouakchott Ahmed TOURÉ (Guinea)

MAURITANIA Brahim SOULEIMANE, Mohamed El Moustapha BADIANE (Seydi MOHAMED), El Hassan Saleh HOUEIBIB, El Moustapha DIAW, Mohamed WADE, Moussa BAGAYOGHO, Yalli DELLAHI, Abdoulaye GUEYE, Samba Moussa ABDELLAHI, Abdallahi Chagrane YATMA, El Moctar SALEM Sub: Mouhsine BODDA

Goals: Gueye 11 (P), Abdellahi 18

MALI Djigui DIARRA, Boubacar SAMASSEKOU, Hamed ASSOKO, Lassana SAMAKÉ, Sekou DIARRA, Mamadou CISSÉ (Aliou DIENG), El Hadji Salim BAH (Moussa SISSOKO 78), Mandala KONTÉ, Gouné NIANGADOU, Aboubacar DIARRA, Mohamed B. TRAORÉ

Goals: Konté 1, A. Diarra 22

12/08/17 Sao Tome & Principe 0 Cameroon 2 12 de Julho, Sao Tome Yannick MALALA (DR Congo)

SAO TOME PRIMO, IVONALDO, NAY, LENILSON, DILSON, ZE, JOCY, PAILE, INIESTA, TINHO, MAKI Subs: PAJO, RONALDO

CAMEROON Oscar KALATI, Alphonse TIENTCHEU, Bertrand OWUNDI, Abouem MAYA, Bawak ETTA, Joël KAFANA, Junior AWONO, Willy NAMEDJI (David ETO’O 85), Frantz PANGOP, Messi BOULI (Raymond FOSSO), Clarence BITANG Sub: Armel NGONDJI

Goals: Pangop 42, Fosso 75 (P)

12/08/17 S. Africa 2 Zambia 2 Buffalo City, East London Jackson PAVAZA (Namibia)

S. AFRICA Bruce BVUMA, Asavela MBEKILE, Tercious MALEPE, Mario BOOYSEN, Sandile MTHETHWA, Sibusiso KUMALO (Wiseman MEYIWA 24), Jabulani SHONGWE, Jamie WEBBER (Menzi MASUKU 65), Ryan MOON, Dumisani ZUMA (Thato LINGWATI 90+1), Gift MOTUPA

Goals: Motupa 32, Booysen 52 Red Card: Malepe 90

ZAMBIA Toaster NSABATA, Adrian CHAMA, Fackson KAPUMBU, Isaac SIAMUJOMPA, Ziyo TEMBO, Donashano MALAMA, Ernest MBEWE (Mike KATIBA 55), Jackson CHIRWA, Justin SHONGA, John CHINGANDU (Martin PHIRI 56), Augustine MULENGA

Goals: Phiri 59, Mulenga 90+2

12/08/17 Uganda 3 Rwanda 0 St Mary’s, Kampala Pacifique NDABIHAWENIMANA (Burundi)

UGANDA Ismael WATENGA, Nico WADADA, Isaac MULEME, Paul MUSAMALI, Savio KABUGO, Bernard MUWANGA (Tom MASIKO 46), Milton KARISA, Moses WAISWA (Muhammed SHABAN 80), Derrick NSIBAMBI, Muzamiru MUTYABA (Paul MUCUREEZI 60), Shafiq KAGIMU

Goals: Mutyaba 14, 25, Nsibambi 58

RWANDA Marcel NZARORA, Eric IRADUKUNDA, Emmanuel IMANISHIMWE, Aimable RUCOGOZA, Aimable NSABIMANA, Thierry MANZI, Yannick MUKUNZI, Olivier NIYONZIMA (Kevin MUHIRE 69), Djihad BIZIMANA, Dominique Savio NSHUTI, Barnabé MUBUMBYI (Christopher BIRAMAHIRE 52)

13/08/17 Madagascar 0 Angola 0 Mahamasina, Antananarivo Ahmed HERALLAL (Mauritius)

MADAGASCAR Andoniaina RAKOTOSON, Tobisoa NJAKANIRINA, Ando RAKOTONDRAZAKA, Johny RAFELAMBOLASOA, Tantely RANDRIANIAINA, Ardino RAVELOARISOA (Claudel FANOMEZANA 65), Baggio RAKOTOHARISOA, Bourahim JAOTAMBO, Aro Hasina ANDRIANARIMANANA (Ranaivoson NDRANTOHARILALA 84), Dimby ARINTSOA (Jeannot VOMBOLA 55), Njiva RAKOTOARIMALALA

ANGOLA GERSON BARROS, NATAEL, DANY, MIRA, YANO (JONAS BUGOS 60), MANGUXI (PATO 85), JOB (VA 73), NANDINHO, WILSON, DUDU, HERENILSON

I have starting line-ups for most of the other games, but I'm hanging around a bit for the sub details.

bakerrp
Posts: 366
Joined: Mon Jul 23, 2012 10:15 am

Re: Missing Data

Postby bakerrp » Wed Aug 16, 2017 6:51 pm

More news from the CHAN

Algeria v Libya Extra Libya sub Anuar Al Mabrouk for Mostafa 75, Belaid came on at 90+2 (still no first name)
Burkina Faso v Ghana Burkinabe subs should be Aboubacar Sidiki Traoré for Sylla and Jean-Noël Lingani for Abem
Mauritania v Mali Add Mauritania sub Sidi Mohamed Bilal for Badiane (no time given)

13/08/17 Benin 1 Nigeria 0 Général Mathieu Kérékou, Cotonou Mustapha GHORBAL (Algeria)

BENIN Steve GLODJINON, Mama SEIBOU, Nabil YAROU, Dine KOUKPERE, Mama YERE, Ibrahim OGOULOLA, Rodrigue FASSINOU, Charbel GOMEZ, Wariss ABOKI (Osseni AGNIDE), Marcellin KOUKPO, Jules ELEGBEDE (Gaston HOUNGBEDJI 55)

Goal: Seibou 88 (P)

NIGERIA Vincent EZENWA, Kalu Orji OKOGBUE, Chima Uche AKAS, Aremu AFEZE, Stephen EZE, Okanlawon OLATUNBOSUN, Kingsley EDUWO (Ifeanyi GEORGE 81), Rabiu ALI (Alhassan IBRAHIM 55), Thomas ZENKE (Stephen ODEY 58), Osas OKORO, Ifeanyi IFEANYI

13/08/17 Comoros 2 Namibia 1 Moroni Christopher HARRISON (S. Africa)

COMOROS Salimo VELONJARA, Salif DJALOUDI, Malaga SOULAIMANA, Youssouf HABIB, Faouz FAIDINE, Ali SIMBA, Fasoiha GOULA, Mohamed YOUSSOUF (Nabil MCHANGAMA 77), Raidou Boina BACAR (Tobo Kanoti KEBA 87), Chadhuli MRADABI, Ibrahima YOUSSOUF (Ibounyamine SOULAIMANA 36)

Goals: Mradabi 41, M. Youssouf 45+1

NAMIBIA Edward MAOVA, Teberius LOMBAARD, Ferdinand KARONGEE, Larry HORAEB, Riaan HANAMUB, Ronald KETJIJERE, Dynamo FREDERICKS, Itamuinua KEIMUNE, Petrus SHITEMBI, Benjamin NENKAVU, Hendrik SOMAEB

Goal: Somaeb 84 (P)

Still missing Namibian subs

Plus last three games for Senegal (2 CHAN and one non-FIFA Friendly)

22/07/17 Senegal 3 Sierra Leone 1 Alassane Djigo, Pikine Gilberto DOS SANTOS (Guinea-Bissau)

SENEGAL Pape Seydou NDIAYE, Matar KANTÉ, Ariel MENDY, Abdou Chafi SOW, Mamadou El Fadel BARRY, Elimane Oumar CISSÉ, Sidy Bara DIOP, Alassane NDAO (Amadou Erasme BADIANE 82), Assane MBODJ (Daouda Gueye DIEME 36), Amadou Dia NDIAYE, Rémy BOCANDÉ (Honoré GOMIS 71)

Goals: Ndiaye 4, Kanté 52, Dieme 64

SIERRA LEONE Ibrahim BANGURA, Kempson FOFANAH, Abu SUMA, Yeami DUNIA, Abu KANU, Mahmoud FORNAH, Alfred NYUMA (Abdul Babu BANGURA), Nathaniel FULLAH, Prince BARRIE (John KARGBO 71), Donald WELLINGTON, Gibrilla KAMARA (Mohamed KAMANOR 43)

Goal: Fullah 5

06/08/17 Senegal 1 Mali 1 Alassane Djigo, Pikiné Issa SY (Senegal)

SENEGAL Pape Seydou NDIAYE (Cheikh Bamba THIOUB 61), Matar KANTÉ (Jean-Jacques NDECKY 78), Mouhamed KANE, Arial MENDY, Fadel BARRY, Sidy Bara DIOP, Élimane CISSÉ, Jean Rémy BOCANDÉ (Moussa MARONE 61), Alassane NDAO (Assane MBODJ 84), Daouda Gueye DIEME (Amadou Erasme BADIANE 68), Amadou Dia NDIAYE (Honoré GOMIS 75)

Goal: Badiane 77

MALI Adama KEITA, Issiaka SAMAKÉ, Hamad Marius ASSOKO (Boubacar SAMASSEKOU 67), Drissa DIARRA, Lassana SAMAKÉ (Sékou DIARRA 67), Mandala KONTÉ (Gouné NIANGADOU 56), Moussa COULIBALY (Mamadou CISSÉ 84), El Hadj Salim BAH (Mouhamed TRAORÉ 55), Aliou DIENG, Drissa KEITA (Boubacar DIARRA 75), Moussa SISSOKO

Goal: Sissoko 52

15/08/17 Senegal 3 Guinea 1 Alassane Djigo, Pikiné Ferdinand UDOH (Nigeria)

SENEGAL Pape Seydou NDIAYE, Matar KANTÉ, Ariel MENDY, Mouhamed KANE, Mamadou El Fadel BARRY, Elimane CISSÉ, Sidy Bara DIOP, Alassane NDAO (Assane MBODJ 68), Amadou Dia NDIAYE, Jean Rémy BOCANDÉ (Honoré GOMIS 78), Moussa MARONE (Daouda Gueye DIEME 48)

Goal: Ndiaye 13, 74, Mbodj 87

GUINEA Moussa CAMARA (Abdoulaye CAMARA 80), Abdoulaye Naby CAMARA, Desiré Yaovi ASSIONGHO, Alseny BANGOURA, Ismaël SYLLA, Ibrahima Sory SANKHON, Jean MOUSTÉ, Mohamed NDIAYE, Saidouba Bissiri CAMARA, Amadou Oury BARRY (Daouda CAMARA 62), Sékou Oumar CAMARA (Mohamed Sorel CAMARA 7)

Goal: M.S. Camara 71

mikaelj
Posts: 161
Joined: Wed Jul 31, 2013 1:59 pm

Re: Missing Data

Postby mikaelj » Wed Aug 16, 2017 8:48 pm

Must say a big thanks to Roger for all his great work on the Chan qualifiers
I can add some more

13 August 2017
Alexandria
Egypt 1–1 Morocco
EGY:Ahmed El-Sheikh 4pen MOR:Badr Banoun 52
Missed pen:Badr Baroun 62
Venue:Alexandria Stadium, Alexandria
Att:
Referee: Mohamed Ragab Omar (Libya)
Booked:Jawad El Yamiq 64
EGY:1 Mohamed Awad-
Ayman Ashraf, Ahmed Abdel Aziz Mwadi, Mahmoud Ezzat, Hussein Al Shahat-
5 Ahmed Daouda (9 Salah Mohsen 70),Mohamed Fathi,Ibrahim Hassan,22 Ahmed El Sheikh,10 Ahmed Nabil Manija (14 Mahmoud Metwally 70)-
18 Hossam Hassan (21 Wageh Abdul Hakim 83)
Coach:HEctor Cuper
MOR:12 Abdellali Mhamdi-
13 Badr Banoun,5 Jawad El Yamiq,19 Hamza Semmoumi,20 Abdeljalil Jbira -
8 Salaheddine Saidi,16 Badr Boulahroud,18 Abdelilah Hafidi (14 Ahmed Hamudane 84),7 Mohamed Ounajem,11 Ismail Haddad (17 Achraf Bencharki 74)-
9 Abderrahim Maqrane (10 Walid Al Karti 65)
Subs:Zniti,Jabran,Karti,Hamoudan,Hadhodi,Bencharki,Amlod
Coach:Jamal Sallami

13 August 2017
Niamey
Niger 2–1 Ivory Coast
Imrana Seyni 44' Halidou Garba 85'- Dosso Fabius 45+2'
Stade Général-Seyni-Kountché, Niamey
Referee: Juste Ephrem Zio (Burkina Faso)
NIGER
16 KASSALY DAOUDA-
3 LEBNE DAOGO DAVID,15 BOUREIMA ABDOULAYE KATKORE AMADOU,17 MAHAMADOU SOULEY SALAMOUN,
19 KHAIDO KANTOU ASSADEH,
6 YOUSSOUF OUMAROU ALIO,8 YUSSIF DAOUDA MOUSSA,12 SOULEYMANE DELA SAKOU (C),23 BOUBACAR
MOUMOUNI ABDOUL MAGID,
14 IMARANA SEYNI,20 BOUBACAR HAINIKOYE SOUMANA
Substitutes:
1 YAHAYA MAINASSARA BABARI (GK),4 GANIYU ELH TIDJANI HUTMANU ELH TIJANI,5 ABDOUL NASSER ADAMOU GARBA,7 ADAMOU MOUSSA ISSA,9 HINSA ISSOUFOU,10 IDRISSA HALIDOU GARBA,18 MAMANE TANKARI IBRAHIM CÔTE D'IVOIRE
CIV:16 Cissé Abdul Karim (C)-
2 Britto Willie,14 Jimoh Sherif,15 Dosso Fabius,
8 Depodé Jacob,11 Yao Kouamé Alphonse,10 Diabaté Inza,
21 Gonazoi Bi Thomas,12 Sylla Banfa,
13 Yao Kevin,17 Yao Konan Raoul
Substitutes
1 Blé Zadi Hortalin (GK),3 Koutouan Akassou,5 Aka Essis,6 N’Dao Mohamed Lamine,9 Aké Loba Arnaud,18 Ouattara Ousmane,20 Zan Bi Roland

11 August 2017
Brazzaville
Congo 0–0 DR Congo
Stade Municipal de Kintélé, Brazzaville
Referee: Jean Marc Ganamandji (Central African Republic)
Congo Brazzaville :
Mouko Barel, Itoua Beranger, Kibamba Baron, Bissiki Dimitri, Botamba Matheus,
Obassi Bercyl, Makiessé Junior, Ngombé Jaures, Gandzé Cesair, Rozan Varel,
Lakolo Prestone.
used sub:Harris Tchilimbou DRC:Matampi Vumi Ley-
Djo Issama Mpeko (c),Padou Bompunga,Yannick Bangala Litombo,Glody Ngonda Muzinga-
Miché Mika, Doxa Gikanji, Kazadi Kasengu Francis et Meschak Elia (Kanda-a-Mukok Deodorant ??)-
Jean-Marc Makusu, Vinny Bongonga (Ben Malango 57)

Awasa
Ethiopia 1–1 Sudan
Abedrahmane Mubarke 83'-Saifeldin Malik Bakhit 76'
Hawassa International Stadium, Awasa
Referee: Alex Muhabi (Uganda)
Booked:Nasreldin Abdallah 53,Biruk Kalbore 71,Akram El-Hadi 90+2
ETHIOPIA
12 Jemal Tassew-
2 Abdulkerim Mohammed (17 Menetesenote Adane 46),3 Desta Yohannis,4 Anteneh Tesfaye,15 Aschalew Tamene-
6 Mulualem Mesfin,13 Tafese Solomon (8 Biruk Kalbore 46),10 Adis Giday,11 Gadisa Mebrate (7 Samual Saliso 85),18 Abedrahmane Mubarke-
9 Getaneh Kebede (C)
Not used:1 SAMSON ASEFA (GK),5 TEKALIGN DEJENE DELSHO,14 FEREW SOLOMON AYELE,16 TESFAYE BEKELE BASSA,23 AYNEKULU LEALEM BIRHANU (GK)
SUDAN
16 Akram El-Hadi Salim-
10 Mohannad Tahir Osman (c) (15 Athar El Tahir 88),2 Abuaagla Abdalla,5 Bakri Bashir,6 Hamza Faragh,7 Walieldin Daiyeen,9 Saifeldin Malik Bakhit,11 Maaz Abdelraheem Gismalla,18 Abd Elrahman Eshaig Hassan (4 El-Samani El-Sawi 69),13 Mohamed Hagar Ali,17 Nasreldin Abdalla
Not used:1 AWAD ELKARIM KAFI GAIDDOUM (GK),3 KHATAB FAISAL,4 ELSAMANI ELSAWI SAADELDIN,8 MOHAMED ABDELRAHMAN YOUSIF,12 AMJAD ISMAIL AHMED ISMAIL,14 MOFADAL MOHAMED HASSAN

And here is also my take on the Libya team
Mohamed Nashnouche-
Motasem Sabbou,Sanad al Warfali,Abboud Mouad, Abdel Rahman Al-Amami-
Mohammad Al Tarhouni,Mohannad Ito (Anwar Makhlouf 76),Bader Hassen,,Mohamed El-Tabal (Ali Sola 69)-
Moayed Ellafi,Mohamed El- Ghenoudi (Motasem Misrati 90+3)
this differs a lot in the names given by Roger but they are the same, but the names used

Mohamed Fethi NASHNUSH = Mohamed Nashnouche
Abderrahman KHALEFEH = Abdel Rahman Al-Amami
Sanad Messaoud MOHAMED = ,Sanad al Warfali
Mouad Mohamed AL HADI = Abboud Mouad
Moatasem SABBOU = Motasem Sabbou
Mohamed MOSTAFA = Mohannad Ito
Anuar Al Mabrouk = Anwar Makhlouf
Hassan BADER = Bader Hassen
Mohamed Ibrahim AL AYAT = Mohammad Al Tarhouni
Moayad ELLAFI = Moayed Ellafi
Mohamed AL TBAL = Mohamed Alabal
Ali SOLA = Ali Sola
Mohamed EL GHANOUDI = Mohamed El- Ghenoudi
BELAID = Mohamed Misrati

I have painstakingly read the Libya Koora forum, and watched the game on you tube.
The Libyan names in the Koora forum are the ones given in my lineup.
Subs are named in the forum, times are from the video


Also for Libya, we have covered this before but
http://www.national-football-teams.com/ ... Masri.html
http://www.national-football-teams.com/ ... houni.html

are the same player
Hamdou al Masri El Houni should be the full name, plus probably some more names inbetween....

bakerrp
Posts: 366
Joined: Mon Jul 23, 2012 10:15 am

Re: Missing Data

Postby bakerrp » Thu Aug 17, 2017 10:26 am

I can add a bit more! Congo subs v DR Congo were Harris Tchilimbou for Obassi and Prestige Mboungou for Botamba. DR Congo sub is Déo Kanda A-Mukok (sometimes given as Amkok). Not sure how much deodorant he uses! Extra sub is Nelson Omba Muganga for Makusu in added time.

bakerrp
Posts: 366
Joined: Mon Jul 23, 2012 10:15 am

Re: Missing Data

Postby bakerrp » Thu Aug 17, 2017 10:52 am

Forgot to add yesterday's details whilst I was on line earlier.

16/08/17 Qatar 1 Andorra 0 St. Mary’s, Burton-upon-Trent

QATAR Oumar BARRY, Ahmed YASSER, Pedro MIGUEL, Boualem KOUKHI (Almahdi ALI 75), Abdul Karim HASSAN, Ahmed ABDEL MAQSOOD, Karim BOUDIAF, Ali ASADALLA (Abdelaziz HATEM 75), Ismail MOHAMED (Ahmed ALAELDIN 46), Almuaz ALI (Hassan AL HAYDOOS 46), Akram Hassan AFIF

Goal: Asadalla 73 Yellow Card: Afif 65

ANDORRA Josep GÓMES, Marc PUJOL, Alexandre MARTÍNEZ (Gabriel RIERA 84), Max LLOVERA, Marcio VIEIRA, Ludovic CLEMENTE (Sergi MORENO 77), Txus RUBIO (Jordi RUBIO 46), Ildefons LIMA, Jordi ALÁEZ (Aaron SÁNCHEZ 57), Moisés SAN NICOLAS (Emili GARCÍA 46), Marc VALES (Marc REBES 46)

Red Card: Moreno 90+2

The appearance of al Haydoos was a bit of a surprise. He was in my local hospital earlier this week!

mikaelj
Posts: 161
Joined: Wed Jul 31, 2013 1:59 pm

Re: Missing Data

Postby mikaelj » Thu Aug 17, 2017 2:05 pm

"DR Congo sub is Déo Kanda A-Mukok (sometimes given as Amkok). Not sure how much deodorant he uses!"

I don't know where i went wrong with this... probably som spelling program changed it somehow.
Deo is short for Deogracias not Deodorant......

Thanks for spotting it !!

mikaelj
Posts: 161
Joined: Wed Jul 31, 2013 1:59 pm

Re: Missing Data

Postby mikaelj » Sat Aug 19, 2017 10:56 am

Last night games from chan
North zone
Sfax
Libya 1-1 Algeria
LBY:Moayed Ellafi 45+2 ALG:Sofiane Bendebeka 23
Venue:stade Tayeb-M'hiri
Referee:Amin MOHAMED AMIN MOHAMED OMAR (Egypt)
Assistent referees:Mahmoud AHMED ABO EL REGAL /AHMED TAWFIK TELEB ALI (Egypt)
Booked:Mohamed Amine Madani 72,Abboud Mouad 88
LBY:1 Mohamed Nashnouch-
17 Abdel Rahman Al-Amami,4 Abboud Mouad,8 Sanad al Warfali,3 Motasem Sabbou (23 Anwar Makhlouf 68)-
16 Bader Hassen,14 Mohannad Ito,6 Mohammad Al Tarhouni-
7 Mohamed El-Tabal (18 Ali Soulah 77),9 Mohamed El- Ghenoudi (11 Salem Fatih "Roma" 90),10 Moayed Ellafi
Coach:Djalel Damdja.
ALG:1 Abdelkader Salhi -
3 Mezanne Zeroual (17 Taher Benkhelifa 46),5 Abdelkader Bedrane,4 Mohamed Amine Madani (14 Farid El Mellali 76),6 Brahim Boudebouda (c) -
18 Cherif El Ouezani,8 Abdelrouf Benguit,13 Sofiane Bendebka -
12 Okacha Hamzaoui (7 Tayeb Meziani 46),9 Oussama Derfalou,10 Abadedrahmane Meziane
Coach:Lucas Alcaraz
---

18.8
Rabat
Morocco 3-1 Egypt
MOR:Jaouad Yamick 50,Abderahmane Makrane 53,Badr Boulehroude 69pen
EGY:og (Hamza Semoumi) 86
Venue:Stade du Complexe Prince Moulay Abdellah à Rabat
Att:5.000
Referee:Sadouk Sami (Tun)
Ass referees:Jridi Faouzi / Hassen ABDELALI (TUN)
Booked:Jawad El Yamiq 55- Houssain Shahat 67, Farid Chaouki 33
MOR:12 Abdellali Mhamdi-
13 Badr Banoun (c),18 Abdelilah Hafidi,5 Jawad El Yamiq,20 Abdeljalil Jbira, 8 Salaheddine Saidi,7 Mohamed Ounajem (10 Walid Karti 61),11 Ismail Haddad (14 Ahmed Hamoudane 83),9 Abderrahim Maqrane (17 Achraf Bencherki 70),19 Hamza Semmoumi, 16 Badr Boulahroud
Coach:Jamal Sallami
EGY:1 Mohamed Aouad-
22 Ahmed El Sheikh (c) (15 Ahmed Joumaa 58), Ahmed Abdelaziz Mwadi, Mohamed Izatn*,8 Mohamed Fathi (5 Ahmed Daouda 58), Farid Chaouki, Ibrahim Hassan,19 Omar Barakat (14 Mohamed Moutouali 73),20 Hassan Shahat, Ayman Achraf,18 Houssam Hassan.
Coach: Hamada Sedki

Also a correction the 1st leg game between Algeria and Libya
the substitution for Mohamed El- Ghenoudi was Salem Fatih "Roma" )

His full name is apparently according to CAF: SALIM FATHI KHALLEEFAH BALEID Born on 31.10.1991 playing for EL NASSER (LBY)
But usually referred to as Salim Roma

The bookings in the first game was for Al Taball 45, Mohannad Ito 72, Messaoud Sebbou 83,Benguit 90+4

Mohannad Ito is sometimes named as Issa instead of Ito.

Not easy keeping the Libyan players apart.... ;)

bakerrp
Posts: 366
Joined: Mon Jul 23, 2012 10:15 am

Re: Missing Data

Postby bakerrp » Sat Aug 19, 2017 12:29 pm

I case we should need it, Salim Roma has yet another name! I have him down as Salim Fathi Khaleefah Baleid el Messallah. With Arabian players it's always a good idea to have as many names as possible on your list, as they are reported differently in different sources.

bakerrp
Posts: 366
Joined: Mon Jul 23, 2012 10:15 am

Re: Missing Data

Postby bakerrp » Sun Aug 20, 2017 1:48 pm

First news from yesterday's CHAN games.

19/08/17 Angola 1 Madagascar 0 11 do Novembro, Luanda Bamlak TESSEMA (Ethiopia)

ANGOLA GERSON BARROS, NATAEL, NARY, DANI MASSUNGUNA, MIRA, NELSON (JONAS BUGOS 81), MANGUXI, JOB (PATY 90+2), VA (YANO 87), WILSON, HERENILSON

Goal: Dani Massunguna 61

MADAGASCAR Jean-Dieudonné RANDRIANASOLO, Tobisoa NJAKANIRINA, Johnny RAFELAMBOLASOA, Ando RAKOTONDRAZAKA, Tantely RANDRIANIAINA, Baggio RAKOTOHARISOA, Jean-Claude MAROBE, Ardino RAVELOARISONA (Ranaivoson NDRANTOHARILALA 74), Aro Hasina ANDRIANARIMANANA (Dimbimahefa ARINTSOA 64), Njiva RAKOTOARIMALALA, Claudel FANOMEZANA (Jeannot VOMBOLA 82)

19/08/17 DR Congo 1 Congo 1 Martyrs, Kinshasa Antoine EFFA ESSOUMA (Cameroon)

DR CONGO Ley MATAMPI, Issama MPEKO, Glody NGONDA, Padou BOMPUNGA, Litombo BANGALA, Doxa GIKANDJI, Mika MICHÉ, Meschak ELIA (Chadrack MUZUNGU 46), Okito KAZADI, Ben MALANGO, Mundele MAKUSU (Vini BONGONGA 77)

Goal: Makusu 34

CONGO Barel MOUKO, Beranger ITOUA, Baron KIBAMBA, Dimitri BISSIKI, Varel ROZAN, Cesair GANDZÉ, Prestone LAKOLO, Amour LOUSSOUKOU (Stanislas ANKIRA 59), Junior MAKIESSÉ (Prestige MBOUNGOU 68), Matheus BOTAMBA, Jaures NGOMBÉ

Goal: Ngombé 38

19/08/17 Rwanda 2 Uganda 0 Regional de Nyamirambo, Kigali Hafiz ALAMEN (Sudan)

RWANDA Eric NDAYISHIMIYE, Thierry MANZI, Aimable NSABIMANA (Innocent NSHUTI 65), Soter KAYUMBA, Eric IRADUKUNDA (Gilbert MUGISHA 82), Djihad BIZIMANA, Yannick MUKUNZI, Emmanuel IMANISHIMWE, Kevin MUHIRE (Amran NSHIMIYIMANA 90), Christopher Abeddy BIRAMAHIRE, Dominique Savio NSHUTI

Goals: Mukunzi 8, Manzi 15

UGANDA Ismail WATENGA, Nico WADADA, Isaac MULEME, Timothy AWANY, Paul MUSAMALI, Bernard MUWANGA, Milton KARISA (Erisa SSEKISAMBU 90), Moses WAISWA (Martin KIZZA 61), Muzamiru MUTYABA (Paul MUCUREEZI 72), Derrick NSIBAMBI, Shafik KAGUMU

19/08/17 Zambia 2 S. Africa 0 Levy Mwanamasa, Ndola Norman MATEMERA (Zimbabwe)

ZAMBIA Toaster NSABATA, Adrian CHAMA, Ziya TEMBO, Isaac SIAMUJOMPA, Donashano MALAMA, Ernest MBEWE, Mike KATIBA (Godfrey NGWENYA 61), Alex NGONGA, Justin SHONGA, Augustine MULENGA (John CHINGANDU 44)
,
Goals: Shonga 80, 83

S. AFRICA Bruce BVUMA, Kgotso MOLEKO, Sibusiso KHUMALO, Mario BOOYSEN, Roscoe PIETERSEN, Linda MNTAMBO, Sibusiso KUMALO, Jabulani SHONGWE, Dumisani ZUMA (Jamie WEBBER 73), Siphelele NTSHANGASE, Bongani NTULI (Tshegofatso MABASA 85)

Other games still awaiting full sub information at the moment.

mikaelj
Posts: 161
Joined: Wed Jul 31, 2013 1:59 pm

Re: Missing Data

Postby mikaelj » Sun Aug 20, 2017 2:56 pm

i have some more

Kano
Nigeria 2-0 Benin
Rabiu Ali 22,Kingsley Eduwo 47
Missed pen:Mama Saibu 65
Venue:Sani Abacha Stadium
Att:
Referee:Joaquin ESONO EYANG Equatorial Guinea
Ass referees:Jose Antonio EKO / Carlos Ntutumu Nchama Equatorial Guinea
Booked:Ifeanyi Ifeanyi 31,Mama Seibou 35,Rabiu Ali 44,Alhassan Ibrahim 67,Ikechukwu Ezenwa 85
NIG:Ikechukwu Ezenwa (c)-
Osas Okoro,Emmanuel Ariwachukwu,Stephen Eze,Chima Akas-
Rabiu Ali,Ifeanyi Ifeanyi (Rapheal Ayagwa 66),Alhassan Ibrahim "Muzzam"-
Stephen Odey (George Ifeanyi 85),Kingsley Eduwo,Samuel Mathias (Sikiru Olatunbosun 57)
Coach:Salisu Yusuf
BEN:Steve Glodjinon-
Rodrigue Fassinou,Dine Koukpere,Nabil Yarou,Mama Bah-Yere-
Ibrahim Ogoulola,Mama Seibou (c),Gaston Houngbédji (Jules Elègbèdè 46)-
Charbel Gomez,Waris Aboky (Kola Raimi 69),Degnon Koukpo
Not used: Marcel Dandjinou, Charles Tiesso, Ramane Adjanakou, Idrissou Saliou , Osséni Agnidé
Coach:Omar Tchomogo

extra subs in the Congo vs Congo
Congo
7 Mmtheus Botamba (11 Harris Tchilimbou 90+2)
DRC
12 Kasengu Kazadi (15 Deo Kanda-A-Mukok 59)


and some additions to last week games
The Congo vs DRC subs
7 Botamba Matheus (10 Prestige Mboungou 81),
9 Obassi Bercyl(11 Harris Tchilimbou 63),
18 Lakolo Prestone (5 Stanislas Ankira 88)

11 Meschak Elia (15 Kanda-a-Mukok Deodorant 80)
9 Jean-Marc Makusu (5 Nelson Omba Muganga 90+2),
14 Vinny Bongonga (17 Ben Malango 57)

CIV vs Niger
Niger subs
15 BOUREIMA ABDOULAYE KATKORE AMADOU (5 ABDOUL NASSER ADAMOU GARBA 51),
14 IMARANA SEYNI (10 IDRISSA HALIDOU GARBA 63),
CIV
these were subbed out not sure who came in
8 Depodé Jacob ( 89),
11 Yao Kouamé Alphonse ( 79),
21 Gonazoi Bi Thomas ( 88),

bakerrp
Posts: 366
Joined: Mon Jul 23, 2012 10:15 am

Re: Missing Data

Postby bakerrp » Sun Aug 20, 2017 6:08 pm

Just noticed that my Zambia team for yesterday has only 10 men. The missing player is Fackson Kapumbu.

mikaelj
Posts: 161
Joined: Wed Jul 31, 2013 1:59 pm

Re: Missing Data

Postby mikaelj » Tue Aug 22, 2017 7:20 pm

More CHAN
Saturday 19 Aug
Bamako
Mali-Mauritania 0-1
Karamako Traore 27
Missed pen:Abdoulaye Gaye "Palaye" 13
Venue:Stade Modibo Keita
Att:
Referee:Ibrahim NOUR EL DIN Egypt
Ass referees:Ayman DEGAISH / Samir Gamal Saad Egypt
Sent off:Sékou Diarra 40
Booked: Palaye 80
MLI:Djigui Diarra-
Hamed Assoko, Boubacar Samassekou, Lassana Samake, Sékou Diarra-
Aliou Dieng (Drissa Keita 66), Salim Bah, Goune Niangadou (Moussa Coulibaly 71), Mandala Konté-
Boubacar Diarra (Moussa Sissoko 79), Mohamed Traoré
Not used: Drissa Diarra, Issaka Samaké, Bourama Doumbia
Coach:Djibril Dramé
MAU:Brahim Souleimane-
Moustapha Diaw,Mohamed Abdallahi "N'Gara",Hassen Salm,Demba Traore-
Yali Dellahi (Youba Zeidane 58), Moussa Baghayogho (c),Abdoulaye Gaye "Palaye" (Mouhsine Bodda 83), Djibril Diop "Cabral"-
Samba Abdallahi Moussa,Karamokho Traoré (Moctar Salem 68)
Not used:Boubacar SALAHDIN,Hacen LEMRABOTT,Mohamed M'BARECK,Abdallahi Chegrane YATMA.
Coach :Corentin MARTINS
----
missing subs for this
Abidjan
Côte D'Ivoire 1-0 Niger
Banfa Sylla 90+7
Venue:Stade Robert Champroux
Att
Referee:Helder MARTINS DE CARVALHO Angola
Ass referees:Jerson Emiliano DOS SANTOS / Wilson VALDMIRO NTYAMBA Angola
Booked:
CIV:1 Blé Zadi Hortalin (c)-
3 Koutouan Akassou,13 Yao Kevin,14 Jimoh Sherif,2 Britto Willie-
12 Sylla Banfa,8 Depodé Jacob (5 Aka Essis Baudelaire ),10 Diabaté Inza,11 Yao Kouamé Alphonse-
15 Dosso Fabius,21 Gonazoi Bi Thomas
Substitutes
6 Diomandé Hamed,9 N'Guessan Bi Noël,16 Cissé Abdoul Karim (GK),17 Ndao Mohamed Lamine,18 Ouattara Ousmane,20 Zan Bi Irié
Coach:Kamara Ibrahim
NGR:16 Daouda Kassali-
12 Dela Sakou (cap),5 Adamou Garba Abdoul,3 Lebne Daogo David,15 Abdoulaye Katkoré-
19 Khaido Kantou Assadé,20 Boubacar Moumouni,23 Boubacar Hainikoyé Soumana, 6 Oumarou Aliou Youssouf-
14 Seyni Imarama,10 Halidou Garba Idrissa.
Substitutes
1 Mainassara Babari Yahaya,18 Mamane Tankari Ibrahim,4 Ganiyu Elhadj Tidjani,8 Daouda Moussa,13 Soumana Amadou Moussa,9 Hinsa Issoufou,2 Ibrahim Hassane Mansou
coach:Zahoui François
---
missing Ethiopia subs here
El Obeid
Sudan 1-0 Ethiopia
Samani El Sawy 48
Venue:Oubedid Stadium
Att:
Referee:Andrew Juma Otieno Kenya
Ass referees:Tony KIDIYA / Oliver ODHIAMBO Kenya
Booked:?? 25th minute
SUD:16 Akram El-Hadi Salim-
10 Mohannad Tahir Osman (c) (4 Al-Samani Al-Sawi 46),2 Abuaagla Abdalla,5 Bakri Bashir,6 Hamza Faragh,7 Walieldin Daiyeen,9 Saifeldin Malik Bakhit (14 MOHAMED ABDELRAHMAN 57),11 Maaz Abdelraheem Gismalla (15 ATAHIR EL TAHIR 73),13 Mohamed Hagar Ali,17 Nasreldin Abdalla,18 Abd Elrahman Eshaig Hassan
Subs:1 AWAD ELKARIM KAFI GAIDDOUM GK,3 ABOBAKKAR SULIMAN GIRFA,8 OMER MAHMOUD KOSTI,12 AMJAD ISMAIL AHMED ISMAIL,,15 ATAHIR EL TAHIR BABIKIR MOHAMED
Coach:
ETH:12 Jemal Tassew-
2 Abdulkerim Mohammed,3 Desta Yohannis,4 Anteneh Tesfaye,6 Mulualem Mesfin,9 Getaneh Kebede (C),10 Adis Giday,11 Gadisa Mebrate,14 Ferew Solomon Ayele,15 Aschalew Tamene,18 Abedrahmane Mubarke
Subs:5 TEKALIGN DEJENE DELSHO,7 SAMUAL SALISO AYANO,8 BIRUK KELBORE,13 TEFESSE SOLOMON SHEWAMENE,16 TESFAYE BEKELE BASSA,17 MENTSENOT ADANE UMEMA,23 AYNEKULU LEALEM BIRHANU GK
Coach:
---
missing Sao Tome subs here
Yaoundé
Cameroon 2-0 Sao Tome E. P
Armel Ngondji 52,Raphaël Messi Bouli 60
Venue:Omnisports Ahmadou A
Att:
Referee:Kokou Ognankotan NTALE Togo
Ass referees:Adam Moukaila BIYAO / Kokou AVISSE Togo
Booked:
CAM:1 Gwot Kalati-
5 Alphonse Tientcheu,17 Ambassador Eloundou,15 Maya Abouem,4 Etta Bawak-
18 Junior Awono (c),9 David Eto’o (14 Eric Bertrand Alima ),10 Clarence Bitang-
6 Frantz Pangop,19 Messi Bouli (13 Fabrice Fosso ),8 Armel Ngondji (11 Willy Namedji )
Not used:16 Derrick Anye Fru,7 Martal Zemba,3 Fabril Kaou,2 Bertrand Owundi
Coach:Rigobert Song
STP:22 Nilson Tati Sousa Vaz-
8 Joazhitel Souares Sousa "Jocy" (c),2 Ivonaldo Viegas Mendes,5 Lenilson Agostinho,6 Francisco Nascimento,10 Paulo Jorge Taures,11 Jose de Silva Varela,13 Dilson Neves Quaresma,14 Maouiadei Pereira,20 Aderito Pires da Mata,19 Eduardo Assunsao
used:9 Ronaldo Lumumgo,18 Antonio da Cruz Lopes
Subs:1 Aldair Cravid de Almeida,4 Luiz Adroir do Espirito,7 Vando Jorge Lopes,17 Ioke Fernandes Carvalho,15 Nilton Corrgia Paqueno
Coach:Gustave Nyoumba (CAM)
---

Sunday 20th Aug
Kumasi
Ghana-Burkina Faso 1-2 = 3-4
GHA:Felix addo 59 BFA:Adama Barro 8,Herman Nikiema 28
Venue:Baba Yara Sports Stadium
Refereee:Bienvenu SINKO Côte D'Ivoire
Ass referees:Bi Valere GOUHO / Adou Hermann Desire NGOH Côte D'Ivoire
Booked:Yaya Sanou 45+2,Boubacar Babayoure 56,Adama Barro 67,Zakri Ismail 82,Abdoulaye Zongo 82
GHA:16 Joseph Addo-
2 Amos Frimpong,3 Musah Nuhu,14 Ahmed Adams,13 Daniel Darkwah (c) (4 Emmanuel Ampiah 63)-
17 Patrick Razak,7 Isaac Twum,10 Winful Cobbinah,8 Gordon Waja,11 Richmond Lamptey (15 Felix Addo 46)-
9 Sadick Adams (6 Thomas Abbey 58)
Not used:16 Felix Annan,12 Samuel Sarfo,5 Vincent Atinga,18 Zakaria Mumuni
Coach:

BFA:16 Babayouré Aboubacar Sawadogo (c)-
17 Herman Nikiema,4 Ismail Zagre,5 Fousseni Beao,14 Yaya Sanou,
7 Abdoul Abass Guiro,8 Youssouf Kabore,10 Mohammed Sylla,2 Lassina Traore,
18 Adama Barro,3 Augustin Abem (11 Cisse Mody 61/15 Traoré Séverin 89)
Not used:1 Zongo Aimé,12 Kagambéga Rahim Sadam Abdoul,6 Ouattara Bakary,
9 Sawadogo Illias,13 Bao Ben Abdoulaye.
Coach:Idrissa Malo Traoré « Saboteur »
---
missing Comoros subs here
Windhoek
Namibia-Comoros 2-0 = 3-2
Muna Katupose 55,90+4
Venue:Sam Nujoma Stadium
Att:
Referee:Wisdom CHEWE Zambia
Ass referees:Romeo KASENGELE Zambia / Amos Nanga CHALWE Zambia
Booked:
NAM:1 Edward Maova-
6 Larry Horaeb,3 Charles Hambira,5 Ferdinand "Mashaba" Karongee,20 Edmund Kambanda-
8 Dynamo Fredericks,19 Petrus "Dancing Shoes" Shitembi,7 Immanuel Heita (18 Muna Katupose ??),12 Ronald "Stigga" Ketjijere (c)-
10 Hendrick "Ballack" Somaeb,17 Itamunua Keimuine (15 Benjamin Nenkavu ??)
Not used:2 Romario Ndjavera,9 Roger Katjiteo,11 Absalom Iimbondi,
14 Oswaldo Xamseb,16 Charles Uirab (GK)
Coach:Ricardo Manetti
COM:16 Salimo Velonjara -
5 Salif Djaloudi,14 Soulaimana Malaga,4 Youssouf Habib,3 Youssouf Bakri -
12 Raidou Boina Bacar,17 Ali Simba, -
11 Mohamed Youssouf,10 Fashoia Goula,7 Chadhuli Mradabi "Tchenko"-
6 Ibroahim Youssouf
Subs:13 Mohamed Ibrahim Misbahou, Moeva,18 Tadjidine Soilihi,1 Mohamed Fahadi (GK), 9 Ibounyamine Soulamana,19 Al M'changama Nabil,20 Tombo Kanoty Keba,2 Irmane Abdou
Coach:

Hopefully Roger or someone can fill in some more info

bakerrp
Posts: 366
Joined: Mon Jul 23, 2012 10:15 am

Re: Missing Data

Postby bakerrp » Tue Aug 22, 2017 7:32 pm

This is pretty much the same as I have at the moment. One bit of info, however. Pereira of Sao Tome is the same player as Maki, who was listed in the first game. I'm assuming that Paile, Tinho, Iniesta and Pajo are in the squad somewhere, but I haven't found anywhere that gives their real names.

mikaelj
Posts: 161
Joined: Wed Jul 31, 2013 1:59 pm

Re: Missing Data

Postby mikaelj » Tue Aug 22, 2017 8:38 pm

I'll post the info on the Sao Tome players from the last game, it may help in the future to recognize some players...
a lot of 15-16 year old s in the team !!,
nr name position birthdate and club

1 ALDAIR CRAVID D´ALMEIDA GK 09.09.1989 SCPC (STP)
2 IVONALDO VIEGAS DIAS MENDES DF 05.05.1993 (STP)UDRA (STP)
4 LUIZ ADROIR SILVA DO ESPIRITO SANTO MF 27.09.2001 SCPC (STP)
5 LENILSON DO SACRAMENTO AGOSTINHO DF 17.11.2000 SP. S. TOMÉ (STP)
6 FRANCISCO DO NASCIMENTO M. V. DIOGO DF 16.01.1983 UDRA (STP)
7 VANDO JORGE LOPES DA COSTA NETO MF 24.07.1992 UDRA (STP)
8 JOAZHIFEL SOARES DA CRUZ SOUSA PONTES (C) DF 19.01.1991
9 RONALDO LUMUNGO AFONSO MF 11.07.2000 SP. S. TOMÉ (STP)
10 PAULO JORGE TAVARES DE SOUSA PONTES FW 15.05.2001 UDRA (STP)
11 DA SILVA VARELA JOSE MF 22.12.1991 S. PRAIA CRUZ (STP)
13 DILSON NEVES QUARESMA DF 17.11.1994 SP. S. TOMÉ (STP)
14 MAQUIADEI PEREIRA BRAGANÇA DF 17.08.1988 SP. S. TOMÉ (STP)
15 CORREIA PEQUENO NILTON FW 05.04.2000 UDRA (STP)
17 JOKCELENY FERNANDES CARVALHO DF 21.10.1992 UDRA (STP)
18 ANTÓNIO DA CRUZ LOPES MF 18.07.1999 SP. S. TOMÉ (STP)
19 EDUARDO ASSUNÇÃO VARELA DF 16.07.2000 UDRA (STP)
20 ADERITO PIRES DE MATA MF 08.09.1992 SCPC (STP)
22 NILSON TATY SOUSA VAZ GK 15.11.1987 CLUB DE SPORTING DE PRAIA CRUZ


Return to “Corrections & Suggestions (Football)”




  Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest